m1xaer

m1xaer — CS2 Stats

UG76561198046222334[U:1:85956606]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

956Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,516Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.7 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,890Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#23180 of 251770 tracked
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,890 +2,108 25 May – 12 Oct · 29 days played
20,74624,890peak 24,89025 May12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,958 +0 15 Sept – 2 Oct · 5 observations
1,9581,958peak 1,95815 Sept2 Oct
24,890Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,958Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-05-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,958
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 43 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-15
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-15

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,890
  • +3,444 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,943 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 110 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-15
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-15

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches36——
Win rate69%——
K/D1.58——
Headshot %58%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate43.9%46.9%49.3%5.3% short
Shot accuracy17.7%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.071.081.120.06 short
Match win rate42.0%46.7%48.5%6.5% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGm1xaerPREMIER24,890 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,958csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim95
Positioning81
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–47–2Last 10051%Win rateWLWWWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +2.0pp headshot accuracy · −39ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.11
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 464ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 466ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 485ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim9.5
Utility6.4
Positioning8.1
Opening Duels7.6
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 95 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.5
Positioning8.1
Utility6.4
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels9.1
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.7/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.07−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.09 → last ⅓ avg 0.07
Reaction time495ms−43ms
first ⅓ avg 538ms → last ⅓ avg 495ms
Headshot accuracy26.2%−2.3%
first ⅓ avg 28.5% → last ⅓ avg 26.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 25 May →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · cache, 31 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · anubis, 24 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 24 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
6–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 83% over 6ancientWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2414–1058%0.09
mirageC219–1243%0.08
infernoA2012–860%0.07
dust2C145–936%0.06
ancientD93–633%0.08
cacheS65–183%0.06
anubis—42–250%0.07
vertigo—10–10%0.03
overpass—11–0100%0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

227,763Lifetime kills
1.07K/D
9,965Matches
42.0%Match win rate
43.9%Headshot %
17.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Pink band
29,426MVPs
4,702Hours (in match)
10,617Bombs planted
5,985Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4769,466
AWP37,070
AUG4,190
SG 5533,479
Knife3,351

Lifetime map wins

11,968dust2
11,621inferno
9,662train
7,535vertigo
7,153nuke
1,675lake
738cbble
679office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,203Matches
52%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
96.4ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1338%1.4020.2
Inferno1155%1.7020.1
Nuke1173%1.9223.3
Ancient633%1.2017.3
Dust240%0.9816.0
Anubis333%0.599.0
Vertigo250%1.3015.0
Train1100%1.5021.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.1%Headshot accuracy
40.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.8%Spray accuracy
86.8%Counter-strafing
7.3°Preaim
493msReaction time
71.6%T opening success
63.0%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
10.14HE damage / grenade
10.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–110.0831%12 Oct →
cache8–130.0227%12 Oct →
nuke13–50.1529%12 Oct →
dust213–80.0826%12 Oct →
nuke13–80.2220%8 Oct →
inferno4–130.0939%8 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0133%8 Oct →
inferno10–130.0133%5 Oct →
dust29–130.1121%5 Oct →
ancient3–130.0232%5 Oct →
nuke13–70.1026%5 Oct →
nuke13–70.1537%1 Oct →
inferno16–140.0621%1 Oct →
inferno13–90.1425%28 Sept →
mirage16–120.1121%28 Sept →
nuke13–80.0637%28 Sept →
dust22–130.0828%24 Sept →
anubis13–110.0331%24 Sept →
mirage8–130.0825%24 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0719%21 Sept →
inferno13–60.0621%21 Sept →
ancient13–30.0926%21 Sept →
nuke13–80.1242%21 Sept →
mirage13–30.1420%17 Sept →
dust213–90.0521%17 Sept →
dust213–100.0523%14 Sept →
inferno13–30.0619%14 Sept →
mirage13–40.1519%14 Sept →
nuke4–130.0120%31 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0214%27 Aug →
nuke8–130.0635%27 Aug →
inferno13–20.0726%24 Aug →
anubis8–130.0218%24 Aug →
mirage8–130.0728%24 Aug →
dust28–130.0527%24 Aug →
nuke13–80.0820%23 Aug →
dust28–130.0727%23 Aug →
inferno11–130.1131%17 Aug →
ancient10–130.0519%17 Aug →
nuke10–130.0736%17 Aug →
cache13–40.0126%16 Aug →
anubis10–130.1226%13 Aug →
nuke13–50.0918%13 Aug →
cache13–30.1023%13 Aug →
mirage7–130.0619%13 Aug →
mirage3–9-0.0911%13 Aug →
mirage12–120.0517%4 Aug →
dust213–80.1528%3 Aug →
mirage10–130.0128%3 Aug →
inferno13–40.0429%3 Aug →
anubis13–30.1120%31 Jul →
nuke6–130.0231%31 Jul →
cache13–40.1457%31 Jul →
mirage13–70.1127%31 Jul →
mirage13–80.1931%30 Jul →
dust25–130.0426%30 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0323%30 Jul →
nuke8–130.0637%27 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0412%27 Jul →
mirage13–70.0826%27 Jul →
inferno13–100.0828%27 Jul →
cache13–80.1029%20 Jul →
mirage6–130.0429%20 Jul →
nuke13–80.0726%20 Jul →
nuke13–80.0223%13 Jul →
mirage11–130.0332%13 Jul →
nuke13–30.0922%13 Jul →
inferno13–40.0536%13 Jul →
dust27–130.1426%9 Jul →
nuke7–130.0020%9 Jul →
mirage13–40.0936%9 Jul →
nuke13–40.0735%6 Jul →
mirage9–130.1733%6 Jul →
inferno13–70.0831%6 Jul →
dust28–130.0632%6 Jul →
mirage13–110.1837%2 Jul →
inferno13–110.1526%2 Jul →
mirage11–130.0817%29 Jun →
inferno13–60.1739%29 Jun →
nuke10–130.0422%29 Jun →
vertigo8–80.0320%29 Jun →
overpass9–60.1319%29 Jun →
ancient13–20.2022%22 Jun →
mirage13–70.0220%22 Jun →
inferno13–40.1023%22 Jun →
dust213–100.0923%15 Jun →
ancient6–130.0354%15 Jun →
ancient8–130.0928%8 Jun →
inferno11–130.0730%8 Jun →
mirage9–130.0421%8 Jun →
nuke10–130.1225%8 Jun →
mirage4–130.1326%4 Jun →
inferno7–130.0129%4 Jun →
nuke6–130.0736%1 Jun →
inferno8–130.1032%28 May →
ancient7–130.0421%28 May →
nuke7–00.1941%28 May →
nuke13–40.2425%25 May →
ancient7–130.0926%25 May →
inferno6–130.0233%25 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.