Nuksu

Nuksu — CS2 Stats

FI76561198046031535[U:1:85765807]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,887Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,199Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,595Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#46777 of 251515 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,595 -3,092 1 Jun – 12 Oct · 16 days played
21,47226,670peak 26,6701 Jun12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,874 +0 30 Aug – 20 Sept · 4 observations
1,8741,874peak 1,87430 Aug20 Sept
26,670Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,874Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-05-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,075 below peak (26,670)
  • -1,377 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,405 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches15——
Win rate47%——
K/D1.04——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate40.3%48.2%50.9%10.7% short
Shot accuracy17.7%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.191.071.09above
Match win rate44.6%46.9%48.4%3.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNuksuFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,595 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,874csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning49
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY41–51–8Last 10041%Win rateWWWLTLTWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −4.0pp headshot accuracy · −98ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 442ms

Last 10

  • 5–3–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 459ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 507ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.3 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility7.0
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels0.2
Clutch2.8

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 35 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 54% on T to 20% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning4.9
Utility7.0
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time523ms−43ms
first ⅓ avg 566ms → last ⅓ avg 523ms
Headshot accuracy18.4%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 20.3% → last ⅓ avg 18.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 5–13 · dust2, 20 May →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · dust2, 14 May →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 5 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 6 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
11–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 25% over 32
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D328–2425%0.02
mirageD186–1233%-0.01
nukeD155–1033%0.02
infernoA116–555%0.00
cacheA95–456%0.02
ancientA85–363%-0.01
anubisS54–180%0.03
overpass—11–0100%-0.06
vertigo—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 32). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

139,935Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
7,105Matches
44.6%Match win rate
40.3%Headshot %
17.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
18,348MVPs
3,554Hours (in match)
10,335Bombs planted
2,473Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4743,256
AWP19,050
P2503,963
P902,692
Knife2,535

Lifetime map wins

19,456dust2
10,767inferno
5,627nuke
5,023train
1,663cbble
861vertigo
256office
153dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,940Matches
50%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
74.8ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage11036%1.0615.1
Ancient7760%1.2316.7
Inferno6659%1.2015.9
Anubis6641%1.0815.9
Dust25951%0.9914.3
Nuke5465%1.1716.5
Vertigo1932%1.0614.8
Overpass1258%1.1814.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.2%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.8%Spray accuracy
82.7%Counter-strafing
7.7°Preaim
521msReaction time
54.2%T opening success
19.6%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
8.39HE damage / grenade
10.04Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 19.6485% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 32 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–80.027%12 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0610%12 Oct →
ancient13–90.0613%12 Oct →
nuke9–130.1010%11 Oct →
dust212–120.0228%10 Oct →
mirage11–130.0026%10 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0217%30 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0216%26 Sept →
inferno13–110.0315%26 Sept →
dust25–130.0624%26 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0226%25 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0121%25 Sept →
anubis13–90.0214%25 Sept →
cache4–130.0413%25 Sept →
dust25–130.0119%25 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0536%6 Sept →
overpass13–11-0.0611%6 Sept →
nuke5–130.0522%6 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0423%6 Sept →
inferno13–1-0.0319%6 Sept →
vertigo13–110.0522%6 Sept →
nuke11–130.018%6 Sept →
mirage17–19-0.0614%6 Sept →
inferno13–100.0622%5 Sept →
dust24–130.0113%31 Aug →
dust212–120.0115%31 Jul →
dust213–50.0720%30 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0322%30 Jul →
dust213–80.0823%28 Jul →
dust213–90.0423%28 Jul →
inferno13–2-0.0110%28 Jul →
dust29–130.0424%28 Jul →
inferno13–70.0023%27 Jul →
mirage13–90.0316%27 Jul →
cache16–140.0311%27 Jul →
mirage16–130.0421%27 Jul →
dust29–130.0117%27 Jul →
nuke13–100.0814%27 Jul →
nuke13–30.0120%27 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0020%27 Jul →
mirage12–160.0325%27 Jul →
dust213–80.1026%26 Jul →
cache13–40.0526%26 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0326%25 Jul →
mirage13–80.0229%24 Jul →
anubis13–30.1114%24 Jul →
nuke9–130.0017%22 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.065%22 Jul →
mirage2–1-0.0725%22 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0216%22 Jul →
inferno12–120.0912%21 Jul →
nuke11–130.0011%13 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0214%13 Jul →
mirage5–130.0725%12 Jul →
ancient13–40.0328%12 Jul →
dust210–130.0322%11 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0018%11 Jul →
dust213–110.0533%11 Jul →
mirage15–15-0.0020%10 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0017%10 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0430%10 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0317%9 Jul →
nuke16–13-0.0512%9 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0421%9 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0221%2 Jul →
dust28–130.0819%1 Jul →
dust213–90.0117%29 Jun →
dust20–20.0218%29 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0415%29 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.0028%28 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0424%28 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0018%27 Jun →
cache9–130.0326%27 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0427%26 Jun →
nuke8–130.0216%26 Jun →
cache10–13-0.0125%25 Jun →
cache13–100.0322%18 Jun →
dust212–12-0.0411%18 Jun →
nuke13–60.0218%17 Jun →
nuke5–130.0426%9 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0615%9 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0014%6 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0118%5 Jun →
inferno2–13-0.1010%4 Jun →
nuke13–70.0928%1 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0221%1 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0327%31 May →
inferno5–13-0.0713%31 May →
nuke8–13-0.0527%31 May →
dust212–120.0523%30 May →
anubis12–120.0215%30 May →
inferno8–13-0.0325%23 May →
cache13–11-0.0511%23 May →
dust25–130.1224%20 May →
mirage3–13-0.107%20 May →
dust211–130.0725%20 May →
mirage3–13-0.0123%14 May →
inferno13–10.1018%14 May →
dust25–130.0437%14 May →
cache13–110.0615%14 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.