Gbancs

Gbancs — CS2 Stats

US76561198045156445[U:1:84890717]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

594Tracked matches41%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.7 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating14,504Blue band · top ~31% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,504 +760 26 Aug – 23 Oct · 5 days played
11,74814,504peak 14,50426 Aug23 Oct
14,607Peak Premier in tracked matches
28Days played since 2026-08-25

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 14,504
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 496 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGbancsFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER14,504 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning56
Utility39

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–51–5Last 10044%Win rateTWLWLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · −37ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 647ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim6.6
Utility3.9
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 607ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning5.6
Utility3.9
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact2.1

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time608ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 627ms → last ⅓ avg 608ms
Headshot accuracy15.0%−4.0%
first ⅓ avg 19.1% → last ⅓ avg 15.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–2 · cache, 2 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · inferno, 20 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · dust2, 7 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 56% over 32mirageWeakest map · 15% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3218–1456%0.01
cacheA169–756%0.04
mirageD132–1115%-0.00
ancientC135–838%-0.01
infernoC114–736%-0.03
nukeB84–450%0.01
anubisD62–433%-0.01
train—10–10%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (15% over 13). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

279Matches
47%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
79.6ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust27156%1.1116.5
Cache3847%1.0615.9
Inferno3746%0.9514.9
Mirage3735%0.9416.3
Anubis3447%1.0716.4
Ancient3348%1.0717.1
Nuke1735%1.0516.6
Vertigo20%0.7415.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.5%Headshot accuracy
38.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.7%Spray accuracy
71.2%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
607msReaction time
49.0%T opening success
41.5%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
10.8%Flash assists
4.41HE damage / grenade
6.44Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.5134% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4346 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

15% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust212–12-0.0321%31 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0318%31 Oct →
inferno9–130.0710%31 Oct →
cache13–30.1513%31 Oct →
inferno10–130.0018%31 Oct →
nuke11–130.0513%30 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0230%30 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0619%30 Oct →
dust213–40.0610%30 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.1413%30 Oct →
mirage5–130.0323%30 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.058%29 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0212%24 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.049%23 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0315%23 Oct →
nuke7–20.0448%23 Oct →
nuke13–50.036%23 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0715%23 Oct →
dust213–60.0112%23 Oct →
dust210–130.0022%23 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0216%22 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0211%22 Oct →
mirage0–8-0.060%22 Oct →
cache13–4-0.009%22 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0314%21 Oct →
train9–130.008%21 Oct →
dust213–90.048%21 Oct →
mirage10–130.0219%20 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0416%7 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.036%7 Oct →
anubis13–110.0120%7 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0112%7 Oct →
cache4–130.0721%4 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0020%4 Oct →
mirage4–130.0119%4 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0617%30 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0718%29 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0317%29 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0112%29 Sept →
ancient13–100.0320%29 Sept →
dust213–110.0126%29 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0112%27 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0124%27 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.083%27 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0310%27 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0311%26 Sept →
cache13–40.0218%26 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0320%26 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0524%26 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0422%26 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0212%20 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0221%20 Sept →
dust26–130.1025%20 Sept →
inferno13–70.0450%20 Sept →
cache13–70.0432%20 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0320%20 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0120%20 Sept →
ancient13–90.0513%20 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0422%19 Sept →
dust213–70.0524%19 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0212%18 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0031%18 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.104%18 Sept →
dust213–40.0529%13 Sept →
dust213–00.0533%13 Sept →
dust214–160.0021%11 Sept →
anubis14–160.0114%11 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0319%10 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0022%5 Sept →
inferno13–20.0610%5 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0214%5 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0110%5 Sept →
dust213–90.0338%5 Sept →
ancient13–80.078%5 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.1117%4 Sept →
ancient18–22-0.0614%4 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0222%3 Sept →
mirage13–50.0716%3 Sept →
mirage12–120.0722%3 Sept →
cache13–70.1318%3 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0519%2 Sept →
cache13–20.1721%2 Sept →
dust24–130.0521%2 Sept →
dust210–130.1325%2 Sept →
dust213–110.0117%28 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0625%27 Aug →
dust29–130.0127%27 Aug →
cache13–20.1425%27 Aug →
dust29–130.0821%27 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0418%27 Aug →
nuke13–40.1223%27 Aug →
dust212–120.0418%27 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0616%26 Aug →
mirage15–150.0023%26 Aug →
dust213–50.0918%26 Aug →
cache13–60.0423%26 Aug →
dust216–130.0419%26 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0222%25 Aug →
anubis3–130.0212%25 Aug →
cache5–130.027%25 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.