Speer_1135

Speer_1135 — CS2 Stats

76561198041839747[U:1:81574019]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,025Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,223Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,525Top 10% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#17229 of 259854 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,587 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,525 +4,330 27 Jul – 2 Nov · 26 days played
20,57126,290peak 26,29027 Jul2 Nov
26,290Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,587Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-07-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,587
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 164 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5

Premier CS Rating

  • 765 below peak (26,290)
  • +6 over 30 days · steady
  • +3,577 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,475 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate59.1%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy20.3%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.961.071.090.13 short
Match win rate42.2%46.9%48.4%6.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSpeer_1135FACEITLevel 9 · 1,587 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER25,525 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,587csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning74
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD54–41–5Last 10054%Win rateLLLWLLWLWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +2.0pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.04), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 587ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility6.7
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 92% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

CT openings. 65% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 65% on CT to 43% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning7.4
Utility6.7
Mechanics9.3
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact3.8

Composite 8.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time566ms−59ms
first ⅓ avg 625ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy17.9%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 17.7% → last ⅓ avg 17.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 23 Jul →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · nuke, 5 Aug →
438msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 17 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 10 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L3Current streak
10–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 65% over 20infernoWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3018–1260%0.03
cacheS2013–765%0.03
ancientB126–650%0.04
infernoC114–736%0.04
nukeB105–550%0.03
mirageC104–640%0.01
anubisA74–357%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

235,528Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
6,788Matches
42.2%Match win rate
59.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
20.3%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 9 players
18,242MVPs
11,645Hours (in match)
6,972Bombs planted
1,704Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4790,633
AWP30,839
P2504,059
FAMAS2,509
SSG 082,402

Lifetime map wins

13,379dust2
12,691inferno
4,181nuke
2,801train
1,319vertigo
1,261cbble
141lake
116shorttrain

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

894Matches
53%Win rate
1.38Avg K/D
90.7ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
32%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21861%1.2118.7
Mirage1753%1.0016.1
Ancient771%1.2115.7
Cache5100%2.0524.6
Anubis450%1.0813.5
Nuke367%1.2417.0
Inferno367%1.4116.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.1%Headshot accuracy
45.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.4%Spray accuracy
92.0%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
566msReaction time
43.0%T opening success
64.9%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
13.3%Flash assists
10.40HE damage / grenade
8.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke14–160.0223%2 Nov →
ancient7–130.0215%2 Nov →
cache3–130.0524%2 Nov →
inferno13–20.0632%30 Oct →
mirage11–130.0115%30 Oct →
dust29–130.1024%30 Oct →
dust213–30.0827%26 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.039%26 Oct →
anubis13–110.1120%26 Oct →
inferno15–150.0615%25 Oct →
ancient9–130.0314%25 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0217%19 Oct →
dust213–90.0122%19 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0127%7 Oct →
cache13–60.0224%7 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0124%21 Sept →
dust213–110.059%7 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0315%7 Sept →
ancient8–130.0312%7 Sept →
ancient7–130.0420%2 Sept →
dust212–120.0521%2 Sept →
inferno13–70.0813%31 Aug →
cache11–130.0512%31 Aug →
dust27–130.0520%26 Aug →
ancient6–130.0532%24 Aug →
mirage13–110.0220%24 Aug →
mirage11–130.0318%24 Aug →
anubis4–130.048%24 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0210%23 Aug →
dust213–30.093%20 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0118%20 Aug →
dust213–110.0119%19 Aug →
anubis13–80.0113%19 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0017%19 Aug →
mirage10–130.0318%19 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0227%19 Aug →
mirage13–100.0717%19 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0615%19 Aug →
nuke13–100.0418%18 Aug →
nuke16–14-0.0115%18 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0619%18 Aug →
dust213–60.1215%17 Aug →
inferno5–130.0316%17 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0318%16 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0118%14 Aug →
inferno13–60.0420%14 Aug →
nuke15–150.0310%14 Aug →
mirage15–150.0322%14 Aug →
dust213–2-0.0329%14 Aug →
nuke16–130.0218%10 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0222%10 Aug →
cache13–110.0126%10 Aug →
dust216–140.0914%10 Aug →
nuke13–10.1412%10 Aug →
cache13–50.0413%10 Aug →
cache13–100.0718%7 Aug →
dust213–90.0314%7 Aug →
cache4–130.129%6 Aug →
ancient13–60.0812%6 Aug →
dust23–130.0131%6 Aug →
dust213–40.0512%6 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0419%6 Aug →
dust22–130.0330%6 Aug →
inferno8–130.0519%5 Aug →
nuke4–130.0432%5 Aug →
ancient13–90.1029%3 Aug →
inferno8–130.0823%3 Aug →
ancient13–70.0310%31 Jul →
inferno10–130.0323%31 Jul →
cache11–130.0124%31 Jul →
dust216–130.0319%30 Jul →
cache13–80.0115%30 Jul →
ancient7–130.0515%30 Jul →
cache13–30.0411%29 Jul →
cache13–80.0118%29 Jul →
dust214–16-0.0117%29 Jul →
cache10–130.0924%29 Jul →
ancient13–20.1118%29 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0113%29 Jul →
dust213–70.0824%28 Jul →
cache13–60.0221%28 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0014%28 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0415%28 Jul →
anubis13–10.0120%27 Jul →
cache8–20.0624%27 Jul →
anubis13–80.0214%26 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0515%24 Jul →
dust213–90.0318%24 Jul →
mirage4–130.008%24 Jul →
cache13–60.079%24 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0216%24 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.057%24 Jul →
dust26–130.0122%24 Jul →
inferno15–150.0229%23 Jul →
anubis11–130.0116%23 Jul →
dust213–50.1830%23 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0520%23 Jul →
nuke13–90.0521%22 Jul →
dust213–90.0823%21 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0411%20 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.