Turret

Turret — CS2 Stats

DE76561198041814706[U:1:81548978]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,153Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,006Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,153 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,492 +303 30 Mar – 4 Jul · 11 days played
25,53327,135peak 27,13530 Mar4 Jul
27,135Peak Premier in tracked matches
47Days played since 2026-03-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches3——
Win rate100%——
K/D2.05——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning67
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateLLLLLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.6pp headshot accuracy · −25ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility6.6
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.7
Utility6.6
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time576ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 588ms → last ⅓ avg 576ms
Headshot accuracy20.2%+0.0%
first ⅓ avg 20.1% → last ⅓ avg 20.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 27 May →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–3 · ancient, 5 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · inferno, 18 Apr →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 31 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L5Current streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 70% over 10infernoWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB2411–1346%0.03
mirageB2010–1050%0.03
ancientS1812–667%0.04
dust2D124–833%0.02
anubisS107–370%0.04
infernoD92–722%0.00
nuke—41–325%0.03
overpass—32–167%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

206,392Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 25% of tracked players
6,444Matches
39.9%Match win rate
56.8%Headshot % · Top 10% of tracked players
18.3%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of tracked players
17,876MVPs
4,006Hours (in match)
5,282Bombs planted
1,859Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4762,246
AWP28,698
P2508,469
SSG 088,133
SG 5532,370

Lifetime map wins

8,189inferno
7,923dust2
3,799nuke
1,589train
987cbble
358vertigo
146assault
114lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

731Matches
57%Win rate
1.34Avg K/D
87.3ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient6255%1.2818.0
Anubis5364%1.3517.1
Inferno3348%1.2016.3
Mirage3348%1.1417.0
Overpass3067%1.4216.6
Dust21060%1.1115.4
Cache1050%1.2720.6
Train250%1.3219.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.8%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.4%Spray accuracy
83.8%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
572msReaction time
44.1%T opening success
49.4%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
12.8%Flash assists
10.89HE damage / grenade
6.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust28–13-0.0317%9 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0316%9 Sept →
nuke9–130.0117%1 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0525%16 Aug →
inferno7–130.1019%16 Aug →
inferno13–50.0817%16 Aug →
ancient13–50.1117%10 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0120%10 Aug →
ancient13–110.0417%6 Aug →
cache13–90.0827%5 Aug →
ancient0–30.0350%5 Aug →
cache13–60.0512%5 Aug →
cache13–80.0424%4 Aug →
anubis13–100.0320%3 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0311%2 Aug →
ancient13–90.0219%2 Aug →
ancient13–20.0617%31 Jul →
mirage10–130.0624%31 Jul →
mirage13–60.0515%31 Jul →
cache15–190.0527%30 Jul →
ancient13–60.0718%24 Jul →
mirage13–80.0016%21 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0414%21 Jul →
cache16–120.0322%19 Jul →
mirage9–130.0236%17 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0123%17 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0227%17 Jul →
cache10–130.0110%17 Jul →
dust214–160.0318%4 Jul →
inferno11–130.0721%4 Jul →
anubis12–160.0515%29 Jun →
mirage13–110.0316%29 Jun →
ancient13–60.1219%29 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0533%27 Jun →
inferno2–13-0.1211%27 Jun →
ancient7–130.0117%25 Jun →
anubis13–40.0416%23 Jun →
inferno9–130.0126%16 Jun →
dust211–130.0417%11 Jun →
mirage5–130.0116%11 Jun →
nuke13–90.1013%6 Jun →
cache12–120.0921%6 Jun →
dust216–12-0.0221%5 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0419%5 Jun →
cache10–13-0.0617%5 Jun →
overpass13–30.1324%5 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0710%4 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0417%4 Jun →
dust212–120.0328%4 Jun →
mirage13–50.1520%27 May →
dust210–130.0835%27 May →
ancient13–50.1211%27 May →
cache9–13-0.0415%24 May →
ancient13–110.0419%24 May →
cache5–130.0123%24 May →
cache4–20.0114%24 May →
cache5–13-0.0313%24 May →
cache13–80.0121%24 May →
mirage13–70.0537%24 May →
cache11–130.0515%21 May →
cache13–20.1326%21 May →
cache11–130.0510%16 May →
cache13–70.0314%16 May →
nuke11–13-0.0116%16 May →
ancient12–50.0427%16 May →
cache4–13-0.0327%15 May →
cache8–130.0422%2 May →
cache13–60.0830%1 May →
cache13–30.0820%1 May →
cache9–13-0.0123%1 May →
anubis13–40.1020%29 Apr →
mirage10–130.1016%19 Apr →
inferno10–130.0318%18 Apr →
anubis13–60.0923%17 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0121%17 Apr →
ancient13–100.0219%15 Apr →
mirage13–110.0516%15 Apr →
ancient13–70.0414%14 Apr →
dust213–40.0723%13 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0025%13 Apr →
mirage7–130.0024%13 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0320%13 Apr →
nuke9–130.0338%12 Apr →
mirage7–130.0619%12 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.0912%8 Apr →
anubis13–30.0418%8 Apr →
ancient19–150.0220%7 Apr →
mirage16–140.0214%7 Apr →
mirage13–70.0711%6 Apr →
mirage13–16-0.0021%6 Apr →
anubis13–90.0010%5 Apr →
mirage13–110.0420%5 Apr →
ancient11–130.0320%5 Apr →
overpass13–80.1225%4 Apr →
anubis13–80.0821%4 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0431%4 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0417%31 Mar →
ancient7–130.0224%30 Mar →
overpass8–13-0.0717%30 Mar →
dust213–70.0615%30 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.