Juan Wick

Juan Wick — CS2 Stats

DE76561198038281268[U:1:78015540]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

527Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating17,941Purple band · top ~16.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#29156 of 60490 tracked
FaceitLevel 1Top 100.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJuan WickFACEITLevel 1STANDINGTop 100.0% of rankedPREMIER17,941 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning67
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45487Last 10045%Win rateWLWLLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.9
Aggression10.0
Utility4.9
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels5.4
Clutch6.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 564ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.7
Utility4.9
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time559ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 572ms → last ⅓ avg 559ms
Headshot accuracy12.7%+0.0%
first ⅓ avg 12.7% → last ⅓ avg 12.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.30Best rating — inferno 9–3
130Biggest win — cache
4Longest win streak
98In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 80% over 5anubisWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC41182344%0.03
dust2C1761135%0.02
infernoA116555%0.03
anubisD113827%-0.00
mirageA74357%0.01
nukeS54180%0.05
ancient42250%-0.00
sanctum1010%-0.19
poseidon110100%0.09
vertigo1010%0.09
overpass110100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

146Matches
49%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
91.8ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
67%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1100%1.2719.0
Overpass1100%1.4619.0
Nuke1100%1.0617.0
Dust210%1.1317.0
Ancient10%0.9518.0
Cache10%1.4320.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.9%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
85.4%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
564msReaction time
52.6%T opening success
50.7%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
6.8%Flash assists
9.97HE damage / grenade
4.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.9384% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4058 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–100.0110%22 Aug
cache9–13-0.0326%20 Aug
cache13–20.069%18 Aug
ancient14–160.039%12 Aug
cache11–130.0215%10 Aug
inferno12–160.1010%10 Aug
mirage10–130.0618%9 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0013%9 Aug
inferno13–90.0322%8 Aug
anubis13–70.068%8 Aug
dust28–13-0.0410%8 Aug
dust214–160.0213%7 Aug
ancient13–110.028%7 Aug
dust210–13-0.0515%6 Aug
cache14–16-0.0112%30 Jul
cache13–9-0.037%27 Jul
inferno8–60.048%27 Jul
cache2–130.049%23 Jul
dust213–90.0720%23 Jul
anubis7–13-0.0011%23 Jul
anubis10–13-0.029%20 Jul
cache12–120.1114%20 Jul
anubis13–50.018%19 Jul
dust211–13-0.0314%19 Jul
inferno13–2-0.010%19 Jul
dust211–13-0.0011%19 Jul
anubis1–13-0.0719%19 Jul
mirage16–140.0119%18 Jul
cache16–130.0118%18 Jul
mirage13–40.0513%18 Jul
mirage13–100.0118%18 Jul
mirage8–13-0.0212%18 Jul
dust23–130.0111%17 Jul
inferno2–9-0.140%17 Jul
inferno8–80.0316%17 Jul
cache9–130.0511%16 Jul
cache1–13-0.059%16 Jul
anubis6–13-0.043%16 Jul
inferno13–3-0.0121%15 Jul
dust213–90.048%15 Jul
cache13–40.0511%15 Jul
dust210–13-0.013%14 Jul
cache10–13-0.049%14 Jul
ancient6–13-0.0818%14 Jul
cache9–130.027%14 Jul
ancient13–110.028%14 Jul
nuke13–80.1318%13 Jul
anubis13–90.0711%13 Jul
cache8–130.0212%13 Jul
nuke13–110.037%13 Jul
dust213–100.0511%13 Jul
dust29–130.0315%13 Jul
anubis7–130.0310%13 Jul
anubis8–13-0.026%12 Jul
nuke13–90.0410%12 Jul
anubis10–13-0.034%12 Jul
anubis11–130.005%11 Jul
cache13–50.049%11 Jul
cache13–40.013%10 Jul
cache13–90.0716%10 Jul
dust27–130.107%10 Jul
dust213–110.0416%9 Jul
cache4–13-0.018%8 Jul
dust213–100.0615%8 Jul
cache5–13-0.0217%6 Jul
cache13–70.042%6 Jul
dust25–13-0.0112%5 Jul
cache12–120.0618%5 Jul
inferno5–9-0.048%5 Jul
inferno9–30.3010%5 Jul
cache11–130.0516%3 Jul
cache13–80.0318%3 Jul
cache9–130.0415%3 Jul
cache13–11-0.0021%3 Jul
inferno8–80.0516%3 Jul
cache1–130.0118%3 Jul
cache3–13-0.016%2 Jul
sanctum6–9-0.190%2 Jul
poseidon9–30.093%2 Jul
mirage13–16-0.0024%1 Jul
cache12–120.0117%1 Jul
cache13–10-0.0415%1 Jul
vertigo6–90.0915%1 Jul
cache13–5-0.0311%1 Jul
cache13–00.139%30 Jun
cache12–120.0917%30 Jun
cache13–100.086%30 Jun
nuke9–13-0.028%30 Jun
overpass13–00.0219%30 Jun
cache8–130.0914%29 Jun
cache10–130.058%29 Jun
nuke13–40.0511%29 Jun
dust215–15-0.019%29 Jun
inferno13–110.0115%29 Jun
dust213–10.0711%29 Jun
cache7–13-0.0111%28 Jun
cache13–40.1914%28 Jun
cache13–70.108%28 Jun
cache10–130.0712%28 Jun
cache13–50.1716%28 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →