RMG

RMG — CS2 Stats

LV76561198038111731[U:1:77846003]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,780Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,451Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,677Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#58466 of 252146 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,837 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Sep 2026 (43 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 21,677 → 21,677
0Faceit ELO · 1,837 → 1,837
+22Tracked matches · now 1,780
−5.7ppWin rate · 46.4% → 40.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,677 -4,537 28 Jun – 3 Sept · 16 days played
21,59226,760peak 26,76028 Jun3 Sept
26,815Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,837Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-06-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,837
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 164 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,083 below peak (26,760)
  • -964 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,323 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate48.1%48.2%50.9%2.9% short
Shot accuracy14.1%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.971.071.090.12 short
Match win rate45.4%46.9%48.4%3.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRMGFACEITLevel 9 · 1,837 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,677 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,837csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning64
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–48–6Last 10046%Win rateWWTLTLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −7.0pp headshot accuracy · −116ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–1–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 10

  • 5–3–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 635ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility5.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch2.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 653ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning6.4
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact1.9

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time647ms+18ms
first ⅓ avg 629ms → last ⅓ avg 647ms
Headshot accuracy27.6%+6.0%
first ⅓ avg 21.5% → last ⅓ avg 27.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–9 · nuke, 12 Jul →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · cache, 9 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 1–9 · mirage, 10 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 30 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 73% over 11mirageWeakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB3820–1853%0.01
mirageD165–1131%-0.02
cacheS118–373%0.01
ancientB115–645%0.01
anubisD62–433%0.02
overpassD62–433%-0.01
infernoC52–340%0.04
dust2—41–325%-0.00
vertigo—31–233%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 16). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

185,305Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
9,239Matches
45.4%Match win rate
48.1%Headshot %
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
22,571MVPs
3,832Hours (in match)
5,332Bombs planted
2,140Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4756,832
AWP17,916
SSG 084,690
P2503,460
Knife3,456
P902,848

Lifetime map wins

18,593nuke
12,413dust2
7,943inferno
2,756train
2,345vertigo
1,844cbble
1,069office
708italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

426Matches
55%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
83.8ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke2685%1.3517.9
Ancient1741%1.1715.3
Inferno1560%1.0714.6
Overpass1450%1.1318.0
Mirage1323%1.0716.1
Anubis1155%1.0314.1
Cache367%0.7714.3
Dust2333%0.8615.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.6%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.5%Spray accuracy
84.5%Counter-strafing
13.3°Preaim
653msReaction time
51.6%T opening success
56.4%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
11.0%Flash assists
6.15HE damage / grenade
9.44Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.3276° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–60.0124%11 Oct →
vertigo13–110.0319%11 Oct →
nuke12–120.1019%11 Oct →
nuke2–4-0.1217%11 Oct →
nuke12–120.0533%10 Oct →
mirage1–9-0.1017%10 Oct →
nuke13–90.1020%10 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0515%10 Oct →
nuke13–40.0538%10 Oct →
nuke13–60.0523%10 Oct →
nuke11–130.0539%9 Oct →
nuke2–130.0233%4 Oct →
nuke5–130.0237%30 Sept →
nuke13–1-0.0225%30 Sept →
nuke6–130.0726%30 Sept →
nuke13–70.0919%27 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0135%27 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0130%26 Sept →
vertigo7–13-0.0416%26 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0833%26 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0631%25 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0621%25 Sept →
mirage0–4-0.1033%30 Aug →
nuke14–16-0.0535%12 Aug →
vertigo3–13-0.0643%10 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0527%10 Aug →
nuke15–150.0119%1 Aug →
cache13–70.0325%1 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0739%18 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0830%17 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0224%17 Jul →
nuke19–160.0220%14 Jul →
mirage5–6-0.0143%13 Jul →
cache13–90.0217%13 Jul →
cache13–100.0213%13 Jul →
anubis2–50.0421%12 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0428%12 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.1132%12 Jul →
nuke13–90.1123%12 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.0127%12 Jul →
ancient13–3-0.0218%11 Jul →
ancient9–130.0429%11 Jul →
anubis13–60.0821%11 Jul →
cache2–6-0.0520%11 Jul →
cache13–110.0412%11 Jul →
cache13–60.0726%11 Jul →
cache13–80.0114%10 Jul →
ancient13–160.0315%10 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0623%10 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0016%10 Jul →
nuke15–150.0421%10 Jul →
dust25–130.0013%10 Jul →
mirage13–110.0120%10 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0621%10 Jul →
inferno13–70.1033%10 Jul →
anubis13–10.0411%10 Jul →
anubis15–15-0.0315%9 Jul →
mirage6–130.0324%9 Jul →
nuke13–30.0325%9 Jul →
anubis11–130.069%9 Jul →
cache13–110.0212%9 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0713%9 Jul →
nuke13–2-0.0346%9 Jul →
mirage14–160.0018%9 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0047%9 Jul →
ancient13–70.0221%9 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0324%7 Jul →
ancient13–10.057%5 Jul →
overpass13–20.0914%5 Jul →
nuke13–70.0725%5 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0329%5 Jul →
nuke13–60.0928%5 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0019%5 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0614%5 Jul →
overpass13–11-0.0221%5 Jul →
ancient13–50.0925%5 Jul →
inferno10–130.0317%5 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0517%5 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0412%4 Jul →
inferno15–150.0622%4 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0117%4 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0033%4 Jul →
overpass5–13-0.0528%4 Jul →
overpass12–16-0.0219%4 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0616%4 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0520%4 Jul →
mirage13–70.0426%3 Jul →
ancient13–90.0316%3 Jul →
overpass9–130.0426%2 Jul →
mirage2–10-0.0518%2 Jul →
inferno13–70.0416%2 Jul →
overpass5–13-0.0914%30 Jun →
nuke13–100.0724%30 Jun →
ancient0–13-0.0047%30 Jun →
mirage13–80.1035%29 Jun →
dust213–60.0615%29 Jun →
nuke16–130.0223%29 Jun →
nuke13–50.0321%28 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0016%28 Jun →
nuke4–11-0.0431%28 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.