✪RazerBeatz™

✪RazerBeatz™ — CS2 Stats

DE76561198035872540[U:1:75606812]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

672Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,137Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating15,491Purple band · top ~26.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#35099 of 60463 tracked
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,195 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

15,491Peak Premier on CSDB
1,195Peak Faceit ELO on CSDB
1Days observed since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,195
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 6 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 15,491
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 4,509 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,587), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate43.7%43.7%44.7%1.0% short
Shot accuracy15.2%11.8%12.1%above
Kill/death ratio1.221.021.04above
Match win rate48.3%45.0%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪RazerBeatz™FACEITLevel 5 · 1,195 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER15,491 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,195csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning53
Utility28

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46468Last 10046%Win rateWTTLWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.2
Aggression7.5
Utility2.8
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch4.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning5.3
Utility2.8
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact2.6

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time570ms−71ms
first ⅓ avg 641ms → last ⅓ avg 570ms
Headshot accuracy19.7%+0.0%
first ⅓ avg 19.7% → last ⅓ avg 19.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.21Best rating — overpass 13–1
131Biggest win — overpass
7Longest win streak
512In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 58% over 12anubisWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C32131941%0.01
cacheB1991047%0.01
mirageB189950%0.02
infernoA127558%0.01
anubisD51420%0.05
ancientC52340%-0.01
nuke41325%0.04
overpass43175%0.09
vertigo110100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

75,617Lifetime kills
1.22K/D · Top 25% of Level 5 players
3,295Matches
48.3%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 5 players
43.7%Headshot %
15.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
7,598MVPs
1,553Hours (in match)
4,296Bombs planted
742Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

7,420inferno
7,059dust2
2,255nuke
1,403cbble
1,179train
432vertigo
81safehouse
59bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

61Matches
48%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
81.1ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
11%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage757%1.2717.3
Dust2425%1.1818.5
Inferno475%1.1817.3
Anubis3100%1.5819.3
Overpass20%0.9615.0
Ancient10%0.9416.0
Nuke10%1.4320.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.9%Headshot accuracy
32.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.5%Spray accuracy
78.3%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
568msReaction time
44.4%T opening success
38.8%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
5.9%Flash assists
9.07HE damage / grenade
2.15Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4491 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.8333% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–60.0526%30 Aug
dust212–12-0.1014%30 Aug
cache12–120.0219%30 Aug
dust211–130.0230%23 Aug
inferno13–2-0.0112%23 Aug
cache4–130.0224%23 Aug
dust213–40.0122%23 Aug
mirage13–50.1826%18 Aug
dust210–130.0423%18 Aug
inferno3–130.0521%16 Aug
cache3–20.0917%16 Aug
mirage13–100.0317%16 Aug
dust213–70.0414%16 Aug
dust211–13-0.0114%16 Aug
dust213–6-0.0433%14 Aug
anubis11–130.0610%14 Aug
nuke10–130.0810%14 Aug
ancient9–13-0.0615%9 Aug
mirage13–40.049%9 Aug
inferno7–130.0013%8 Aug
dust210–130.0629%8 Aug
inferno1–13-0.0880%8 Aug
cache10–13-0.0329%5 Aug
inferno13–40.0422%5 Aug
cache13–11-0.0420%5 Aug
anubis7–130.0110%4 Aug
cache5–13-0.0310%4 Aug
dust26–13-0.1316%4 Aug
mirage3–130.0113%2 Aug
inferno13–60.0712%2 Aug
mirage10–130.0312%2 Aug
inferno11–130.0614%30 Jul
dust211–130.0115%30 Jul
nuke6–130.0220%30 Jul
anubis8–130.0316%26 Jul
dust213–80.0926%26 Jul
ancient10–13-0.0214%26 Jul
mirage0–13-0.1110%26 Jul
anubis7–13-0.0019%26 Jul
dust29–130.0636%26 Jul
cache13–50.0613%26 Jul
dust213–60.1230%21 Jul
mirage8–13-0.0215%21 Jul
mirage11–13-0.0122%19 Jul
ancient13–110.0318%19 Jul
cache13–100.0321%19 Jul
cache5–13-0.0314%19 Jul
anubis13–90.1218%18 Jul
cache11–130.0130%18 Jul
dust213–20.0511%18 Jul
cache13–100.0218%18 Jul
ancient10–13-0.028%18 Jul
cache13–160.0115%18 Jul
cache14–160.0113%18 Jul
mirage13–90.0225%14 Jul
cache13–50.1118%14 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0315%12 Jul
inferno13–90.0821%12 Jul
dust25–130.0232%5 Jul
vertigo13–8-0.0221%5 Jul
cache13–11-0.0230%2 Jul
dust213–40.1021%1 Jul
dust215–15-0.0112%9 Jun
dust211–13-0.056%9 Jun
overpass13–3-0.0113%9 Jun
overpass13–30.1519%1 Jun
cache13–9-0.0319%1 Jun
cache12–12-0.0024%30 May
cache2–130.0126%23 May
mirage10–130.0626%12 Apr
overpass9–13-0.0118%12 Apr
mirage13–40.0522%5 Apr
dust213–20.0630%5 Apr
nuke13–6-0.0317%5 Apr
inferno6–13-0.088%21 Mar
dust212–12-0.0616%17 Mar
mirage13–100.0013%17 Mar
dust211–13-0.0223%17 Mar
dust213–60.0210%16 Mar
dust28–13-0.0315%15 Mar
dust22–10-0.0427%15 Mar
dust213–80.0520%14 Mar
dust210–13-0.0029%13 Mar
mirage6–13-0.0423%12 Mar
dust213–10-0.0124%12 Mar
dust211–80.0212%1 Mar
dust213–10-0.0611%1 Mar
mirage13–40.1215%1 Mar
inferno13–50.0018%1 Mar
ancient13–110.0216%1 Mar
inferno13–20.0318%28 Feb
mirage12–120.1310%28 Feb
dust211–130.0218%28 Feb
overpass13–10.2140%28 Feb
nuke12–120.0919%28 Feb
mirage13–9-0.0112%28 Feb
dust212–12-0.0443%28 Feb
inferno13–80.004%27 Feb
mirage13–6-0.0313%27 Feb
dust211–130.0432%27 Feb

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →