TaubenHals

TaubenHals — CS2 Stats

76561198032126590[U:1:71860862]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

602Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,546Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
CSDB Leaderboard#12062 of 251302 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,098 +1,463 9 Jun – 29 Jun · 11 days played
24,63526,359peak 26,3599 Jun29 Jun
26,359Peak Premier in tracked matches
47Days played since 2025-02-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate53.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.071.09
Match win rate49.6%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTaubenHalsFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning77
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–40–4Last 10056%Win rateLLWTWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +1.9pp headshot accuracy · −37ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility6.3
Positioning7.7
Opening Duels6.5
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 69% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 69% on CT to 42% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 569ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning7.7
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.05
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time573ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 605ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 20.4% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–6 · cache, 21 Aug →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · ancient, 26 Feb →
414msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · anubis, 28 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 13 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 76% over 21ancientWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2116–576%0.03
anubisA2113–862%0.04
infernoA1912–763%0.04
nukeD103–730%0.05
overpassA106–460%0.03
cacheB84–450%0.08
ancientD82–625%-0.01
mirage—30–30%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

137,198Lifetime kills
1.07K/D
3,065Matches
49.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
53.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
15.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
9,337MVPs
2,546Hours (in match)
3,619Bombs planted
721Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4757,332
AWP11,854
P2504,108
Tec-92,038
FAMAS1,662

Lifetime map wins

6,826dust2
4,469inferno
2,299nuke
591cbble
537vertigo
518train
42office
21lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

470Matches
56%Win rate
1.40Avg K/D
89.1ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis6154%1.4119.1
Dust25959%1.3819.4
Ancient5860%1.5319.9
Inferno5364%1.4517.8
Mirage2627%1.0516.4
Nuke1464%1.2915.7
Cache1145%1.4820.3
Vertigo743%1.4022.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.5%Headshot accuracy
38.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.4%Spray accuracy
82.1%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
569msReaction time
41.8%T opening success
68.6%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
11.3%Flash assists
9.87HE damage / grenade
7.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust20–13-0.0917%28 Aug →
anubis8–130.0524%21 Aug →
cache13–60.1618%21 Aug →
cache15–150.0415%12 Aug →
anubis13–100.0724%12 Aug →
dust213–90.0431%8 Aug →
anubis13–110.0025%7 Aug →
dust213–70.0718%7 Aug →
cache8–130.0612%28 Jul →
anubis5–130.0522%28 Jul →
anubis13–30.0817%27 Jul →
inferno13–60.1514%27 Jul →
dust213–100.0224%27 Jul →
anubis13–90.1616%26 Jul →
dust26–130.0934%26 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0112%21 Jul →
cache13–60.0919%21 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.047%21 Jul →
dust213–70.1024%20 Jul →
cache8–130.1120%20 Jul →
cache13–110.0721%20 Jul →
inferno13–100.0821%29 Jun →
inferno7–130.0416%28 Jun →
anubis11–130.0628%28 Jun →
nuke7–130.0721%28 Jun →
nuke13–50.0828%27 Jun →
inferno7–130.0115%25 Jun →
overpass13–110.054%24 Jun →
dust213–70.0523%24 Jun →
inferno13–90.0214%23 Jun →
anubis13–110.0418%23 Jun →
dust213–50.0025%22 Jun →
overpass13–100.0622%20 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.0219%19 Jun →
dust24–130.0319%14 Jun →
inferno13–50.0023%14 Jun →
anubis13–40.126%13 Jun →
overpass15–150.0223%13 Jun →
nuke15–150.1218%12 Jun →
anubis7–130.0625%12 Jun →
inferno13–60.0320%12 Jun →
inferno13–100.0825%12 Jun →
ancient12–16-0.0030%12 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0418%11 Jun →
inferno13–60.0833%11 Jun →
nuke14–160.0119%11 Jun →
ancient11–130.0114%10 Jun →
overpass13–6-0.0916%10 Jun →
dust213–50.0719%9 Jun →
dust23–10.0029%9 Jun →
overpass13–110.0430%9 Jun →
anubis8–130.0519%9 Jun →
overpass14–16-0.0110%6 Jun →
inferno13–50.0914%6 Jun →
mirage14–160.0515%6 Jun →
inferno13–110.0619%5 Jun →
overpass11–130.0110%5 Jun →
dust213–50.0619%5 Jun →
overpass16–130.0819%14 May →
cache10–130.0019%14 May →
anubis13–100.0114%13 May →
dust213–10.1213%13 May →
dust213–30.0615%13 May →
cache13–70.1129%3 May →
nuke12–120.0622%3 May →
anubis13–110.0417%3 May →
overpass6–130.0212%23 Apr →
overpass13–90.0917%29 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0510%29 Sept →
inferno13–100.0628%24 Sept →
dust29–130.0432%25 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.0515%21 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0321%21 Aug →
inferno11–130.0227%19 May →
nuke10–130.0032%19 May →
anubis13–40.0421%19 May →
anubis13–80.0120%19 May →
anubis13–70.0119%12 Mar →
dust211–130.0330%9 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.0113%8 Mar →
dust213–9-0.0319%3 Mar →
mirage13–16-0.0220%27 Feb →
inferno13–9-0.0127%26 Feb →
anubis8–13-0.0115%26 Feb →
ancient13–90.0035%26 Feb →
nuke9–130.0319%25 Feb →
ancient10–130.0416%25 Feb →
dust213–10-0.0027%24 Feb →
dust213–100.0324%24 Feb →
anubis13–60.0318%24 Feb →
nuke13–80.0114%24 Feb →
nuke6–130.0122%23 Feb →
dust213–11-0.0210%23 Feb →
anubis2–13-0.0715%22 Feb →
inferno13–60.0525%22 Feb →
ancient16–140.0219%22 Feb →
nuke13–40.1224%22 Feb →
anubis8–130.0312%22 Feb →
anubis13–110.0313%19 Feb →
dust213–10-0.0515%19 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 10500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.