Max Payne

Max Payne — CS2 Stats

US76561198031877906[U:1:71612178]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,078Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,091Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,280Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#39122 of 252708 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+853Premier CS Rating · 22,427 → 23,280

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,280 +3,302 15 Jun – 17 Oct · 22 days played
19,86023,280peak 23,28015 Jun17 Oct
23,280Peak Premier in tracked matches
58Days played since 2025-12-31

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 23,280
  • +1,699 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,641 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,720 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-05
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches16——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.03——
Headshot %66%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate58.6%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy16.8%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.071.090.03 short
Match win rate49.4%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMax PayneFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,280 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning49
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateWWWWWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −3.7pp headshot accuracy · +65ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 691ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 680ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 647ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility4.8
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch4.2

Excellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Counter-strafing. 93% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 646ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning4.9
Utility4.8
Mechanics9.5
Opening Duels1.5
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time640ms−27ms
first ⅓ avg 667ms → last ⅓ avg 640ms
Headshot accuracy29.2%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 28.2% → last ⅓ avg 29.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–5 · cache, 19 Sept →
61%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · cache, 23 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 3–6 · warden, 12 Apr →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W5Current streak
9–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 63% over 24nukeWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2413–1154%0.00
dust2A2415–963%0.00
cacheC207–1335%-0.01
nukeD124–833%-0.04
ancientA53–260%-0.02
inferno—42–250%-0.00
train—31–233%-0.01
anubis—30–30%-0.07
office—20–20%-0.02
overpass—20–20%-0.05
warden—10–10%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

212,794Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
8,268Matches
49.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
58.6%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
16.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
24,712MVPs
4,091Hours (in match)
6,266Bombs planted
2,020Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

19,864dust2
7,962inferno
4,776nuke
3,365train
2,065cbble
1,191aztec
1,095vertigo
104office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

828Matches
52%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
80.2ADR
58%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8455%0.9015.6
Dust25153%0.8614.7
Anubis4050%0.8614.9
Nuke2157%0.8014.2
Ancient1953%0.8614.5
Vertigo1471%0.7712.6
Cache1155%1.0115.0
Inferno944%0.629.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.2%Headshot accuracy
29.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.1%Spray accuracy
92.8%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
646msReaction time
37.7%T opening success
34.6%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
7.8%Flash assists
10.30HE damage / grenade
4.37Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.7492% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–60.0224%17 Oct →
dust213–30.1020%17 Oct →
mirage13–100.0123%14 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0426%14 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0517%13 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0132%10 Oct →
train7–00.0638%10 Oct →
train11–13-0.0812%9 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0820%5 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0540%4 Oct →
nuke0–3-0.0933%4 Oct →
cache7–130.1133%1 Oct →
nuke0–2-0.100%1 Oct →
dust26–130.0646%1 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0328%29 Sept →
mirage13–110.0531%27 Sept →
mirage13–60.0120%27 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0234%21 Sept →
cache13–50.2241%19 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0624%14 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0523%13 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0628%13 Sept →
cache10–13-0.1027%8 Sept →
train11–13-0.0243%8 Sept →
dust213–70.0333%23 Aug →
cache8–130.0761%23 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0320%14 Aug →
nuke16–140.0531%8 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0317%8 Aug →
anubis14–160.0229%7 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0332%6 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0538%5 Aug →
mirage13–30.0436%4 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0635%4 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0159%3 Aug →
anubis1–3-0.220%3 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0258%3 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0218%3 Aug →
mirage13–110.1329%2 Aug →
mirage13–110.0031%2 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0437%2 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0914%1 Aug →
office4–13-0.0515%1 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0430%31 Jul →
office8–130.0221%29 Jul →
dust213–20.0319%29 Jul →
mirage11–130.0333%27 Jul →
mirage13–3-0.0223%27 Jul →
mirage11–130.0643%23 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0437%23 Jul →
ancient1–13-0.0938%16 Jul →
cache0–2-0.120%16 Jul →
mirage13–40.1325%16 Jul →
inferno13–60.0729%14 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0530%14 Jul →
dust213–40.0636%14 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0233%13 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0127%13 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0217%6 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0438%6 Jul →
mirage13–20.0217%5 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0024%5 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0526%3 Jul →
mirage1–12-0.0113%3 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0115%3 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0128%2 Jul →
dust219–160.0034%2 Jul →
dust28–130.0230%2 Jul →
dust26–130.0024%1 Jul →
nuke14–16-0.0518%29 Jun →
dust216–14-0.0038%29 Jun →
nuke0–13-0.1350%27 Jun →
overpass5–13-0.0125%25 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0425%22 Jun →
dust213–5-0.0128%22 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0438%22 Jun →
ancient13–2-0.0224%21 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.0229%21 Jun →
dust213–110.0428%15 Jun →
ancient13–110.0817%15 Jun →
ancient13–50.0126%15 Jun →
overpass9–13-0.096%13 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.0034%7 Jun →
cache12–120.0335%25 May →
dust27–130.0132%24 May →
mirage13–10-0.0634%23 May →
mirage8–130.0532%21 May →
ancient13–16-0.0738%15 May →
cache10–130.0229%10 May →
dust28–13-0.0224%10 May →
cache6–13-0.0714%10 May →
cache13–30.0254%5 May →
dust213–50.0121%2 May →
mirage6–13-0.0128%2 May →
cache6–13-0.0614%2 May →
warden3–6-0.0840%12 Apr →
dust213–2-0.0142%3 Apr →
inferno11–130.0127%16 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.130%3 Jan →
nuke6–130.0024%31 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.