Liru

Liru — CS2 Stats

VA76561198030715029[U:1:70449301]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,056Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,402Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating18,707Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.6% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,707 -1,061 21 Aug – 4 Nov · 21 days played
17,45821,183peak 21,18321 Aug4 Nov
21,305Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,338Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-08-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,338
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 13 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-12
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-12

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,476 below peak (21,183)
  • -1,774 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,293 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-12
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-12

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate37.1%44.4%46.9%9.8% short
Shot accuracy14.3%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.121.031.08above
Match win rate46.5%45.2%46.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLiruPREMIER18,707 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,338csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning49
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT50–46–4Last 10050%Win rateWWLTWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · +19ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 514ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility7.1
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch3.2

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning4.9
Utility7.1
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time536ms−33ms
first ⅓ avg 569ms → last ⅓ avg 536ms
Headshot accuracy13.8%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 14.6% → last ⅓ avg 13.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 21 Aug →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · dust2, 16 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · cache, 31 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 17 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
11–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 68% over 22ancientWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeD237–1630%-0.01
infernoS2215–768%-0.00
dust2C166–1038%-0.03
cacheA159–660%-0.01
mirageB137–654%-0.01
ancientD72–529%0.02
anubis—33–0100%0.02
fachwerk—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

110,624Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Purple band
6,982Matches
46.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Purple band
37.1%Headshot %
14.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Purple band
10,122MVPs
2,402Hours (in match)
4,482Bombs planted
1,513Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,529
AWP13,095
XM10143,931
P902,951
SSG 082,806

Lifetime map wins

11,257inferno
8,522dust2
3,191nuke
1,059cbble
987train
797vertigo
544office
364safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

290Matches
51%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
80.6ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno6951%1.1115.5
Nuke6250%0.9614.8
Overpass3974%1.0115.3
Mirage3050%1.1315.6
Dust22726%0.9615.3
Anubis1953%1.0116.2
Ancient1942%0.9614.2
Cache1258%1.0613.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.8%Headshot accuracy
33.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.0%Spray accuracy
78.7%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
538msReaction time
42.6%T opening success
37.8%CT opening success
0.75Enemies flashed / flash
7.7%Flash assists
10.07HE damage / grenade
11.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.8454% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.7902% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache16–14-0.008%4 Nov →
mirage13–5-0.0426%4 Nov →
dust28–13-0.0523%4 Nov →
inferno15–15-0.038%3 Nov →
mirage13–80.0216%3 Nov →
dust213–90.005%2 Nov →
cache13–2-0.0321%2 Nov →
inferno13–4-0.0313%2 Nov →
cache13–100.0324%2 Nov →
ancient8–130.055%2 Nov →
ancient11–130.0322%2 Nov →
dust213–11-0.0127%31 Oct →
cache13–40.0413%31 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.004%31 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0216%31 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0513%31 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.036%31 Oct →
inferno13–20.0313%30 Oct →
inferno13–50.0013%30 Oct →
nuke14–160.0216%30 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0710%30 Oct →
dust213–8-0.078%30 Oct →
ancient13–50.0719%30 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0619%29 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0712%29 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.043%29 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0612%29 Oct →
nuke16–140.0116%21 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0010%21 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0110%19 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0413%19 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0421%19 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.059%19 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0016%19 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0215%18 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0523%18 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0719%17 Oct →
nuke13–70.0124%17 Oct →
mirage13–20.0020%17 Oct →
ancient7–130.0123%17 Oct →
nuke6–130.0313%17 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0319%16 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0333%16 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0314%16 Oct →
nuke4–130.0024%16 Oct →
dust213–100.0415%13 Oct →
inferno13–40.0518%13 Oct →
inferno13–110.0619%9 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0515%6 Oct →
inferno7–130.0113%6 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.006%6 Oct →
dust23–130.0014%4 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0415%4 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0220%28 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0511%28 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0311%28 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0124%27 Sept →
cache16–140.0614%27 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0417%27 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0310%27 Sept →
inferno13–10.0118%17 Sept →
cache13–80.0516%17 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0113%15 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.0513%14 Sept →
inferno13–70.0119%14 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0214%14 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0213%13 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0614%13 Sept →
inferno7–130.0118%12 Sept →
anubis16–12-0.0119%12 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0113%12 Sept →
inferno13–60.0511%10 Sept →
nuke11–130.0119%10 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0818%10 Sept →
inferno2–8-0.100%8 Sept →
ancient9–130.0314%8 Sept →
inferno16–12-0.0123%7 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0317%7 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0226%7 Sept →
nuke12–120.046%7 Sept →
cache13–110.0314%6 Sept →
inferno8–130.0315%6 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0310%6 Sept →
nuke13–100.0012%4 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0320%4 Sept →
anubis13–30.0414%4 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.029%1 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0226%1 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0213%26 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.067%26 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0515%26 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.027%23 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0027%21 Aug →
inferno14–160.0415%21 Aug →
mirage13–50.0911%21 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0410%21 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0211%19 Aug →
fachwerk13–9-0.0217%19 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0116%19 Aug →
anubis16–130.0312%19 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.