körssiö CAMEL

körssiö CAMEL — CS2 Stats

LS76561198029891423[U:1:69625695]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,340Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,840Hours in CS23Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,373Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#62645 of 251499 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,230 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,373 -733 16 Aug – 8 Oct · 24 days played
20,00022,944peak 22,94416 Aug8 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,230 +0 7 Sept – 2 Oct · 4 observations
2,2302,230peak 2,2307 Sept2 Oct
23,112Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,230Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
44Days played since 2026-08-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,230
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 270 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-07
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,571 below peak (22,944)
  • -1,020 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,627 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-07
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches63——
Win rate38%——
K/D0.87——
Headshot %53%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate51.1%50.9%
Shot accuracy12.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.921.09
Match win rate48.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkörssiö CAMELFACEITLevel 10 · 2,230 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER21,373 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,230csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning71
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–41–3Last 10056%Win rateLWLLLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · +64ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility4.9
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 69% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 69% on CT to 44% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.1
Utility4.9
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact2.6

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time561ms−11ms
first ⅓ avg 572ms → last ⅓ avg 561ms
Headshot accuracy19.8%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 22.0% → last ⅓ avg 19.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 13–6 · mirage, 11 Aug →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · inferno, 30 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · anubis, 25 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 11 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 77% over 13dust2Weakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2415–963%0.02
cacheB178–947%0.03
ancientC146–843%0.02
anubisB137–654%0.02
mirageS1310–377%0.02
infernoB115–645%0.02
dust2C52–340%0.02
vertigo—33–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

116,276Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
5,472Matches
48.2%Match win rate
51.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
12.0%Shot accuracy
17,765MVPs
2,630Hours (in match)
4,413Bombs planted
1,264Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4750,374
AWP2,090
FAMAS1,716
P2501,483
MP91,394

Lifetime map wins

6,883dust2
6,288inferno
4,034nuke
2,623vertigo
1,600train
404cbble
114office
110lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,080Matches
52%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
85.6ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage15658%1.1117.2
Anubis8552%1.1917.8
Nuke7148%1.1217.4
Ancient5942%1.0216.0
Inferno5847%1.0617.5
Vertigo5252%1.2619.6
Dust22544%1.0616.0
Overpass2282%1.3018.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
41.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.2%Spray accuracy
85.7%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
566msReaction time
44.1%T opening success
68.8%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
8.12HE damage / grenade
4.17Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke7–13-0.0512%12 Oct →
vertigo13–90.0123%10 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0113%10 Oct →
ancient9–130.0021%10 Oct →
nuke11–130.0517%10 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0018%10 Oct →
nuke13–110.0219%8 Oct →
cache13–160.0113%8 Oct →
anubis13–80.0629%8 Oct →
dust216–130.0223%8 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0213%7 Oct →
nuke13–60.0125%6 Oct →
nuke8–130.0624%4 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0117%4 Oct →
nuke13–50.0733%4 Oct →
dust213–90.0410%4 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0213%3 Oct →
nuke13–70.0533%2 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0211%2 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0110%1 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0611%30 Sept →
inferno4–130.0343%30 Sept →
ancient7–130.0034%30 Sept →
ancient15–150.0113%28 Sept →
cache6–130.0324%28 Sept →
dust28–130.0519%28 Sept →
inferno8–130.0018%28 Sept →
inferno13–100.1026%27 Sept →
nuke13–70.1023%27 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0030%25 Sept →
inferno13–20.067%24 Sept →
ancient10–130.0212%24 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0117%23 Sept →
nuke13–10.0923%23 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0510%23 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0717%21 Sept →
nuke10–130.0219%18 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0122%18 Sept →
ancient13–50.1024%17 Sept →
cache5–2-0.0219%17 Sept →
nuke13–90.0418%17 Sept →
inferno16–130.0433%16 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.015%16 Sept →
cache4–130.0126%15 Sept →
ancient14–160.0220%12 Sept →
anubis13–30.0832%12 Sept →
inferno13–90.0314%11 Sept →
nuke13–00.0427%11 Sept →
mirage16–130.047%11 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0235%10 Sept →
cache13–80.0523%10 Sept →
anubis10–130.0417%10 Sept →
nuke13–70.0213%10 Sept →
ancient5–130.0424%10 Sept →
anubis9–20.0129%10 Sept →
mirage13–90.0316%9 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0316%8 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0320%8 Sept →
nuke11–130.0123%8 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0226%8 Sept →
cache8–130.0416%7 Sept →
nuke13–70.1415%7 Sept →
ancient13–100.0028%7 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0010%6 Sept →
ancient13–60.0233%4 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0520%4 Sept →
mirage9–130.0120%4 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0135%4 Sept →
vertigo16–130.0719%3 Sept →
anubis16–130.0311%3 Sept →
cache19–170.0514%31 Aug →
ancient13–100.0532%31 Aug →
nuke16–120.0225%30 Aug →
cache15–150.0420%28 Aug →
mirage7–130.0024%28 Aug →
nuke13–90.0517%27 Aug →
mirage13–110.0325%25 Aug →
anubis13–110.0431%25 Aug →
cache13–20.1920%25 Aug →
ancient13–60.0622%24 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0819%24 Aug →
anubis10–130.0724%24 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0213%21 Aug →
inferno16–140.0416%21 Aug →
cache13–50.0330%21 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.048%20 Aug →
cache9–130.0624%20 Aug →
vertigo13–40.0726%18 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0322%18 Aug →
dust211–130.0442%16 Aug →
cache13–100.0820%13 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0212%13 Aug →
mirage13–60.2417%11 Aug →
nuke13–70.0033%11 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0516%9 Aug →
mirage13–50.0119%9 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0024%9 Aug →
mirage13–40.0828%4 Aug →
cache13–50.0221%3 Aug →
ancient10–130.0118%3 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.