sloo

sloo — CS2 Stats

76561198026971362[U:1:66705634]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,037Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidOpening Duellist
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Sep 2026 (18 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,037 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,926 +8,802 18 Nov – 3 Mar · 26 days played
10,12419,999peak 19,99918 Nov3 Mar
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
48Days played since 2023-09-12

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGslooFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning48
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–51–5Last 10044%Win rateLWLWWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −1.3pp headshot accuracy · −24ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 639ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 610ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 622ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Opening Duellist — Winning opening duels is what stands out in this profile (+1 against its own average). How often you WIN the first duel — CSDB cannot yet see how often you take it.

Aim7.7
Utility4.1
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch2.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 53% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 626ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning4.8
Utility4.1
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time627ms+24ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 627ms
Headshot accuracy26.3%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 24.7% → last ⅓ avg 26.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–6 · inferno, 6 Dec →
73%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · ancient, 3 Nov →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–16 · inferno, 25 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · overpass, 26 Jan →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 77% over 13ancientWeakest map · 25% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2611–1542%-0.00
mirageD258–1732%-0.01
ancientD164–1225%-0.02
overpassS1310–377%0.03
vertigoC83–538%-0.00
dust2S75–271%-0.01
nuke—31–233%0.03
anubis—22–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

753Matches
52%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
78.7ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1540%1.0115.6
Inferno1540%0.9514.5
Ancient1338%1.0515.2
Dust21242%1.0917.2
Train560%0.9115.2
Nuke10%0.9518.0
Overpass10%0.9314.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.4%Headshot accuracy
31.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.5%Spray accuracy
87.1%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
626msReaction time
33.1%T opening success
53.4%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
10.01HE damage / grenade
8.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.1328% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust27–13-0.0220%3 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0414%27 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0121%27 Aug →
dust216–12-0.0520%9 Aug →
dust213–80.0329%9 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0219%8 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0118%8 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0125%8 Aug →
mirage8–130.0618%8 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0017%6 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0214%5 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0210%5 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0120%3 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0832%12 Dec →
ancient7–13-0.0425%6 Dec →
dust213–8-0.0023%6 Dec →
dust216–130.0113%5 Dec →
inferno13–70.0130%5 Dec →
ancient11–13-0.0117%5 Dec →
inferno5–13-0.0031%29 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0020%26 Nov →
mirage13–110.0343%26 Nov →
inferno13–16-0.0335%25 Nov →
mirage13–11-0.0528%25 Nov →
nuke9–13-0.0120%20 Nov →
mirage7–130.0137%20 Nov →
inferno13–6-0.0149%19 Nov →
mirage16–13-0.0324%18 Nov →
ancient13–3-0.0073%3 Nov →
inferno9–13-0.0940%1 Nov →
inferno5–13-0.0118%3 Mar →
mirage8–130.0325%3 Mar →
ancient13–90.0338%3 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0227%3 Mar →
overpass10–130.0031%1 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0924%1 Mar →
inferno0–3-0.120%1 Mar →
mirage15–150.0027%1 Mar →
inferno13–60.0737%1 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0017%27 Feb →
ancient3–13-0.1014%14 Feb →
mirage6–13-0.0719%14 Feb →
mirage6–13-0.0719%13 Feb →
nuke7–130.0231%13 Feb →
mirage13–90.0430%12 Feb →
overpass7–13-0.0214%12 Feb →
anubis13–110.0022%5 Feb →
overpass13–2-0.0225%27 Jan →
inferno13–100.0315%26 Jan →
ancient15–150.0327%26 Jan →
inferno8–13-0.0220%26 Jan →
overpass13–70.045%26 Jan →
overpass13–10.0835%26 Jan →
ancient1–13-0.109%21 Dec →
inferno4–130.0133%21 Dec →
mirage13–16-0.0130%20 Dec →
mirage5–13-0.0550%15 Dec →
inferno13–90.0521%14 Dec →
ancient13–10-0.0024%14 Dec →
inferno11–13-0.0622%12 Dec →
inferno13–8-0.0026%11 Dec →
ancient7–130.0426%11 Dec →
overpass13–60.0111%10 Dec →
vertigo11–13-0.0019%10 Dec →
overpass13–50.0419%10 Dec →
inferno13–60.1628%6 Dec →
vertigo9–130.0236%6 Dec →
vertigo11–130.0333%6 Dec →
mirage4–13-0.0820%5 Dec →
mirage10–130.0230%5 Dec →
overpass13–20.1533%5 Dec →
mirage4–13-0.0644%1 Dec →
overpass15–150.0349%30 Nov →
mirage13–90.0241%30 Nov →
inferno13–100.0019%30 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0114%30 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0220%27 Nov →
vertigo8–13-0.0121%26 Nov →
inferno11–130.0233%26 Nov →
vertigo11–13-0.0410%26 Nov →
ancient13–6-0.0024%26 Nov →
vertigo13–9-0.0412%23 Nov →
inferno13–40.0413%23 Nov →
overpass16–140.0314%21 Nov →
mirage9–130.0225%21 Nov →
inferno13–100.0335%21 Nov →
ancient11–13-0.0131%20 Nov →
overpass13–70.0819%20 Nov →
overpass13–40.0631%19 Nov →
vertigo13–110.0329%19 Nov →
mirage13–100.0122%19 Nov →
overpass13–8-0.0224%19 Nov →
vertigo13–90.0032%19 Nov →
inferno9–13-0.0518%19 Nov →
nuke13–110.0819%18 Nov →
ancient9–13-0.0523%25 Sept →
inferno8–130.0315%25 Sept →
anubis13–70.0122%24 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0218%24 Sept →
mirage15–150.0423%12 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.