Niksi

Niksi — CS2 Stats

DK76561198026085680[U:1:65819952]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,559Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,343Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,760 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (64 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,760 → 2,760
+210Tracked matches · now 4,559
−3.3ppWin rate · 53.3% → 50.0%

Rating over time

2,760Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
90Days played since 2025-05-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,760
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 240 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate46.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy12.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.911.09
Match win rate49.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNiksiFACEITLevel 10 · 2,760 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,760csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning63
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–49Last 10051%Win rateWWLWLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · +10ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 483ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 490ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility6.4
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch3.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.3
Utility6.4
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time516ms−59ms
first ⅓ avg 575ms → last ⅓ avg 516ms
Headshot accuracy19.4%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 19.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 9 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · dust2, 5 May →
383msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 27 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 29 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
13–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

trainBest map · 67% over 9cacheWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2314–961%0.00
infernoA2112–957%0.02
nukeD134–931%0.01
dust2C125–742%0.01
trainS96–367%-0.01
cacheD72–529%-0.03
anubisA74–357%-0.02
overpassA53–260%-0.02
mirage—31–233%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

146,250Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
6,804Matches
49.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
46.4%Headshot %
12.7%Shot accuracy
19,524MVPs
3,343Hours (in match)
5,599Bombs planted
2,369Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4752,112
AWP14,820
Knife4,631
Tec-93,321
MP91,851

Lifetime map wins

14,573inferno
10,647nuke
8,597dust2
5,298vertigo
3,088cbble
2,806train
173office
50lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,755Matches
52%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
85.7ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient64155%1.0917.3
Nuke41657%1.1317.5
Inferno34857%1.1217.6
Anubis28954%1.0316.4
Dust228746%0.9615.4
Train11956%1.0617.1
Overpass10051%0.9816.0
Vertigo7642%0.9717.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.5%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.9%Spray accuracy
78.4%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
513msReaction time
46.5%T opening success
49.1%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
8.94HE damage / grenade
9.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–110.0630%2 Nov →
inferno13–40.0929%27 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0413%20 Oct →
inferno13–110.0514%14 Oct →
dust27–130.0518%13 Oct →
cache6–13-0.015%12 Oct →
inferno13–50.0114%11 Oct →
ancient16–140.0022%9 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0321%6 Oct →
nuke14–160.0320%30 Sept →
nuke13–50.0218%30 Sept →
ancient13–20.0813%29 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0516%23 Sept →
nuke16–19-0.0213%22 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0117%20 Sept →
cache3–130.0119%7 Sept →
ancient13–30.0123%3 Sept →
inferno13–60.0115%16 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0317%16 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0021%14 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0521%11 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0219%9 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0122%8 Aug →
ancient13–110.0029%8 Aug →
anubis16–14-0.0024%7 Aug →
cache2–13-0.1111%5 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0716%31 Jul →
ancient16–14-0.0311%29 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0526%26 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0421%2 Jul →
dust213–60.0621%16 May →
dust213–5-0.0615%12 May →
dust25–130.0450%5 May →
cache13–110.0318%3 May →
cache13–110.0023%30 Apr →
anubis4–130.0122%23 Apr →
ancient16–13-0.0122%9 Feb →
inferno13–7-0.0432%21 Jan →
ancient7–13-0.0022%18 Jan →
dust216–14-0.0016%11 Jan →
train13–70.0120%3 Jan →
train13–5-0.0131%30 Dec →
inferno12–160.0420%18 Dec →
ancient7–13-0.0131%16 Dec →
inferno13–70.0215%15 Dec →
inferno3–13-0.0121%14 Dec →
train6–13-0.0213%10 Dec →
ancient5–13-0.0119%8 Dec →
nuke13–30.0323%30 Nov →
ancient13–11-0.0120%25 Nov →
train16–120.0021%20 Nov →
mirage11–13-0.0122%17 Nov →
inferno8–130.0322%16 Nov →
overpass13–90.0415%6 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0219%24 Oct →
train16–13-0.0012%22 Oct →
nuke13–30.0626%6 Oct →
ancient13–50.0421%6 Oct →
ancient13–80.0113%30 Sept →
nuke10–130.0123%17 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0220%14 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.0115%12 Sept →
ancient13–80.0320%11 Sept →
inferno13–50.0111%3 Sept →
ancient10–130.0419%2 Sept →
ancient9–130.0218%31 Aug →
inferno13–50.0125%26 Aug →
nuke9–130.0021%25 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0511%23 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0233%21 Aug →
train17–180.0227%21 Aug →
inferno13–50.0821%21 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0021%20 Aug →
inferno8–130.0325%18 Aug →
overpass9–130.0314%14 Aug →
nuke13–40.2114%9 Aug →
dust213–90.0329%7 Aug →
ancient19–160.0021%4 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.1120%31 Jul →
overpass4–13-0.1224%29 Jul →
overpass13–6-0.0416%29 Jul →
train13–10-0.019%21 Jul →
overpass13–10-0.0015%20 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0611%19 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0219%19 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0313%14 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0616%14 Jul →
ancient6–130.0018%13 Jul →
ancient13–4-0.0019%30 Jun →
mirage13–70.099%27 Jun →
inferno5–130.0129%24 Jun →
inferno13–110.0215%22 Jun →
train8–13-0.0812%22 Jun →
ancient9–130.0326%17 Jun →
train13–100.0213%2 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0114%31 May →
inferno13–160.0223%22 May →
anubis22–19-0.0015%20 May →
inferno14–16-0.0515%16 May →
inferno13–30.1419%7 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.