Nico

Nico — CS2 Stats

ES76561198024032675[U:1:63766947]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,915Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating16,912Purple band · top ~20.8% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,912 +599 1 Mar – 1 Nov · 11 days played
15,58817,006peak 17,0061 Mar1 Nov
17,356Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,653Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-02-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,653
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 98 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5

Premier CS Rating

  • 94 below peak (17,006)
  • +186 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,088 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNicoPREMIER16,912 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,653csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning68
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–48–3Last 10049%Win rateLWLWWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +4.0pp headshot accuracy · +66ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 677ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 699ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 666ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim6.1
Utility5.1
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels6.1
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 629ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning6.8
Utility5.1
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels7.8
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time641ms−41ms
first ⅓ avg 682ms → last ⅓ avg 641ms
Headshot accuracy20.5%+3.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.4% → last ⅓ avg 20.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–5 · nuke, 26 Sept →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · ancient, 10 Mar →
453msFastest reaction time · 14–16 · dust2, 30 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · mirage, 31 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
10–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 9infernoWeakest map · 33% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2411–1346%-0.00
nukeB178–947%0.01
infernoD155–1033%-0.00
dust2A159–660%0.00
cacheB105–550%-0.00
ancientC94–544%0.00
anubisS96–367%0.01
overpass—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,638Matches
51%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
81.1ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
16Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage45350%0.9715.8
Dust226952%0.9314.4
Ancient26352%0.9515.8
Inferno23249%1.0216.5
Nuke14252%0.9615.8
Train8664%1.0316.5
Anubis7344%0.9214.5
Overpass5547%0.8614.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
74.9%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
629msReaction time
60.2%T opening success
62.1%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
4.6%Flash assists
8.79HE damage / grenade
9.02Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke5–130.0223%1 Nov →
nuke13–70.0424%1 Nov →
mirage9–130.0020%1 Nov →
nuke12–70.0326%1 Nov →
mirage13–30.0026%31 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0224%31 Oct →
inferno9–130.0927%12 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.1020%11 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0310%11 Oct →
dust213–110.0121%7 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0117%30 Sept →
cache13–80.0529%30 Sept →
nuke6–130.0321%30 Sept →
ancient13–80.0016%30 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0217%28 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0217%28 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.039%27 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0119%27 Sept →
inferno12–160.0721%27 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0215%26 Sept →
cache7–130.0328%26 Sept →
anubis13–30.0720%26 Sept →
mirage13–40.0632%26 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0013%26 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0712%26 Sept →
nuke13–50.0924%26 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0317%26 Sept →
cache13–70.0332%26 Sept →
dust213–110.0534%26 Sept →
inferno15–150.0113%26 Sept →
dust213–70.0612%26 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0527%26 Sept →
mirage13–40.059%26 Sept →
dust213–80.0613%26 Sept →
anubis13–50.0723%26 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0624%25 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0410%25 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0133%25 Sept →
mirage8–130.0324%25 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0312%25 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0216%25 Sept →
ancient9–130.0225%23 Sept →
nuke13–100.0622%23 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0424%22 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0526%22 Sept →
dust216–130.0116%22 Sept →
nuke13–80.0820%22 Sept →
cache13–110.0318%21 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0713%21 Sept →
nuke6–130.0420%21 Sept →
cache15–15-0.0113%21 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0017%21 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0122%21 Sept →
mirage7–11-0.0113%21 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0411%20 Sept →
dust213–40.0223%20 Sept →
inferno16–140.0423%20 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0119%20 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0925%22 Apr →
nuke13–100.017%12 Apr →
mirage16–190.0222%11 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.0121%10 Apr →
anubis13–110.0123%10 Apr →
ancient9–130.0222%10 Apr →
mirage10–130.0318%6 Apr →
inferno8–130.0324%6 Apr →
inferno13–30.0117%6 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0329%5 Apr →
inferno13–110.0315%5 Apr →
dust216–14-0.0111%4 Apr →
anubis13–30.0219%4 Apr →
mirage13–7-0.039%4 Apr →
overpass13–40.0413%1 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0324%29 Mar →
mirage11–130.0819%27 Mar →
mirage13–3-0.0418%25 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.0429%24 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0115%22 Mar →
mirage23–250.0312%21 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.0020%19 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0115%15 Mar →
dust210–13-0.0513%15 Mar →
ancient13–80.0110%15 Mar →
nuke13–11-0.0114%14 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.026%13 Mar →
inferno14–16-0.0314%13 Mar →
dust27–130.0220%13 Mar →
ancient13–90.0539%10 Mar →
anubis13–10-0.0915%8 Mar →
anubis10–130.0215%8 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0611%8 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.0511%8 Mar →
mirage13–7-0.0323%3 Mar →
mirage13–5-0.0818%1 Mar →
nuke9–13-0.0518%1 Mar →
anubis10–130.0714%1 Mar →
mirage16–130.0930%1 Mar →
mirage13–50.0319%28 Feb →
dust213–9-0.0115%28 Feb →
dust213–30.0123%28 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.