crEaZer

crEaZer — CS2 Stats

76561198023445219[U:1:63179491]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,370Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating2.9 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating4,999Grey band · top ~78.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Oct 2026 (17 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 4,999 +2,317 14 Jul – 19 Oct · 13 days played
2,6826,885peak 6,88514 Jul19 Oct
7,008Peak Premier in tracked matches
32Days played since 2025-07-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,886 below peak (6,885)
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcrEaZerFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER4,999 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim27
Positioning50
Utility35

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateWLWLWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.4pp headshot accuracy · +35ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim2.7
Utility3.5
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch2.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 68% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 45% on T to 25% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 632ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 60% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.7
Positioning5.0
Utility3.5
Mechanics2.2
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact3.9

Composite 2.9/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time635ms−99ms
first ⅓ avg 734ms → last ⅓ avg 635ms
Headshot accuracy13.1%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 13.6% → last ⅓ avg 13.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–0 · dust2, 13 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 3–9 · inferno, 26 Sept →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 19 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 60% over 10infernoWeakest map · 36% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC259–1636%-0.01
nukeB189–950%-0.01
mirageB136–746%-0.02
overpassC114–736%-0.02
dust2A106–460%-0.02
ancientA95–456%-0.02
cacheC73–443%-0.05
anubis—21–150%-0.00
train—22–0100%-0.04
shelter—10–10%0.01
rush_001—10–10%-0.07
vertigo—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

145Matches
48%Win rate
0.90Avg K/D
67.8ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno450%0.9213.5
Nuke333%0.6312.7
Mirage1100%1.1121.0
Anubis10%0.9313.0
Vertigo1100%0.9416.0
Train10%0.7319.0
Overpass10%0.8214.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.1%Headshot accuracy
30.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.8%Spray accuracy
59.9%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
632msReaction time
45.2%T opening success
25.2%CT opening success
0.36Enemies flashed / flash
4.3%Flash assists
9.46HE damage / grenade
2.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.0789° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.0713% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3627 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–90.0117%19 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0311%19 Oct →
inferno13–80.0013%19 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0932%19 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.076%19 Oct →
cache3–13-0.069%19 Oct →
dust213–110.0113%19 Oct →
nuke13–70.029%19 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.019%19 Oct →
inferno8–130.0222%19 Oct →
inferno9–130.0110%18 Oct →
dust213–7-0.025%18 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0121%18 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0022%18 Oct →
shelter10–130.0120%17 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.046%17 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0510%17 Oct →
cache13–6-0.105%13 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0410%13 Oct →
dust213–00.1516%13 Oct →
rush_0015–8-0.078%11 Oct →
vertigo4–13-0.0517%11 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0411%10 Oct →
cache13–40.017%10 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.068%10 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0515%10 Oct →
mirage9–130.0110%10 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0416%10 Oct →
nuke13–60.0122%3 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0616%3 Oct →
inferno13–20.0412%27 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0610%27 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0214%27 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0611%27 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0617%26 Sept →
mirage13–30.0418%26 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.103%26 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.106%26 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0313%26 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0712%26 Sept →
mirage13–40.0611%26 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.0733%26 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0317%29 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0210%30 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0118%19 Jul →
cache5–13-0.057%19 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0219%19 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0110%18 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0014%18 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0423%18 Jul →
inferno13–3-0.0411%14 May →
dust25–13-0.0614%14 May →
anubis13–7-0.0111%14 May →
ancient11–130.007%14 May →
inferno12–16-0.0614%2 May →
ancient13–0-0.000%2 May →
dust213–8-0.0316%1 May →
ancient3–13-0.035%24 Apr →
overpass6–13-0.0218%24 Apr →
nuke2–13-0.1010%18 Apr →
overpass6–13-0.0416%18 Apr →
inferno15–150.0111%18 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.0220%18 Apr →
inferno3–130.0219%11 Apr →
ancient16–140.0717%11 Apr →
inferno8–130.0311%24 Dec →
dust216–14-0.0522%24 Dec →
dust22–13-0.0313%23 Dec →
inferno9–130.0513%20 Dec →
overpass9–13-0.1021%16 Aug →
overpass13–11-0.0615%16 Aug →
train13–2-0.0312%16 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.085%16 Aug →
nuke15–15-0.019%16 Aug →
inferno13–10.006%16 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0116%16 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.026%6 Aug →
nuke7–130.0514%4 Aug →
nuke13–60.1414%31 Jul →
overpass13–50.0227%29 Jul →
overpass6–1-0.0123%24 Jul →
mirage13–20.0415%24 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0114%24 Jul →
nuke13–90.024%24 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.069%24 Jul →
overpass13–30.0829%24 Jul →
overpass3–13-0.0713%20 Jul →
inferno13–70.0112%20 Jul →
train13–8-0.0410%20 Jul →
inferno13–16-0.0613%20 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.058%20 Jul →
inferno13–90.0415%20 Jul →
overpass7–13-0.0616%19 Jul →
inferno13–90.0119%19 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0213%19 Jul →
overpass5–130.029%16 Jul →
nuke14–160.0211%16 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0516%16 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0317%14 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0814%14 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.