Not A Banana

Not A Banana — CS2 Stats

DK76561198021168516[U:1:60902788]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

849Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidAll-Rounder
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,095 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (56 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,095 → 2,095
+4Tracked matches · now 849
0.0ppWin rate · 66.7% → 66.7%

Rating over time

2,095Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
56Days played since 2025-06-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,095
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 405 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNot A BananaFACEITLevel 10 · 2,095 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,095csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning52
Utility34

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–43Last 10057%Win rateLWWLWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −3.7pp headshot accuracy · −52ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 491ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.9
Utility3.4
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch4.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 56% on CT to 29% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning5.2
Utility3.4
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time542ms+17ms
first ⅓ avg 525ms → last ⅓ avg 542ms
Headshot accuracy15.7%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 17.1% → last ⅓ avg 15.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–1 · nuke, 12 Jul →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · nuke, 12 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · ancient, 13 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 29 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
11–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 69% over 13anubisWeakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2313–1057%0.01
nukeA1710–759%0.01
overpassA1610–663%0.01
anubisC135–838%-0.00
infernoS139–469%0.03
dust2A85–363%0.01
cache—33–0100%0.02
mirage—20–20%-0.03
train—20–20%-0.02
office—11–0100%0.08
cbble_d—10–10%0.10
vertigo—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

956Matches
52%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
78.4ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient15747%1.1416.1
Inferno12064%1.2316.3
Nuke10459%1.2516.9
Anubis9851%1.1616.2
Mirage6248%1.2916.5
Dust25139%1.2916.4
Overpass4646%1.0015.7
Train2552%1.3218.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.5%Headshot accuracy
41.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
49.6%Spray accuracy
71.0%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
541msReaction time
29.1%T opening success
55.6%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
8.17HE damage / grenade
2.93Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4009 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.0931% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke6–13-0.0621%1 Sept →
cache13–70.026%29 Aug →
ancient16–130.0310%29 Aug →
nuke8–130.035%13 Aug →
ancient13–40.0416%12 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.058%12 Aug →
ancient13–70.0413%29 Jun →
overpass13–110.0117%29 Jun →
ancient13–50.0619%26 Jun →
anubis13–70.0820%26 Jun →
anubis19–160.0412%28 May →
cache13–11-0.0011%4 May →
nuke13–160.0229%29 Apr →
inferno13–10.1126%29 Apr →
anubis10–130.1016%28 Apr →
nuke13–70.0513%28 Apr →
overpass10–130.039%27 Apr →
ancient13–70.0212%27 Apr →
nuke13–11-0.0325%27 Apr →
cache13–110.0219%24 Apr →
overpass13–90.0113%24 Apr →
ancient13–100.0415%23 Apr →
inferno13–60.0117%14 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.0410%13 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.0323%13 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0029%11 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0414%11 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.045%11 Apr →
inferno13–90.0720%10 Apr →
overpass6–13-0.0514%9 Apr →
nuke14–160.0518%9 Apr →
anubis13–10.0419%9 Apr →
inferno16–14-0.0217%4 Apr →
nuke13–11-0.0118%4 Apr →
inferno13–50.1015%4 Apr →
ancient14–160.0217%3 Apr →
ancient13–110.0314%2 Apr →
overpass13–60.0414%31 Mar →
nuke6–13-0.066%23 Mar →
ancient10–130.0321%22 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0314%21 Mar →
anubis7–13-0.058%20 Mar →
ancient13–6-0.0629%19 Mar →
mirage7–130.0127%18 Mar →
office13–50.0825%18 Mar →
anubis13–60.0519%15 Mar →
overpass13–50.0512%12 Mar →
inferno10–130.0116%25 Feb →
ancient13–50.0420%25 Feb →
mirage0–6-0.060%25 Feb →
inferno5–13-0.0213%25 Feb →
ancient10–13-0.0314%24 Feb →
ancient13–11-0.0214%17 Feb →
overpass22–180.0210%17 Feb →
overpass13–70.0315%17 Feb →
nuke13–100.039%15 Feb →
dust213–60.0536%15 Feb →
inferno5–13-0.0018%7 Feb →
cbble_d9–130.1024%28 Jan →
anubis14–16-0.0513%27 Jan →
ancient11–13-0.0215%27 Jan →
vertigo13–70.0927%27 Jan →
overpass16–130.0615%27 Jan →
anubis11–13-0.0521%21 Jan →
nuke13–60.0315%21 Jan →
train4–13-0.057%12 Jan →
overpass13–30.0820%12 Jan →
anubis6–13-0.046%12 Jan →
ancient19–15-0.0213%7 Jan →
train9–130.0222%7 Jan →
nuke13–100.0219%7 Jan →
overpass15–19-0.0418%6 Jan →
nuke9–13-0.0711%12 Dec →
overpass10–13-0.066%20 Nov →
ancient9–13-0.0220%20 Nov →
nuke23–250.017%7 Oct →
overpass7–13-0.0315%10 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.056%25 Aug →
dust26–12-0.0324%20 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.060%13 Aug →
ancient13–110.0517%13 Aug →
overpass6–13-0.078%13 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0228%13 Aug →
inferno13–50.0212%2 Aug →
dust213–80.0221%2 Aug →
dust212–16-0.0110%2 Aug →
overpass13–110.0212%2 Aug →
overpass22–200.0214%19 Jul →
ancient13–60.1418%19 Jul →
nuke13–10.1838%12 Jul →
nuke13–70.039%12 Jul →
inferno13–70.0719%6 Jul →
inferno13–80.0332%1 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0119%1 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0515%25 Jun →
dust213–100.0210%24 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0224%24 Jun →
dust211–00.1433%24 Jun →
inferno13–70.0533%20 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0827%20 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.