r1

r1 — CS2 Stats

76561198014807208[U:1:54541480]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,459Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,828Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,882Top 5% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7058 of 259577 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,881 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,882 -3,587 11 Apr – 2 Nov · 21 days played
26,51930,789peak 30,78911 Apr2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,881 +0 28 Aug – 7 Oct · 3 observations
2,8812,881peak 2,88128 Aug7 Oct
30,969Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,881Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
53Days played since 2026-04-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,881
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 119 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,907 below peak (30,789)
  • -294 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,118 to go
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Red band first seen 2026-10-07
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches6630+36
Win rate38%60%−22pp
K/D0.931.07−0.13
Headshot %54%54%+0pp

Measured 7 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; previous 4 Sep 2026 → 7 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate49.8%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.201.09
Match win rate50.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGr1FACEITLevel 10 · 2,881 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,882 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,881csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning53
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateWWTLLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −4.8pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility4.6
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 556ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning5.3
Utility4.6
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time552ms−67ms
first ⅓ avg 619ms → last ⅓ avg 552ms
Headshot accuracy23.6%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 23.2% → last ⅓ avg 23.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–7 · dust2, 31 Jul →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 2–2 · cache, 13 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · ancient, 17 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 23 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
12–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 67% over 39cacheWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S3926–1367%0.01
infernoC198–1142%-0.02
ancientA159–660%0.03
mirageD93–633%0.01
anubisA95–456%-0.01
cacheD51–420%0.01
nuke—41–325%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

327,591Lifetime kills
1.20K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
12,899Matches
50.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
49.8%Headshot %
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
38,359MVPs
6,828Hours (in match)
22,860Bombs planted
4,581Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47116,584
AWP33,935
Glock-1810,374
P2509,664
Knife4,807
FAMAS4,070

Lifetime map wins

38,547dust2
35,213inferno
9,377nuke
6,920train
5,068vertigo
4,852cbble
779dust
391aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,293Matches
52%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
74.7ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust215060%1.1415.4
Ancient8054%1.1316.1
Inferno7751%1.0315.0
Anubis6853%1.0915.8
Mirage4055%0.9714.2
Nuke2241%1.1615.1
Overpass1844%1.1216.2
Cache1464%1.0215.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.4%Headshot accuracy
34.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.7%Spray accuracy
76.9%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
556msReaction time
42.2%T opening success
45.7%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
8.84HE damage / grenade
7.39Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.462 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–9-0.0613%2 Nov →
dust216–120.0518%1 Nov →
nuke15–150.0929%31 Oct →
mirage11–130.0920%31 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0321%25 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0712%25 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0518%25 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0828%21 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0210%18 Oct →
ancient13–80.0822%17 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0024%17 Oct →
inferno10–130.0729%17 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0534%15 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.087%10 Oct →
mirage10–130.0726%10 Oct →
cache13–110.0123%10 Oct →
cache8–130.1124%10 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0122%7 Oct →
anubis13–80.0732%6 Oct →
inferno19–22-0.0420%4 Oct →
ancient13–100.0423%4 Oct →
dust216–130.0417%4 Oct →
mirage13–110.0121%1 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0527%26 Sept →
ancient13–100.0220%26 Sept →
dust213–110.0024%25 Sept →
dust213–60.0538%24 Sept →
dust21–4-0.090%24 Sept →
dust25–13-0.1227%22 Sept →
cache2–20.0157%13 Sept →
dust213–60.0533%11 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0620%11 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.0041%30 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0215%30 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0131%30 Aug →
dust222–25-0.0426%29 Aug →
dust213–1-0.0140%23 Aug →
anubis13–10.0527%21 Aug →
dust222–20-0.0223%20 Aug →
ancient13–40.0625%17 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0231%16 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0129%16 Aug →
mirage7–130.0827%12 Aug →
anubis13–90.0326%12 Aug →
dust213–70.1434%31 Jul →
dust213–80.0230%10 Jul →
dust26–130.0016%6 Jul →
dust213–30.1117%5 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0327%13 Jun →
inferno16–13-0.0422%12 Jun →
nuke13–100.0126%12 Jun →
inferno16–140.0430%12 Jun →
dust213–110.0322%8 Jun →
dust216–140.0520%8 Jun →
dust213–160.0624%7 Jun →
dust213–10-0.0226%5 Jun →
ancient13–110.0010%5 Jun →
nuke11–130.0336%28 May →
dust27–130.0326%21 May →
ancient13–110.0829%17 May →
dust213–9-0.0014%17 May →
inferno19–15-0.0228%17 May →
dust29–13-0.0223%17 May →
inferno8–13-0.0419%17 May →
dust27–130.0324%15 May →
anubis13–9-0.0120%15 May →
nuke8–13-0.0120%15 May →
dust213–10-0.0220%14 May →
dust213–110.0219%14 May →
dust29–13-0.0129%14 May →
mirage10–13-0.096%14 May →
dust29–130.0029%9 May →
ancient6–13-0.0317%6 May →
dust213–100.0628%5 May →
dust213–70.0334%26 Apr →
inferno13–60.0721%26 Apr →
dust213–80.1124%25 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0329%25 Apr →
ancient4–130.1224%24 Apr →
inferno13–50.0024%24 Apr →
dust213–4-0.0424%24 Apr →
ancient13–10.0129%24 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0515%19 Apr →
dust213–110.0025%18 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0314%18 Apr →
dust213–6-0.0011%16 Apr →
dust213–5-0.0511%16 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0725%16 Apr →
dust210–130.0026%16 Apr →
dust213–4-0.0623%15 Apr →
anubis7–13-0.0430%15 Apr →
ancient6–130.0337%12 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0136%12 Apr →
inferno5–9-0.105%12 Apr →
inferno7–9-0.0321%12 Apr →
ancient13–60.1229%11 Apr →
inferno13–110.0220%11 Apr →
mirage13–5-0.0029%11 Apr →
ancient3–130.0121%11 Apr →
inferno11–2-0.0633%11 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.