Jamby

Jamby — CS2 Stats

76561198013579332[U:1:53313604]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,958Tracked matches30%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,363Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidAggressive Rifler
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning61
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43516Last 10043%Win rateLWWWWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.9
Aggression8.2
Utility5.7
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch2.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 55% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 571ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.1
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time567ms−59ms
first ⅓ avg 627ms → last ⅓ avg 567ms
Headshot accuracy23.6%+0.0%
first ⅓ avg 23.5% → last ⅓ avg 23.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.15Best rating — overpass 4–13
131Biggest win — inferno
5Longest win streak
77In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
17Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 9mirageWeakest map · 33% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
overpassC2071335%0.01
anubisC1881044%0.02
infernoC1881044%0.00
mirageD1551033%0.02
nukeS96367%0.02
ancientC73443%-0.01
dust2S64267%0.06
cache4040%-0.00
train220100%0.01
rooftop1010%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

150,275Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of tracked players
18,735Matches
82.1%Match win rate · Top 1% of tracked players
51.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of tracked players
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of tracked players
20,400MVPs
2,957Hours (in match)
5,361Bombs planted
2,527Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4748,952
AWP24,201
Knife3,381
P2503,374
MP91,786

Lifetime map wins

12,206inferno
5,856train
4,722dust2
2,321cbble
2,259vertigo
2,203nuke
260office
151aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,012Matches
51%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
86.6ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis37052%1.1017.5
Inferno35455%1.0417.4
Mirage29849%1.0116.4
Overpass12854%1.1416.9
Ancient12848%1.0116.7
Vertigo8144%1.0616.6
Train7146%1.1419.2
Nuke6335%0.9316.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.7%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
79.3%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
571msReaction time
33.4%T opening success
54.7%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
10.4%Flash assists
9.72HE damage / grenade
6.03Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.3642% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–130.0120%13 Aug
anubis13–50.0927%10 Aug
nuke13–20.0933%8 Aug
anubis13–10-0.0214%6 Aug
inferno19–160.0617%5 Aug
dust24–130.0827%4 Aug
mirage3–130.0420%4 Aug
inferno6–13-0.0115%27 Jul
cache10–130.1135%23 Jul
inferno16–120.0825%3 Jul
overpass5–13-0.0524%30 Jun
nuke9–130.0430%30 Jun
inferno13–10.0725%30 May
mirage10–13-0.0128%14 May
cache7–130.0143%11 May
ancient4–130.0031%11 May
mirage14–160.0615%8 May
anubis8–130.0717%8 May
inferno16–140.0114%7 May
overpass10–130.0223%3 May
mirage10–13-0.0118%2 May
overpass10–13-0.0133%1 May
nuke14–160.0620%1 May
cache7–13-0.0819%29 Apr
overpass13–9-0.0224%28 Apr
inferno8–13-0.0322%27 Apr
cache8–13-0.0421%26 Apr
anubis12–16-0.0121%24 Apr
anubis5–13-0.0217%22 Apr
overpass13–6-0.0116%22 Apr
overpass13–40.0926%21 Apr
inferno13–16-0.0330%20 Apr
mirage13–110.0227%20 Apr
inferno8–13-0.0217%18 Apr
nuke13–8-0.0047%14 Apr
anubis5–13-0.0617%14 Apr
overpass7–130.0227%14 Apr
overpass9–13-0.0329%13 Apr
overpass13–11-0.0123%13 Apr
ancient13–110.0923%13 Apr
nuke13–60.0225%12 Apr
anubis3–13-0.0227%12 Apr
mirage10–13-0.0222%11 Apr
dust213–6-0.0030%10 Apr
overpass13–16-0.0432%8 Apr
anubis13–40.0436%8 Apr
anubis15–150.0126%8 Apr
anubis8–130.0120%7 Apr
ancient8–13-0.0324%7 Apr
nuke1–13-0.0415%6 Apr
mirage8–13-0.0229%3 Apr
anubis8–13-0.0533%3 Apr
overpass13–16-0.0325%1 Apr
inferno13–6-0.0219%30 Mar
anubis6–20.039%30 Mar
ancient13–6-0.0521%30 Mar
mirage13–9-0.0223%30 Mar
overpass15–150.0024%29 Mar
mirage6–13-0.0149%28 Mar
inferno15–15-0.0520%28 Mar
mirage13–80.0538%23 Mar
inferno3–13-0.0133%23 Mar
anubis11–130.0114%23 Mar
anubis11–130.0524%13 Mar
nuke13–90.0623%13 Mar
inferno13–16-0.0129%13 Mar
anubis13–30.0729%13 Mar
mirage9–130.0533%8 Mar
mirage13–20.1317%1 Mar
anubis13–100.0628%26 Feb
inferno11–13-0.0027%22 Feb
dust213–50.1128%30 Jan
anubis13–30.0026%30 Jan
overpass13–110.0516%25 Jan
ancient13–7-0.037%25 Jan
nuke13–11-0.0127%23 Jan
mirage9–130.0427%23 Jan
inferno16–130.0233%23 Jan
rooftop4–9-0.0320%19 Jan
anubis13–60.1217%17 Jan
mirage11–13-0.0125%17 Jan
overpass8–13-0.0436%16 Jan
inferno12–120.0727%15 Jan
dust213–80.1124%15 Jan
ancient15–15-0.0217%15 Jan
mirage13–10-0.0528%15 Jan
nuke5–2-0.070%15 Jan
dust213–40.0824%15 Jan
overpass12–120.0122%14 Jan
overpass4–130.1523%14 Jan
overpass13–110.0219%10 Jan
overpass13–16-0.0320%9 Jan
ancient9–13-0.0228%9 Jan
train13–7-0.0236%6 Jan
train13–80.0322%2 Jan
overpass10–13-0.0218%1 Jan
inferno6–13-0.0217%1 Jan
overpass13–90.0428%31 Dec
inferno13–30.0036%31 Dec
inferno16–13-0.0421%25 Dec

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →