Hulic

Hulic — CS2 Stats

76561198010809294[U:1:50543566]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,081Tracked matches30%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,295Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.5 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,159 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,159 → 2,159
+16Tracked matches · now 3,081
0.0ppWin rate · 30.0% → 30.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 +1,457 8 Jun – 29 Jun · 6 days played
23,54224,999peak 24,9998 Jun29 Jun
Faceit ELO: 2,159 +0 2 Sept – 4 Oct · 7 observations
2,1592,159peak 2,1592 Sept4 Oct
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,159Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-06-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,159
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 341 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches22——
Win rate68%——
K/D0.85——
Headshot %33%——

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches72——
Win rate58%——
K/D0.91——
Headshot %35%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate44.2%48.2%50.9%6.8% short
Shot accuracy11.6%13.3%13.7%2.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.981.071.090.11 short
Match win rate48.4%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHulicFACEITLevel 9 · 2,159 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,159csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning45
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–55–1Last 10044%Win rateLWWLLLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −3.1pp headshot accuracy · +32ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility4.8
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels0.4
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 551ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning4.5
Utility4.8
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels0.8
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.5/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time563ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 589ms → last ⅓ avg 563ms
Headshot accuracy12.3%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 11.8% → last ⅓ avg 12.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 13–0 · cache, 11 Jun →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · cache, 4 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · cache, 4 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 11 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 50% over 18dust2Weakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC219–1243%-0.01
anubisB189–950%-0.01
ancientC188–1044%-0.03
cacheB168–850%-0.00
mirageD103–730%-0.02
dust2D71–614%-0.02
nukeD62–433%-0.03
overpass—33–0100%-0.02
rush_001—11–0100%-0.16

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

132,062Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
6,243Matches
48.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
44.2%Headshot %
11.6%Shot accuracy
14,922MVPs
3,573Hours (in match)
6,401Bombs planted
1,460Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4752,496
AWP9,751
P2503,742
AUG3,256
Knife2,083
SG 5532,025

Lifetime map wins

15,084inferno
4,416dust2
3,803vertigo
2,780nuke
2,446train
1,248cbble
146lake
96italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,137Matches
50%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
82.5ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient21050%1.0916.0
Mirage19145%1.0516.8
Inferno18752%1.0916.5
Anubis13352%1.0615.9
Overpass7154%0.9915.2
Vertigo6256%1.1616.8
Dust26040%1.0116.4
Nuke4858%0.9614.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.6%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
76.6%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
551msReaction time
32.2%T opening success
33.9%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
3.0%Flash assists
7.07HE damage / grenade
7.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.5575% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.2052% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis8–13-0.038%7 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.027%7 Oct →
rush_0014–0-0.1620%7 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0111%5 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0218%30 Sept →
dust211–130.0410%30 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0413%8 Sept →
nuke5–130.0013%8 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.034%6 Sept →
anubis13–80.026%6 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0831%4 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.028%29 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0312%29 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0211%29 Aug →
mirage16–190.0211%28 Aug →
mirage19–16-0.0217%28 Aug →
dust210–13-0.029%23 Aug →
anubis19–17-0.032%18 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0610%18 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0428%17 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0911%17 Aug →
inferno18–22-0.019%13 Aug →
anubis16–19-0.0214%11 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0010%11 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0118%9 Aug →
cache13–30.0710%9 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0519%7 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.1012%6 Aug →
dust23–13-0.029%6 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.028%6 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0910%5 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0312%28 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0914%28 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0127%28 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0222%19 Jul →
anubis13–100.0211%19 Jul →
cache1–13-0.050%18 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0310%18 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0512%18 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0216%18 Jul →
inferno11–130.0010%18 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0411%18 Jul →
anubis13–70.0314%18 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0012%18 Jul →
cache4–13-0.008%18 Jul →
ancient9–130.006%17 Jul →
inferno13–100.0312%17 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0518%17 Jul →
inferno16–130.0216%17 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0113%16 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0326%13 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0721%13 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0117%13 Jul →
inferno13–80.0423%13 Jul →
mirage15–150.0414%10 Jul →
inferno13–40.0714%10 Jul →
dust24–13-0.107%10 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.016%7 Jul →
anubis14–160.0013%6 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.074%2 Jul →
ancient11–130.0423%2 Jul →
cache13–70.0611%2 Jul →
inferno13–4-0.060%29 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0118%29 Jun →
anubis13–110.0415%28 Jun →
mirage13–90.0012%26 Jun →
anubis7–130.029%21 Jun →
cache8–130.066%21 Jun →
ancient5–130.0018%21 Jun →
overpass13–11-0.0313%17 Jun →
inferno14–160.0113%17 Jun →
anubis16–14-0.0017%16 Jun →
overpass13–100.007%16 Jun →
ancient13–10-0.027%16 Jun →
cache7–13-0.0317%16 Jun →
nuke4–13-0.0411%16 Jun →
overpass13–7-0.0323%14 Jun →
anubis21–25-0.0213%14 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0514%13 Jun →
cache19–15-0.0113%13 Jun →
ancient16–13-0.036%13 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.106%11 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.044%11 Jun →
cache13–00.088%11 Jun →
inferno14–16-0.0018%11 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0112%11 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0213%11 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0410%10 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.056%8 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.087%8 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.025%8 Jun →
cache16–13-0.0411%8 Jun →
anubis13–100.0212%8 Jun →
cache10–130.0017%5 Jun →
anubis13–40.0317%5 Jun →
dust28–130.0217%5 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.0415%4 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.0313%4 Jun →
anubis13–10-0.0111%4 Jun →
inferno13–16-0.0210%3 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.