RTC

RTC — CS2 Stats

CA76561198008060635[U:1:47794907]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,099Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,481Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,034Top 5% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5771 of 252413 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−105Premier CS Rating · 27,139 → 27,034

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,034 +5,043 12 Jun – 16 Oct · 28 days played
20,49327,139peak 27,13912 Jun16 Oct
27,139Peak Premier in tracked matches
43Days played since 2026-06-12

Premier CS Rating

  • 105 below peak (27,139)
  • +2,034 over 30 days · improving
  • +6,541 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,966 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-12
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-12

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches19——
Win rate63%——
K/D1.11——
Headshot %47%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,088), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate52.5%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy13.8%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.151.061.07above
Match win rate58.5%46.3%46.9%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 9 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRTCFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER27,034 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning74
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT63–33–4Last 10063%Win rateLWWWLWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · +41ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility6.8
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch0.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 567ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning7.4
Utility6.8
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time573ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 585ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy20.9%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 20.3% → last ⅓ avg 20.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 13–7 · cache, 30 Jul →
55%Best headshot accuracy · 9–0 · cache, 27 Jun →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · inferno, 30 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 77% over 22infernoWeakest map · 47% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2315–865%0.04
cacheS2217–577%0.03
infernoB178–947%0.00
mirageA148–657%0.01
ancientA148–657%0.03
anubisS96–367%0.02
train—11–0100%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

161,247Lifetime kills
1.15K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
4,693Matches
58.5%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 8 players
52.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
13.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
11,183MVPs
2,707Hours (in match)
5,865Bombs planted
1,388Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4767,968
AWP18,575
P2504,780
FAMAS3,418
MP91,905

Lifetime map wins

10,339inferno
7,721dust2
2,007train
1,723vertigo
1,503cbble
865nuke
9dust
3office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

412Matches
55%Win rate
1.62Avg K/D
68.1ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

12%1v1 clutch win
67%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno450%0.9413.0
Mirage20%1.0314.0
Vertigo20%0.9214.5
Ancient20%0.8616.5
Dust21100%1.3316.0
Overpass1100%0.8713.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.5%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.4%Spray accuracy
75.7%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
567msReaction time
61.6%T opening success
48.7%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
9.4%Flash assists
8.05HE damage / grenade
14.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–13-0.0419%16 Oct →
anubis13–70.007%13 Oct →
cache13–10.0416%13 Oct →
dust213–100.0729%13 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0228%13 Oct →
cache13–90.0422%13 Oct →
ancient13–60.0614%12 Oct →
dust213–70.0621%12 Oct →
dust213–70.0120%12 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0316%11 Oct →
anubis13–90.0617%11 Oct →
anubis12–120.0120%11 Oct →
ancient9–130.0110%1 Oct →
cache13–90.0215%1 Oct →
dust211–130.0934%30 Sept →
inferno13–70.0313%30 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0121%30 Sept →
inferno13–110.0119%25 Sept →
cache13–110.0221%24 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0717%10 Sept →
anubis13–110.0623%9 Sept →
dust213–30.1231%9 Sept →
ancient13–110.1029%7 Sept →
inferno16–140.0625%3 Sept →
cache0–7-0.1136%3 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0211%2 Sept →
ancient13–80.0718%30 Aug →
mirage13–30.0616%30 Aug →
dust213–80.0617%30 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0132%30 Aug →
dust29–130.0419%29 Aug →
train13–30.0823%29 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0229%29 Aug →
ancient7–00.0520%29 Aug →
cache5–00.0933%29 Aug →
inferno13–90.0427%28 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0728%27 Aug →
inferno13–90.0324%1 Aug →
inferno13–110.0320%1 Aug →
dust213–10.0714%31 Jul →
dust213–50.0910%31 Jul →
anubis14–160.0616%31 Jul →
dust213–70.0920%30 Jul →
cache13–70.2416%30 Jul →
ancient3–130.0310%30 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0110%29 Jul →
inferno13–90.0025%29 Jul →
anubis13–90.029%28 Jul →
inferno11–130.0617%28 Jul →
inferno6–130.0120%27 Jul →
anubis13–50.0715%26 Jul →
cache13–90.0215%26 Jul →
mirage13–30.0411%26 Jul →
dust213–80.0021%24 Jul →
mirage13–30.040%24 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0216%24 Jul →
ancient4–130.008%23 Jul →
dust213–80.0223%23 Jul →
anubis13–90.0114%22 Jul →
cache13–70.0214%22 Jul →
cache13–70.0212%22 Jul →
inferno14–160.0212%22 Jul →
cache13–60.0715%21 Jul →
cache7–20.0714%20 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0018%20 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0316%20 Jul →
mirage13–60.0612%20 Jul →
cache11–130.0110%18 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0120%18 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0113%16 Jul →
cache7–130.0228%16 Jul →
ancient13–90.0416%16 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0014%16 Jul →
cache4–13-0.015%14 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0316%13 Jul →
mirage10–130.0211%13 Jul →
dust210–130.0220%13 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0821%10 Jul →
ancient13–100.0115%9 Jul →
dust213–90.0417%9 Jul →
dust213–50.0224%1 Jul →
cache13–90.0118%1 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0412%27 Jun →
cache9–00.1655%27 Jun →
mirage13–70.0418%27 Jun →
mirage1–9-0.0743%27 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0116%25 Jun →
cache13–100.0814%25 Jun →
ancient15–150.0925%24 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0118%24 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0314%16 Jun →
inferno2–13-0.058%16 Jun →
mirage13–100.0627%16 Jun →
dust213–20.1629%16 Jun →
mirage7–130.0119%16 Jun →
dust212–120.0527%15 Jun →
inferno0–4-0.0125%15 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0120%14 Jun →
dust213–5-0.0330%12 Jun →
ancient13–80.0424%12 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.