{o} blak

{o} blak — CS2 Stats

CA76561198005552714[U:1:45286986]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,372Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,706Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating27,542Top 5% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3721 of 252021 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,111 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,542 +170 17 May – 11 Oct · 25 days played
25,55427,917peak 27,91717 May11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,111 +0 2 Sept – 18 Sept · 2 observations
2,1112,111peak 2,1112 Sept18 Sept
27,917Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,111Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-05-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,111
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 389 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 375 below peak (27,917)
  • -62 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,458 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches33——
Win rate55%——
K/D1.24——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate54.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.181.09
Match win rate49.7%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GG{o} blakFACEITLevel 10 · 2,111 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,542 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,111csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning64
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT50–44–6Last 10050%Win rateLWWWLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.7pp headshot accuracy · +41ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility6.5
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.4
Utility6.5
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact6.2

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time538ms+24ms
first ⅓ avg 514ms → last ⅓ avg 538ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 18.7% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 9–3 · nuke, 30 May →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · inferno, 9 Aug →
336msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · inferno, 9 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 27 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 75% over 8dust2Weakest map · 40% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2510–1540%0.00
infernoC156–940%0.00
mirageC156–940%0.00
nukeS139–469%0.05
anubisA117–464%0.00
ancientC94–544%0.00
cacheS86–275%-0.00
overpass—21–150%-0.01
fachwerk—11–0100%0.04
train—10–10%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

281,015Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
4,411Matches
49.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
54.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
16.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
9,878MVPs
4,871Hours (in match)
8,720Bombs planted
2,021Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47130,912
AWP26,069
P2508,188
FAMAS3,896
Molotov3,229

Lifetime map wins

15,705dust2
13,216inferno
6,019nuke
4,470train
2,076vertigo
1,070cbble
214office
94italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

895Matches
52%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
78.5ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust25155%1.0615.8
Anubis4055%1.0615.1
Mirage4032%0.9515.8
Nuke3272%1.0015.2
Inferno2631%1.0616.7
Ancient2357%1.1315.9
Train1354%0.8315.0
Vertigo1258%1.2519.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.9%Headshot accuracy
40.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.8%Spray accuracy
82.4%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
538msReaction time
48.5%T opening success
47.9%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
9.9%Flash assists
7.14HE damage / grenade
11.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–13-0.0410%11 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0530%11 Oct →
mirage13–100.0015%11 Oct →
cache13–50.0112%10 Oct →
nuke4–130.0521%10 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0115%10 Oct →
dust213–110.0413%10 Oct →
mirage13–80.1017%7 Oct →
nuke9–130.0112%7 Oct →
nuke13–80.0128%3 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0424%3 Oct →
mirage8–130.0124%3 Oct →
dust213–50.0729%1 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0214%28 Sept →
mirage15–150.0818%28 Sept →
ancient9–130.0218%28 Sept →
inferno9–130.1023%27 Sept →
anubis13–50.0310%27 Sept →
cache9–130.0018%27 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0624%27 Sept →
dust213–160.029%27 Sept →
nuke13–70.0911%27 Sept →
nuke13–50.0725%26 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0319%25 Sept →
inferno13–100.0416%23 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0829%23 Sept →
ancient1–130.0222%23 Sept →
dust215–150.0122%20 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0321%19 Sept →
mirage4–130.0129%10 Sept →
inferno10–130.0121%9 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0122%6 Sept →
cache13–110.0425%9 Aug →
fachwerk13–30.0418%9 Aug →
inferno7–130.0238%9 Aug →
ancient7–130.0016%8 Aug →
anubis13–40.0210%8 Aug →
dust24–130.0425%8 Aug →
train12–120.0915%5 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0512%30 Jul →
nuke13–50.0115%30 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0317%29 Jul →
ancient16–140.0223%29 Jul →
nuke11–130.0327%28 Jul →
dust216–130.0216%28 Jul →
anubis13–70.0629%28 Jul →
nuke13–70.0821%23 Jul →
dust213–2-0.0518%23 Jul →
inferno13–20.0119%23 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0210%19 Jul →
dust211–130.0226%19 Jul →
cache13–30.0417%9 Jul →
inferno6–9-0.0717%5 Jul →
ancient8–4-0.036%5 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0322%5 Jul →
overpass13–90.029%5 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0322%5 Jul →
dust20–5-0.0325%3 Jul →
ancient13–80.0213%3 Jul →
inferno13–30.1219%3 Jul →
dust213–40.0416%3 Jul →
anubis16–140.0115%25 Jun →
inferno13–80.0415%24 Jun →
dust213–60.0126%24 Jun →
ancient5–130.0010%20 Jun →
dust23–130.0229%20 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0421%20 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.058%20 Jun →
inferno0–3-0.110%20 Jun →
dust25–130.0520%20 Jun →
inferno13–60.0423%19 Jun →
mirage13–60.0324%19 Jun →
cache13–10-0.0420%14 Jun →
inferno13–16-0.0221%12 Jun →
mirage8–130.0016%7 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0127%7 Jun →
dust26–130.0036%6 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0811%6 Jun →
nuke13–60.0227%2 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0023%2 Jun →
dust210–30.0310%2 Jun →
anubis13–70.0520%31 May →
nuke13–30.1134%31 May →
overpass10–13-0.0313%31 May →
mirage15–15-0.0522%30 May →
anubis13–110.0022%30 May →
ancient4–13-0.0326%30 May →
dust213–70.0517%30 May →
inferno2–9-0.0613%30 May →
nuke9–30.2214%30 May →
dust20–2-0.010%30 May →
mirage16–140.0214%25 May →
anubis11–13-0.0416%25 May →
dust26–13-0.0433%24 May →
ancient13–2-0.0219%24 May →
nuke13–100.0110%24 May →
dust215–150.0020%24 May →
inferno11–130.0427%23 May →
dust28–13-0.0119%22 May →
anubis7–130.0310%17 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.