jvke

jvke — CS2 Stats

76561198002245020[U:1:41979292]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

6,422Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,025 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Sep 2026 (42 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,025 → 3,025
+49Tracked matches · now 6,422
0.0ppWin rate · 44.8% → 44.8%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,716 +1,115 28 Nov – 3 Jan · 2 days played
22,60123,716peak 23,71628 Nov3 Jan
23,716Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,025Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
63Days played since 2025-10-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,025
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 475 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-09-24
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-24

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjvkeFACEITLevel 10 · 3,025 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO3,025csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning69
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–46–4Last 10050%Win rateWLWLLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · +32ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 474ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 458ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility5.8
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels6.7
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 69% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 69% on CT to 40% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.9
Utility5.8
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact3.3

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time496ms−59ms
first ⅓ avg 555ms → last ⅓ avg 496ms
Headshot accuracy16.7%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 17.5% → last ⅓ avg 16.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–4 · ancient, 4 Nov →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–1 · overpass, 3 Dec →
336msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · mirage, 21 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 4 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 62% over 13infernoWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3417–1750%0.02
dust2B199–1047%0.02
nukeA138–562%-0.01
infernoD103–730%0.03
cacheC94–544%-0.01
overpassC73–443%0.01
ancient—32–167%0.08
train—22–0100%0.05
cache_b—21–150%0.02
anubis—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

8,080Matches
52%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
79.2ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage133948%1.1316.2
Dust266149%1.0915.7
Nuke62554%1.1716.1
Inferno39154%1.2316.8
Anubis27551%1.1516.0
Ancient20048%1.1815.2
Train18557%1.1515.7
Overpass12458%1.1217.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.5%Headshot accuracy
38.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.0%Spray accuracy
78.9%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
483msReaction time
40.0%T opening success
69.3%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
9.3%Flash assists
7.05HE damage / grenade
11.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–1-0.0325%4 Nov →
cache7–130.0110%21 Oct →
nuke13–90.0720%8 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0415%6 Oct →
cache23–250.0114%12 Sept →
inferno13–90.0517%6 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0211%6 Sept →
mirage13–30.0416%30 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0413%29 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0124%29 Aug →
nuke23–25-0.0013%24 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.015%23 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0116%21 Aug →
mirage10–130.0115%17 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0119%14 Aug →
cache13–5-0.038%11 Aug →
mirage16–140.0411%11 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0213%11 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0044%4 Aug →
mirage16–120.0031%4 Aug →
cache13–4-0.048%4 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0516%3 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0315%29 Jul →
cache8–130.069%26 Jul →
mirage7–130.0619%25 Jul →
mirage13–80.0524%24 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0016%24 Jul →
dust217–190.0218%23 Jul →
dust215–150.0516%13 Jul →
nuke1–13-0.0716%1 Jul →
mirage13–90.0325%25 Jun →
inferno7–90.0620%24 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0611%29 May →
dust213–5-0.0113%26 May →
inferno13–4-0.0416%24 May →
overpass12–160.0411%24 May →
nuke13–11-0.0311%21 May →
overpass13–80.0419%18 May →
ancient7–13-0.0226%9 May →
mirage13–40.1210%30 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.007%29 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0018%28 Apr →
dust23–130.0210%23 Apr →
dust213–70.0314%23 Apr →
mirage13–90.0426%22 Apr →
mirage13–110.0711%19 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0220%15 Apr →
ancient13–100.0617%11 Apr →
nuke7–5-0.0314%11 Apr →
nuke22–20-0.0320%5 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0313%26 Mar →
inferno4–130.0122%26 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.0517%29 Jan →
mirage3–13-0.1111%28 Jan →
dust29–13-0.0015%27 Jan →
mirage13–100.0323%26 Jan →
mirage13–16-0.0526%21 Jan →
nuke13–10-0.0117%7 Jan →
mirage13–110.0116%7 Jan →
dust213–100.0817%3 Jan →
dust24–13-0.0420%21 Dec →
train13–110.0117%10 Dec →
mirage5–130.0016%10 Dec →
mirage19–220.0724%5 Dec →
overpass0–1-0.1550%3 Dec →
nuke13–90.0527%30 Nov →
dust213–100.1525%28 Nov →
inferno4–80.0819%28 Nov →
cache_b19–170.038%25 Nov →
overpass13–10-0.0024%24 Nov →
mirage10–130.0525%24 Nov →
dust213–90.0320%24 Nov →
mirage10–130.0113%24 Nov →
mirage16–130.0223%24 Nov →
cache_b10–130.0120%24 Nov →
mirage13–100.0111%24 Nov →
dust213–60.0614%24 Nov →
overpass11–130.0118%21 Nov →
dust27–130.0216%21 Nov →
train13–50.0913%20 Nov →
nuke9–130.1117%20 Nov →
dust210–130.0317%20 Nov →
mirage11–130.0421%20 Nov →
mirage13–4-0.0711%20 Nov →
dust27–130.0214%20 Nov →
inferno9–130.0919%20 Nov →
overpass12–120.016%20 Nov →
mirage13–40.1215%20 Nov →
inferno7–130.0216%20 Nov →
ancient13–40.1922%4 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0223%4 Nov →
mirage13–60.0415%3 Nov →
inferno13–40.0522%3 Nov →
nuke13–5-0.0118%1 Nov →
dust213–70.0123%31 Oct →
mirage12–120.0521%31 Oct →
inferno12–120.0427%31 Oct →
dust213–20.0224%29 Oct →
mirage13–40.0412%29 Oct →
overpass13–60.1511%29 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.