SCORPY

SCORPY — CS2 Stats

US76561198000811183[U:1:40545455]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

681Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,297Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,398Top 10% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#17461 of 252082 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,066 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,398 +3,937 22 Mar – 3 Oct · 29 days played
21,46125,398peak 25,39822 Mar3 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,066 +0 30 Aug – 21 Sept · 3 observations
2,0662,066peak 2,06630 Aug21 Sept
25,398Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,066Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
69Days played since 2026-03-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,066
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 434 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 25,398
  • +279 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,602 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-21
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-21

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate48.5%48.2%50.9%2.4% short
Shot accuracy19.7%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio2.031.071.09above
Match win rate73.3%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSCORPYFACEITLevel 9 · 2,066 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER25,398 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,066csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning62
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY63–37Last 10063%Win rateWWLLLWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 459ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 474ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 470ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility4.9
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch2.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 62% on CT to 40% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning6.2
Utility4.9
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time477ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 514ms → last ⅓ avg 477ms
Headshot accuracy16.0%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 16.3% → last ⅓ avg 16.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 10 Oct →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · inferno, 26 Mar →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · anubis, 5 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 3 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W2Current streak
9–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 77% over 22infernoWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2217–577%0.02
ancientB179–853%0.02
nukeB179–853%0.01
anubisS139–469%0.03
dust2A117–464%-0.00
cacheA95–456%0.01
infernoD62–433%0.05
overpass—22–0100%0.02
cbble—11–0100%0.07
vertigo—11–0100%0.08
aztec_hr—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

259,430Lifetime kills
2.03K/D · Top 5% of Level 9 players
10,437Matches
73.3%Match win rate · Top 1% of Level 9 players
48.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
19.7%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 9 players
26,090MVPs
2,453Hours (in match)
6,785Bombs planted
1,385Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47104,654
AWP28,521
P2504,815
UMP-453,904
FAMAS3,596

Lifetime map wins

8,427dust2
8,066inferno
3,847nuke
2,975train
1,542cbble
930vertigo
403office
157italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,052Matches
52%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
81.4ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3057%1.1014.7
Ancient2854%1.2315.8
Nuke1958%1.3015.6
Inferno1833%1.3117.6
Dust21662%0.8714.9
Anubis1533%1.0215.3
Cache825%1.1016.4
Overpass683%1.1915.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.8%Headshot accuracy
38.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.9%Spray accuracy
81.1%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
481msReaction time
39.6%T opening success
62.3%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
3.6%Flash assists
10.97HE damage / grenade
7.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.636% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–80.0612%15 Oct →
inferno13–20.1116%10 Oct →
anubis10–130.0413%7 Oct →
inferno10–130.0011%4 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0311%4 Oct →
cache13–50.0622%3 Oct →
ancient13–160.0325%30 Sept →
mirage16–130.018%26 Sept →
dust213–110.0218%26 Sept →
cache11–130.0718%19 Sept →
nuke13–50.0316%19 Sept →
dust25–130.0025%19 Sept →
ancient13–70.0430%15 Sept →
ancient9–130.067%11 Sept →
anubis13–70.0319%7 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0710%7 Sept →
mirage5–130.0210%7 Sept →
anubis13–40.105%5 Sept →
mirage13–70.0516%5 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0316%4 Sept →
ancient13–50.0524%4 Sept →
mirage13–60.0111%3 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.078%3 Sept →
anubis13–10.0713%3 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0220%2 Sept →
dust29–130.0319%2 Sept →
nuke11–130.0624%31 Aug →
anubis13–100.0113%27 Aug →
nuke13–80.0017%20 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0119%18 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.008%15 Aug →
dust213–70.0131%14 Aug →
nuke13–40.0315%13 Aug →
nuke9–130.0120%13 Aug →
mirage13–30.0210%12 Aug →
cache13–90.0221%8 Aug →
mirage13–2-0.0117%8 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0621%7 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0410%6 Aug →
nuke13–110.0214%4 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0710%3 Aug →
ancient19–160.0311%30 Jul →
mirage13–90.0413%28 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0117%28 Jul →
cache13–7-0.014%24 Jul →
mirage13–40.0510%23 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0324%21 Jul →
ancient13–110.0213%13 Jul →
cache13–100.0113%11 Jul →
anubis10–130.0325%11 Jul →
mirage13–80.0310%10 Jul →
mirage13–110.0618%5 Jul →
nuke13–50.0416%5 Jul →
nuke13–20.0718%1 Jul →
anubis13–110.0517%28 Jun →
anubis13–50.0916%28 Jun →
ancient9–130.0213%26 Jun →
dust27–13-0.049%23 Jun →
ancient7–130.0010%18 Jun →
ancient13–60.0718%18 Jun →
dust213–50.0617%15 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0122%15 Jun →
ancient12–160.0413%12 Jun →
mirage13–70.0414%11 Jun →
ancient13–110.0413%6 Jun →
mirage13–80.1015%6 Jun →
nuke11–130.0213%2 Jun →
overpass13–70.0613%2 Jun →
ancient13–70.0317%31 May →
inferno8–130.0525%30 May →
mirage10–130.0323%26 May →
dust213–6-0.0131%26 May →
inferno13–30.1118%24 May →
mirage13–8-0.0015%19 May →
mirage13–6-0.0012%19 May →
cbble13–80.078%18 May →
cache16–140.038%28 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0427%26 Apr →
mirage13–70.0115%20 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.0110%19 Apr →
mirage13–160.019%19 Apr →
anubis13–110.0119%17 Apr →
mirage13–90.047%14 Apr →
vertigo13–90.0815%7 Apr →
aztec_hr11–10.0414%7 Apr →
anubis13–100.019%5 Apr →
anubis13–70.0318%4 Apr →
nuke13–50.0621%4 Apr →
ancient13–80.0113%30 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.039%29 Mar →
nuke13–90.0221%29 Mar →
anubis9–13-0.0014%28 Mar →
dust213–110.0218%26 Mar →
inferno11–130.0534%26 Mar →
cache7–13-0.0724%26 Mar →
mirage13–6-0.059%25 Mar →
ancient13–50.0324%23 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.0910%23 Mar →
dust213–7-0.0216%22 Mar →
overpass13–2-0.0215%22 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.