Wlias

Wlias — CS2 Stats

76561197993445365[U:1:33179637]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,160Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,434Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#77755 of 259996 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,735 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,434 +581 26 Sept – 2 Nov · 19 days played
17,39921,093peak 21,09326 Sept2 Nov
21,093Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,735Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-09-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,735
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 16 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5

Premier CS Rating

  • 659 below peak (21,093)
  • +2,091 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,566 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGWliasFACEITLevel 8 · 1,735 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,434 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,735csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning62
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateWWWLLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +3.8pp headshot accuracy · −8ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility5.9
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.2
Utility5.9
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time537ms−86ms
first ⅓ avg 623ms → last ⅓ avg 537ms
Headshot accuracy20.7%−2.5%
first ⅓ avg 23.2% → last ⅓ avg 20.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 16–13 · inferno, 14 Oct →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · anubis, 13 Oct →
367msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · inferno, 27 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
10–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 69% over 16anubisWeakest map · 10% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB209–1145%0.00
dust2A2012–860%-0.01
mirageA1911–858%0.01
cacheS1611–569%0.01
anubisD101–910%-0.01
nukeC94–544%0.02
ancientB63–350%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (10% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,057Matches
51%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
79.6ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage17753%1.0215.0
Dust210750%1.0015.2
Inferno10550%1.0515.8
Nuke4542%0.9714.9
Ancient4351%1.0116.4
Cache3256%1.1416.3
Anubis2352%0.9214.4
Train1354%1.2713.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.9%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.5%Spray accuracy
84.2%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
543msReaction time
49.4%T opening success
55.7%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
7.6%Flash assists
15.02HE damage / grenade
5.90Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

10% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–7-0.018%4 Nov →
ancient16–14-0.0214%2 Nov →
cache13–10-0.0131%2 Nov →
inferno8–130.0028%2 Nov →
nuke11–130.0715%2 Nov →
ancient11–13-0.0122%29 Oct →
ancient13–90.0315%29 Oct →
inferno11–130.0230%28 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0138%28 Oct →
dust28–130.0226%27 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0217%27 Oct →
anubis10–130.0615%26 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0030%25 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0322%23 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0115%23 Oct →
inferno13–100.0213%22 Oct →
anubis14–160.0114%22 Oct →
cache13–50.0320%22 Oct →
dust213–90.0621%22 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0122%22 Oct →
dust213–40.0126%22 Oct →
dust213–90.0413%21 Oct →
mirage16–130.0425%21 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0725%21 Oct →
mirage13–100.0316%21 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0218%20 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0418%20 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0418%20 Oct →
mirage13–80.0021%20 Oct →
cache13–110.0111%19 Oct →
cache13–70.0433%19 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0018%19 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0123%19 Oct →
mirage13–90.0718%19 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0129%17 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0414%17 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0510%14 Oct →
cache16–130.0113%14 Oct →
inferno16–130.1222%14 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0517%14 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0428%13 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0424%13 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0843%13 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0524%12 Oct →
dust213–40.0132%12 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0216%12 Oct →
mirage13–50.0219%12 Oct →
dust213–70.0122%11 Oct →
inferno11–130.0726%11 Oct →
cache10–130.0516%11 Oct →
cache7–130.0927%11 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0525%10 Oct →
dust213–90.0023%10 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0711%10 Oct →
mirage13–70.0219%10 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0017%9 Oct →
inferno7–130.0730%9 Oct →
cache13–100.0223%9 Oct →
anubis15–150.0311%8 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0124%8 Oct →
nuke8–130.0418%8 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.018%7 Oct →
inferno13–20.0629%7 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0222%7 Oct →
mirage5–130.0215%7 Oct →
cache13–80.0320%7 Oct →
cache13–90.0327%7 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0222%7 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0128%6 Oct →
mirage16–140.0433%6 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0215%2 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0019%1 Oct →
cache13–100.0123%1 Oct →
nuke13–110.0925%1 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0428%30 Sept →
mirage13–30.0220%29 Sept →
mirage13–100.0826%29 Sept →
nuke11–130.0727%29 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0015%29 Sept →
mirage13–50.0121%29 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0319%28 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0012%28 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0119%28 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0133%28 Sept →
dust27–130.0128%28 Sept →
dust213–100.0022%27 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0322%27 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0623%27 Sept →
mirage13–160.0120%27 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0627%27 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0223%27 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.019%27 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0028%27 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0618%27 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0726%27 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0131%26 Sept →
ancient13–110.0128%26 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0122%26 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0032%26 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0721%26 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.