Jere Mayweather

Jere Mayweather — CS2 Stats

NR76561197992451838[U:1:32186110]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,170Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,589Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,140Top 25% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#40231 of 251274 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,140 +2,622 20 Aug – 9 Oct · 15 days played
20,51823,161peak 23,16120 Aug9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,871 +0 29 Aug – 12 Sept · 3 observations
1,8711,871peak 1,87129 Aug12 Sept
23,542Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,871Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 21 below peak (23,161)
  • +1,838 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,860 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches34——
Win rate53%——
K/D0.96——
Headshot %38%——

Measured 6 Oct 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches122——
Win rate48%——
K/D0.92——
Headshot %40%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate41.6%48.2%50.9%9.3% short
Shot accuracy13.6%13.3%13.7%meets
Kill/death ratio0.961.071.090.13 short
Match win rate48.6%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJere MayweatherFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,140 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,871csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning54
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT49–47–4Last 10049%Win rateWWWWWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · −34ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility4.1
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 567ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning5.4
Utility4.1
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact9.4

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time564ms+9ms
first ⅓ avg 555ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy13.4%−6.4%
first ⅓ avg 19.8% → last ⅓ avg 13.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–9 · ancient, 29 Aug →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–8 · mirage, 5 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · office, 2 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 20 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W5Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 63% over 19mirageWeakest map · 33% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2012–860%0.01
dust2A1912–763%0.01
mirageD186–1233%-0.02
infernoC167–944%-0.00
cacheA116–555%0.03
ancientC83–538%-0.01
anubis—32–167%0.03
train—30–30%0.02
office—10–10%-0.01
shelter—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 18). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

190,665Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
9,643Matches
48.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
41.6%Headshot %
13.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
22,859MVPs
4,589Hours (in match)
5,126Bombs planted
2,610Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4763,652
AWP19,140
SG 5535,618
P2502,905
Knife2,652

Lifetime map wins

15,843dust2
15,475nuke
12,591inferno
10,131vertigo
8,756train
894cbble
278office
84lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,655Matches
51%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
85.1ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke9752%1.2616.9
Inferno6754%1.1617.3
Dust26042%1.0115.3
Mirage5544%0.9415.3
Ancient5351%1.0716.1
Anubis3050%1.0916.5
Cache1560%1.1116.0
Overpass580%1.0517.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.4%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.2%Spray accuracy
75.7%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
567msReaction time
50.1%T opening success
42.3%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
2.0%Flash assists
6.65HE damage / grenade
6.22Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.3861% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–60.0715%11 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.072%11 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0124%11 Oct →
inferno13–50.0210%11 Oct →
nuke13–90.0712%11 Oct →
cache11–130.0212%9 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.025%9 Oct →
anubis5–130.0513%9 Oct →
inferno9–00.0726%9 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0519%8 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0516%8 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0122%2 Oct →
anubis13–2-0.014%2 Oct →
dust213–70.0110%2 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0510%2 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0218%2 Oct →
nuke13–110.016%2 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0111%2 Oct →
cache13–80.067%2 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0220%2 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0416%2 Oct →
mirage22–19-0.026%1 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0324%1 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.058%1 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.087%1 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0610%1 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0210%1 Oct →
cache12–16-0.056%1 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0716%1 Oct →
dust216–140.0021%1 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0217%1 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0331%1 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.037%30 Sept →
cache7–130.0419%30 Sept →
dust212–120.0313%26 Sept →
nuke5–130.0813%26 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0411%26 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0115%25 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0114%25 Sept →
dust213–9-0.066%25 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0619%25 Sept →
cache13–50.0110%25 Sept →
mirage13–80.0215%25 Sept →
nuke13–60.0215%25 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0212%24 Sept →
inferno13–40.0613%24 Sept →
cache13–100.0215%24 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.066%24 Sept →
dust29–130.0314%23 Sept →
dust25–13-0.024%23 Sept →
mirage11–130.0214%23 Sept →
dust213–10.0326%20 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0325%20 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0216%20 Sept →
mirage7–130.0010%18 Sept →
nuke13–30.0710%18 Sept →
dust26–10.1127%18 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0616%18 Sept →
nuke9–130.0115%9 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0221%9 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.008%5 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0216%5 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.045%5 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0110%5 Sept →
cache4–130.0115%5 Sept →
dust29–130.0917%5 Sept →
dust213–10-0.016%5 Sept →
dust213–80.0223%5 Sept →
mirage0–8-0.08100%5 Sept →
anubis13–90.0516%4 Sept →
train11–13-0.0329%4 Sept →
mirage8–130.0211%3 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0519%3 Sept →
office3–13-0.0123%2 Sept →
cache13–110.0614%30 Aug →
ancient13–90.1617%29 Aug →
inferno10–130.0425%28 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0115%27 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.016%27 Aug →
nuke13–90.009%27 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0710%27 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.037%27 Aug →
nuke13–110.0516%27 Aug →
dust213–40.0224%27 Aug →
mirage13–90.0017%20 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0423%20 Aug →
inferno12–120.0329%20 Aug →
shelter13–10-0.0310%20 Aug →
cache13–80.1218%20 Aug →
inferno13–10.0025%18 Aug →
mirage8–130.0221%18 Aug →
mirage2–5-0.0213%15 Aug →
nuke15–150.029%15 Aug →
dust213–70.0718%15 Aug →
cache10–130.0826%14 Aug →
train12–120.0218%14 Aug →
train10–130.0612%14 Aug →
nuke8–130.1019%5 Aug →
ancient10–130.0111%5 Aug →
dust213–60.0220%5 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.