Kuba

Kuba — CS2 Stats

FR76561197991106819[U:1:30841091]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,771Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,868Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,868Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#33812 of 259662 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,559 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,868 +2,451 20 May – 28 Oct · 20 days played
20,47623,976peak 23,97620 May28 Oct
24,082Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,559Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
54Days played since 2026-05-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,559
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 192 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-17
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 108 below peak (23,976)
  • -25 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,132 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-17
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-17

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate67.0%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy10.7%13.0%13.2%2.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.011.061.070.06 short
Match win rate41.9%46.3%46.9%5.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKubaFACEITLevel 8 · 1,559 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,868 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,559csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning55
Utility74

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateLLWLLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +5.7pp headshot accuracy · +30ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 660ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Last 20

  • 5–14–1 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 590ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility7.4
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels2.0
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.4° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 565ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning5.5
Utility7.4
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact3.3

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time566ms−52ms
first ⅓ avg 619ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy21.2%−5.0%
first ⅓ avg 26.2% → last ⅓ avg 21.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.39Best match rating · 4–0 · anubis, 6 Jun →
59%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · inferno, 6 Jun →
414msFastest reaction time · 12–12 · dust2, 17 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 6 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 64% over 14cacheWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A4223–1955%0.01
infernoA2011–955%0.01
anubisA149–564%0.02
nukeD82–625%-0.03
cacheD81–713%0.01
mirageA53–260%0.04
overpass—21–150%0.00
ancient—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

494,754Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
10,159Matches
41.9%Match win rate
67.0%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 8 players
10.7%Shot accuracy
21,637MVPs
23,826Hours (in match)
11,139Bombs planted
2,137Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47276,751
AWP35,158
Glock-1814,044
SSG 085,576
FAMAS5,472
MP75,001
Knife4,787

Lifetime map wins

35,414inferno
26,536dust2
8,664nuke
2,805vertigo
2,182train
67italy
63office
54cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,255Matches
49%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
77.8ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust280052%1.0716.1
Inferno76351%1.0715.8
Anubis55151%1.0415.6
Nuke32344%1.0115.4
Ancient18343%0.9815.6
Overpass16238%1.0215.0
Vertigo14155%1.0416.1
Mirage10040%0.8313.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.6%Headshot accuracy
41.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.2%Spray accuracy
80.2%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
565msReaction time
44.7%T opening success
46.4%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
9.0%Flash assists
9.62HE damage / grenade
14.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust24–13-0.038%2 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0016%31 Oct →
dust213–30.0237%31 Oct →
nuke9–130.0130%30 Oct →
dust27–130.0218%28 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0618%14 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0621%14 Oct →
anubis10–130.0619%13 Oct →
dust213–50.0934%13 Oct →
mirage10–130.0928%13 Oct →
dust27–130.0412%12 Oct →
inferno10–130.0616%11 Oct →
anubis11–130.0217%11 Oct →
anubis16–19-0.0321%10 Oct →
inferno10–130.0111%10 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0130%9 Oct →
cache11–13-0.018%9 Oct →
cache6–130.0121%6 Oct →
cache12–120.1420%6 Oct →
dust213–1-0.0115%6 Oct →
dust211–130.1031%5 Oct →
mirage13–110.0322%29 Sept →
dust213–100.0319%22 Sept →
inferno13–80.1023%20 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0318%17 Sept →
cache13–40.0722%14 Sept →
dust213–90.0532%14 Sept →
nuke13–110.0114%11 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0824%10 Sept →
ancient13–50.0017%9 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0429%8 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0534%29 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0316%27 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0723%27 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0217%24 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0536%22 Aug →
inferno13–80.0624%21 Aug →
dust216–120.0227%20 Aug →
dust212–120.0131%17 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0120%16 Aug →
dust213–80.0624%16 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0426%15 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0521%15 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0119%14 Aug →
inferno10–3-0.0023%14 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0620%14 Aug →
dust29–130.0121%14 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0414%14 Aug →
dust213–90.0630%14 Aug →
dust212–120.0824%14 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0220%14 Aug →
anubis22–190.0126%14 Aug →
dust26–130.0233%13 Aug →
inferno13–70.0232%12 Aug →
dust213–1-0.0357%12 Aug →
dust213–50.0417%10 Aug →
inferno13–90.0628%9 Aug →
dust26–130.0922%9 Aug →
nuke13–160.0220%9 Aug →
anubis13–80.0124%9 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0431%8 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0622%8 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0917%6 Aug →
inferno2–130.0217%1 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0732%27 Jul →
dust213–110.0124%21 Jul →
dust219–17-0.0124%17 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0232%17 Jul →
inferno13–30.0521%17 Jul →
anubis13–100.0621%3 Jul →
inferno13–160.0322%29 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0013%29 Jun →
dust213–10-0.0430%29 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0310%28 Jun →
dust216–140.0630%28 Jun →
mirage13–50.0223%28 Jun →
dust210–130.0223%28 Jun →
dust213–110.0240%28 Jun →
inferno14–16-0.0231%22 Jun →
inferno3–13-0.0235%22 Jun →
dust213–10-0.0231%22 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0220%17 Jun →
inferno11–130.0132%16 Jun →
dust24–110.0432%16 Jun →
nuke9–130.0018%16 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0322%15 Jun →
dust216–130.0330%12 Jun →
dust213–60.0124%12 Jun →
dust214–160.0225%12 Jun →
mirage13–60.0931%11 Jun →
overpass10–13-0.0222%6 Jun →
inferno13–40.0159%6 Jun →
anubis4–00.3925%6 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0221%4 Jun →
overpass13–100.0228%4 Jun →
anubis4–13-0.0124%4 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0923%29 May →
dust213–60.0219%29 May →
dust28–13-0.0526%29 May →
inferno13–80.0526%20 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.