Zupp

Zupp — CS2 Stats

FI76561197991058047[U:1:30792319]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,184Tracked matches38%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.0 DevelopingSupport
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (25 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,438 → 1,438
+7Tracked matches · now 2,184
0.0ppWin rate · 37.9% → 37.9%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,438 +0 3 Sept – 19 Sept · 3 observations
1,4381,438peak 1,4383 Sept19 Sept
1,438Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
67Days played since 2024-07-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,438
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 93 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZuppPEAK ELO1,438csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim56
Positioning39
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–54–1Last 10045%Win rateWLWLLWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.3pp headshot accuracy · +14ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 601ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim5.6
Utility6.5
Positioning3.9
Opening Duels0.8
Clutch3.0

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.78 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 42% on CT to 20% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 655ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.6
Positioning3.9
Utility6.5
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels1.5
Win Impact1.0

Composite 4.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time656ms−27ms
first ⅓ avg 683ms → last ⅓ avg 656ms
Headshot accuracy17.5%−3.0%
first ⅓ avg 20.5% → last ⅓ avg 17.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–10 · nuke, 4 Mar →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · mirage, 23 Dec →
438msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 11 Feb →
13–3Biggest win · nuke, 23 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 61% over 18dust2Weakest map · 25% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3216–1650%-0.03
nukeA1811–761%-0.00
dust2D164–1225%-0.01
anubisB136–746%-0.02
infernoC94–544%-0.02
ancientD62–433%-0.03
cache—21–150%-0.02
overpass—10–10%-0.03
warden—10–10%-0.06
alpine—11–0100%-0.05
train—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,012Matches
53%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
66.4ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage41759%0.8312.2
Dust218159%0.8312.2
Nuke15960%0.8912.3
Anubis14953%0.9113.4
Inferno10849%0.8212.6
Ancient4749%0.9113.3
Overpass1942%0.7512.0
Cache838%0.699.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.6%Headshot accuracy
32.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.7%Spray accuracy
71.4%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
655msReaction time
20.3%T opening success
41.7%CT opening success
0.78Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
12.41HE damage / grenade
6.40Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 20.3013% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–60.0419%7 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0718%10 Aug →
nuke13–80.0218%22 May →
inferno7–13-0.028%12 May →
mirage13–16-0.0816%27 Apr →
ancient13–5-0.059%27 Apr →
mirage0–13-0.0320%27 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0217%23 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0427%21 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.1025%6 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0933%30 Mar →
dust211–130.0025%25 Mar →
anubis13–10-0.0711%23 Mar →
nuke13–3-0.0019%23 Mar →
inferno13–7-0.0318%23 Mar →
ancient3–13-0.068%23 Mar →
mirage13–60.0016%22 Mar →
dust215–150.0116%22 Mar →
dust27–13-0.0216%18 Mar →
nuke13–80.0417%18 Mar →
dust213–11-0.0125%16 Mar →
nuke7–13-0.068%16 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0717%16 Mar →
dust211–130.0317%14 Mar →
ancient9–130.0317%10 Mar →
dust27–130.0726%10 Mar →
mirage13–40.0213%10 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0226%9 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0215%7 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.044%7 Mar →
nuke13–100.1526%4 Mar →
anubis13–7-0.0212%2 Mar →
anubis4–130.0316%26 Feb →
anubis13–10-0.0021%24 Feb →
inferno2–13-0.0721%24 Feb →
anubis7–13-0.0111%23 Feb →
dust215–190.0430%23 Feb →
nuke13–11-0.0116%16 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0415%15 Feb →
inferno13–30.0319%13 Feb →
dust213–9-0.0321%12 Feb →
dust213–7-0.0323%12 Feb →
inferno7–13-0.0319%11 Feb →
nuke3–13-0.0516%11 Feb →
mirage13–16-0.0326%11 Feb →
anubis13–16-0.0522%10 Feb →
nuke11–13-0.0334%10 Feb →
mirage13–8-0.0520%9 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.0621%6 Feb →
nuke13–110.0320%5 Feb →
mirage13–10-0.0415%5 Feb →
anubis7–13-0.0115%4 Feb →
anubis17–190.0214%30 Jan →
nuke13–9-0.0411%30 Jan →
mirage14–16-0.039%29 Jan →
anubis9–130.038%29 Jan →
overpass13–16-0.0315%28 Jan →
mirage4–13-0.0313%28 Jan →
warden9–13-0.0623%22 Jan →
alpine13–9-0.0530%22 Jan →
anubis13–11-0.0325%22 Jan →
anubis13–9-0.0519%22 Jan →
dust27–13-0.0438%7 Jan →
mirage13–10-0.0710%21 Dec →
mirage10–13-0.0526%15 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0113%15 Mar →
inferno13–4-0.0120%11 Mar →
dust23–13-0.0216%11 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.0217%18 Jan →
dust25–13-0.060%5 Jan →
nuke13–70.0127%4 Jan →
mirage13–5-0.0047%23 Dec →
dust210–13-0.0433%17 Dec →
nuke9–13-0.0710%15 Dec →
ancient14–16-0.0620%24 Nov →
train7–13-0.0317%21 Nov →
nuke9–13-0.0429%18 Nov →
mirage13–8-0.0420%30 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.099%29 Oct →
nuke12–16-0.0615%23 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0514%20 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0423%20 Oct →
mirage15–19-0.0520%19 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0113%12 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.060%30 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0230%27 Sept →
inferno13–100.0228%7 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0617%30 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0314%11 Aug →
mirage9–12-0.0621%5 Aug →
mirage13–70.0221%5 Aug →
mirage13–40.0025%5 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0314%28 Jul →
dust213–70.0211%27 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0630%27 Jul →
anubis13–60.0012%27 Jul →
nuke13–110.0430%17 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0131%16 Jul →
mirage13–40.0931%16 Jul →
nuke13–50.0534%15 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.