Steff

Steff — CS2 Stats

DK76561197990672793[U:1:30407065]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

450Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,797Hours in CS30Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,812Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#45685 of 259626 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,812 +3,742 5 Dec – 2 Nov · 28 days played
19,07024,660peak 24,6605 Dec2 Nov
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
53Days played since 2024-12-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,848 below peak (24,660)
  • +150 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,188 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-18
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate46.6%46.8%48.2%1.6% short
Shot accuracy17.9%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.021.061.070.05 short
Match win rate49.9%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSteffFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,812 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning61
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–43–7Last 10050%Win rateLLWLWWLWTL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +2.7pp headshot accuracy · −46ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 441ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 452ms

Last 20

  • 9–8–3 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 475ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility4.5
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch2.2

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.1
Utility4.5
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time508ms−68ms
first ⅓ avg 576ms → last ⅓ avg 508ms
Headshot accuracy18.1%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 17.6% → last ⅓ avg 18.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 30 Jan →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 3–9 · inferno, 16 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 0–2 · dust2, 5 Jan →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 24 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 7infernoWeakest map · 39% over 31
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC3112–1939%-0.01
nukeA2113–862%0.01
dust2A169–756%-0.02
mirageB84–450%-0.01
cacheA74–357%0.03
ancientS75–271%-0.02
vertigo—41–325%-0.02
anubis—21–150%-0.00
poseidon—10–10%0.06
debris—10–10%0.15
dogtown—11–0100%0.15
whistle—10–10%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 31). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

62,448Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
3,207Matches
49.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
46.6%Headshot %
17.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
9,582MVPs
1,387Hours (in match)
3,041Bombs planted
731Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,402
AWP3,431
MP91,362
FAMAS1,331
SG 5531,162
Knife1,092

Lifetime map wins

10,706inferno
7,303nuke
2,073dust2
1,620vertigo
321train
104cbble
35bank
32italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

460Matches
53%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
74.0ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
55%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno862%1.0715.1
Mirage633%0.8112.3
Dust26100%0.9313.5
Cache667%1.0014.0
Nuke450%0.8914.5
Ancient367%0.9915.0
Vertigo333%0.8016.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.0%Headshot accuracy
39.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.8%Spray accuracy
82.1%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
522msReaction time
54.2%T opening success
41.6%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
12.51HE damage / grenade
4.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 31 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–90.0111%2 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.0311%2 Nov →
inferno7–1-0.0117%2 Nov →
inferno1–9-0.1123%30 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0214%30 Oct →
inferno9–70.0427%30 Oct →
inferno11–130.0422%28 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0213%28 Oct →
inferno8–80.0339%28 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0424%26 Oct →
mirage13–40.0016%25 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0125%25 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.1023%25 Oct →
nuke13–20.1320%25 Oct →
inferno13–10.1113%24 Oct →
cache8–130.0219%24 Oct →
nuke13–90.1018%24 Oct →
inferno8–80.0112%24 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.029%21 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0519%21 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0018%19 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0513%19 Oct →
nuke2–9-0.130%14 Oct →
mirage11–130.0222%14 Oct →
dust24–130.0817%13 Oct →
nuke8–80.0218%12 Oct →
inferno13–70.0126%11 Oct →
nuke0–13-0.105%8 Oct →
nuke13–80.0524%5 Oct →
nuke6–130.0424%1 Oct →
vertigo19–16-0.0117%29 Sept →
vertigo9–13-0.0118%29 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0621%29 Sept →
inferno13–80.0416%28 Sept →
cache13–50.0311%28 Sept →
nuke13–80.0019%28 Sept →
nuke13–110.0319%26 Sept →
nuke14–160.0123%26 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0318%25 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0223%25 Sept →
cache16–120.0125%25 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0114%23 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0316%21 Sept →
inferno6–130.0238%21 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0319%20 Sept →
ancient8–130.0015%20 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0418%20 Sept →
inferno13–110.0013%20 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.0417%17 Sept →
nuke13–100.0315%16 Sept →
cache13–60.0217%16 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.1516%16 Sept →
nuke9–60.0416%16 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.1941%16 Sept →
dust213–80.0421%15 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0514%15 Sept →
ancient13–90.0011%15 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0218%14 Sept →
dust213–90.0112%14 Sept →
nuke13–90.1320%14 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0122%11 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0015%11 Sept →
inferno8–130.0425%9 Sept →
mirage7–130.0027%9 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0216%8 Sept →
cache11–130.0520%7 Sept →
dust213–70.0216%7 Sept →
inferno13–100.0323%6 Sept →
poseidon7–90.0618%6 Sept →
debris6–90.1524%6 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0518%5 Sept →
anubis10–130.0210%5 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0317%31 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0615%28 Aug →
nuke13–110.0323%21 Aug →
cache13–80.1019%20 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0111%21 Mar →
inferno9–10.2516%30 Jan →
inferno9–13-0.047%12 Nov →
inferno8–13-0.0319%15 Aug →
inferno13–80.0411%12 Aug →
dust213–90.0317%12 Aug →
mirage8–130.0027%11 Aug →
nuke13–90.0521%9 Aug →
inferno9–40.1127%7 Aug →
dogtown9–30.1510%7 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0222%7 Aug →
inferno2–9-0.1725%7 Aug →
inferno7–9-0.088%5 Aug →
nuke2–9-0.1717%12 Jan →
vertigo8–13-0.0321%12 Jan →
vertigo4–13-0.0311%12 Jan →
dust20–2-0.180%5 Jan →
mirage11–13-0.0122%17 Dec →
nuke13–50.0421%16 Dec →
nuke9–7-0.0819%12 Dec →
whistle8–80.0818%10 Dec →
dust213–5-0.0026%10 Dec →
inferno15–15-0.0024%5 Dec →
inferno9–30.0117%4 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.