Fluffy

Fluffy — CS2 Stats

76561197989697096[U:1:29431368]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,010Tracked matches38%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,857Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating14,660Blue band · top ~30.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,660 +91 6 May – 3 Nov · 16 days played
14,56917,009peak 17,0096 May3 Nov
17,009Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,130Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2025-07-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,349 below peak (17,009)
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 340 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate49.6%43.8%44.8%above
Shot accuracy16.6%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.981.021.030.05 short
Match win rate43.6%44.7%45.2%1.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFluffyFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER14,660 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,130csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim58
Positioning59
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–52–5Last 10043%Win rateLLLWWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −0.7pp headshot accuracy · −37ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.04), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 576ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim5.8
Utility6.0
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch8.0

Strong CT-side openerReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 37% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 600ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.8
Positioning5.9
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact1.0

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time604ms−121ms
first ⅓ avg 725ms → last ⅓ avg 604ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%−3.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.8% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 20 May →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–4 · dust2, 23 Jun →
469msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · nuke, 9 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 29 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
4–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 63% over 8mirageWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D4816–3233%-0.02
cacheA1710–759%0.00
nukeB126–650%0.00
ancientA85–363%-0.02
mirageD61–517%-0.06
inferno—41–325%-0.02
overpass—32–167%-0.02
train—11–0100%-0.09
anubis—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

87,674Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
4,509Matches
43.6%Match win rate
49.6%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 5 players
16.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 5 players
9,809MVPs
1,895Hours (in match)
5,083Bombs planted
821Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,130
AWP5,666
P2502,620
FAMAS2,527
MP72,262

Lifetime map wins

11,725dust2
4,489nuke
4,324inferno
1,502train
563dust
561office
488italy
488aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

30Matches
57%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
62.0ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

60%1v1 clutch win
50%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis540%0.7912.4
Dust2580%0.8712.4
Ancient367%1.3112.7
Inferno10%0.6813.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.6%Headshot accuracy
32.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.2%Spray accuracy
72.3%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
600msReaction time
37.5%T opening success
57.2%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
4.5%Flash assists
7.93HE damage / grenade
13.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.4831% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke11–130.0817%3 Nov →
dust210–130.0019%3 Nov →
mirage10–130.0313%26 Oct →
nuke13–100.0410%25 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0120%19 Oct →
cache9–130.0124%19 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0122%19 Oct →
dust27–130.0023%18 Oct →
dust21–70.0919%1 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0125%25 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0522%13 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0610%13 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0725%5 Sept →
dust216–120.0421%31 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0424%31 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0522%27 Aug →
dust213–50.0223%27 Aug →
cache11–130.0514%24 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.107%24 Aug →
cache13–50.0430%23 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0419%23 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0812%11 Aug →
cache13–100.0817%11 Aug →
dust210–130.0426%10 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0225%10 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.0515%6 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0318%6 Aug →
ancient1–60.0222%6 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0411%5 Aug →
nuke16–130.0333%5 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0629%29 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0517%27 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0614%27 Jul →
dust214–160.0239%23 Jul →
nuke12–3-0.0920%23 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0219%23 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0426%22 Jul →
ancient13–50.0135%22 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0538%22 Jul →
dust23–13-0.1020%20 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0611%19 Jul →
ancient15–15-0.0417%17 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0320%15 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0229%14 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0531%14 Jul →
nuke11–130.0431%10 Jul →
dust213–60.0826%5 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0040%3 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0631%2 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0619%1 Jul →
overpass16–14-0.0028%1 Jul →
dust213–70.0433%1 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.1013%28 Jun →
dust20–4-0.0350%23 Jun →
dust213–40.0422%18 Jun →
cache13–70.0225%18 Jun →
dust213–30.0529%18 Jun →
dust212–120.0427%18 Jun →
dust27–13-0.095%9 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0329%9 Jun →
train13–2-0.0911%4 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0213%4 Jun →
cache13–60.0330%4 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.0815%29 May →
overpass5–13-0.086%29 May →
ancient13–5-0.0312%29 May →
dust25–130.0121%29 May →
anubis13–10.023%29 May →
dust213–8-0.0025%29 May →
dust213–80.0125%25 May →
dust213–70.0633%25 May →
inferno13–9-0.0022%23 May →
mirage10–13-0.0323%23 May →
inferno5–130.0126%22 May →
cache11–130.0625%22 May →
mirage2–13-0.0720%22 May →
overpass13–50.016%20 May →
cache11–13-0.0321%20 May →
nuke13–40.1032%20 May →
dust25–13-0.0643%20 May →
nuke13–110.0331%18 May →
dust25–13-0.0717%18 May →
cache6–13-0.0226%17 May →
dust213–50.0221%17 May →
dust211–13-0.0119%17 May →
dust28–13-0.0233%17 May →
dust210–13-0.0321%6 May →
cache7–2-0.0722%6 May →
cache13–40.0528%6 May →
nuke16–130.0622%6 May →
nuke10–13-0.088%6 May →
dust213–9-0.0227%3 May →
cache5–13-0.0728%3 May →
cache13–60.0231%3 May →
dust213–7-0.0615%29 Apr →
cache13–100.0329%29 Apr →
cache13–10-0.0317%29 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0316%26 Apr →
dust26–50.0128%26 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.1110%9 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.