souX3D*

souX3D* — CS2 Stats

DE76561197986131839[U:1:25866111]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,031Tracked matches52%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,192Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating16,879Purple band · top ~20.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,879 -3,742 19 Aug – 30 Oct · 37 days played
14,34520,621peak 20,62119 Aug30 Oct
21,299Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2026-08-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,742 below peak (20,621)
  • +482 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,121 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches4335+8
Win rate49%43%+6pp
K/D0.940.90+0.04
Headshot %45%48%−2pp

Measured 5 Oct 2026 → 1 Nov 2026; previous 2 Sep 2026 → 5 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate40.8%44.8%45.7%4.9% short
Shot accuracy14.2%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.801.031.050.25 short
Match win rate44.6%45.2%45.7%1.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsouX3D*FACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER16,879 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning47
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–54–3Last 10043%Win rateWLWWWTLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +0.8pp headshot accuracy · −38ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility6.2
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels0.6
Clutch6.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning4.7
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels1.8
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time543ms−27ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 543ms
Headshot accuracy17.0%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 16.2% → last ⅓ avg 17.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–7 · nuke, 25 Aug →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · inferno, 30 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 6 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 54% over 28mirageWeakest map · 27% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2815–1354%-0.01
infernoB2111–1052%-0.00
mirageD154–1127%-0.00
nukeD134–931%-0.02
ancientC94–544%0.01
anubisD72–529%-0.01
cacheC73–443%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 15). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

74,808Lifetime kills
0.80K/D
3,718Matches
44.6%Match win rate
40.8%Headshot %
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
7,722MVPs
1,936Hours (in match)
4,694Bombs planted
985Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,289
FAMAS2,691
Tec-92,176
P2501,803
MP71,803

Lifetime map wins

9,078inferno
7,567dust2
2,542nuke
2,084cbble
1,310train
506vertigo
28dust
17italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

319Matches
51%Win rate
0.83Avg K/D
61.5ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno540%0.7111.0
Anubis425%0.8414.5
Mirage20%0.599.0
Ancient20%0.437.5
Overpass10%0.6114.0
Nuke1100%0.9121.0
Vertigo10%0.4415.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.9%Headshot accuracy
35.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.3%Spray accuracy
77.4%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
532msReaction time
43.8%T opening success
30.2%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
7.8%Flash assists
8.70HE damage / grenade
6.20Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 30.2379% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–7-0.0231%30 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0217%30 Oct →
dust216–140.0111%28 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0710%28 Oct →
anubis13–110.0120%26 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0114%26 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0524%26 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0117%26 Oct →
dust213–60.0615%26 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0516%23 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0121%23 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0213%21 Oct →
ancient13–60.038%21 Oct →
anubis13–90.0210%21 Oct →
inferno13–80.0224%20 Oct →
inferno0–13-0.0913%19 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0417%19 Oct →
ancient11–130.0722%19 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0519%16 Oct →
dust213–30.1020%16 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0131%16 Oct →
mirage13–110.078%15 Oct →
nuke9–130.0212%15 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0115%12 Oct →
cache13–8-0.059%12 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0520%12 Oct →
mirage13–70.0524%9 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.018%9 Oct →
dust213–80.0115%9 Oct →
inferno13–20.1024%9 Oct →
ancient13–60.0220%8 Oct →
ancient9–130.0314%8 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0120%8 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0112%7 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0122%7 Oct →
mirage15–150.0112%6 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0114%6 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0414%6 Oct →
inferno11–130.0128%5 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0115%5 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.098%2 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0514%2 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.063%2 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0212%1 Oct →
ancient16–140.0422%30 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.067%29 Sept →
nuke13–80.0019%29 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.039%29 Sept →
mirage13–50.0014%29 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.015%28 Sept →
inferno8–130.0220%28 Sept →
mirage7–130.0219%28 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0318%28 Sept →
anubis8–130.0111%25 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0131%25 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0430%25 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0322%25 Sept →
inferno6–130.0310%24 Sept →
mirage10–130.0019%23 Sept →
inferno13–110.0117%23 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0019%22 Sept →
nuke13–100.0221%22 Sept →
dust213–20.0124%22 Sept →
inferno13–110.0119%21 Sept →
cache8–130.0820%21 Sept →
inferno8–130.0520%17 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0717%17 Sept →
inferno13–100.0412%11 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0522%11 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0718%11 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0118%11 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0411%11 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0417%8 Sept →
dust213–60.0323%28 Aug →
cache15–150.0511%28 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0019%28 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0620%27 Aug →
ancient13–90.0213%27 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0318%27 Aug →
dust213–80.0316%27 Aug →
anubis11–130.0320%27 Aug →
mirage8–130.0115%27 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0410%27 Aug →
cache13–40.0728%27 Aug →
nuke13–70.1012%25 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.047%25 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.057%25 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0722%25 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0222%25 Aug →
nuke16–14-0.0218%24 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0414%24 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0413%21 Aug →
mirage9–130.0022%21 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0321%21 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0520%21 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0714%21 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0215%21 Aug →
dust213–70.0412%21 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0010%19 Aug →
inferno13–30.0616%19 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.