madLOCKKK — CS2 Stats
DE76561197984663291[U:1:24397563]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans
Rating over time
Premier CS Rating
- At peak — 16,681
- Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,319 to go
- Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
- Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
- Blue band first seen 2026-08-30
CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=7,746), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Purple band median | Pink band median | vs Pink band |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 65.5% | 44.2% | 47.1% | above |
| Shot accuracy | 14.2% | 11.7% | 12.8% | above |
| Kill/death ratio | 1.15 | 1.03 | 1.08 | above |
| Match win rate | 47.5% | 45.2% | 46.7% | meets |
Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Pink band player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.04 avg rating
Player DNA
Primary style: Passive Rifler — Aim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.
Effective flashes
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like NiKo 85% playstyle similarity
Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.
Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Areas to improve
Reaction time. 602ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 28 | 16–12 | 57% | 0.01 | |
| B | 19 | 10–9 | 53% | 0.01 | |
| A | 18 | 11–7 | 61% | 0.01 | |
| C | 15 | 6–9 | 40% | 0.01 | |
| C | 10 | 4–6 | 40% | 0.00 | |
| D | 6 | 1–5 | 17% | -0.02 | |
| — | 3 | 0–3 | 0% | -0.05 | |
| — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | -0.02 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anubis | 20 | 50% | 1.15 | 15.1 |
| Dust2 | 16 | 62% | 1.38 | 15.6 |
| Ancient | 15 | 40% | 0.88 | 13.9 |
| Inferno | 10 | 40% | 1.24 | 15.9 |
| Vertigo | 7 | 57% | 1.10 | 16.6 |
| Overpass | 4 | 100% | 1.53 | 20.3 |
| Mirage | 4 | 75% | 0.98 | 10.8 |
| Nuke | 2 | 50% | 1.47 | 23.0 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.
- Advanced Mechanics
You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.
T opening duels 31.242% — below the 40% mark we flag
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3–13 | -0.09 | 22% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.04 | 22% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.04 | 26% | 14 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.01 | 21% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.02 | 31% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.02 | 30% | 29 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.04 | 24% | 26 Jul → | ||
| 13–4 | -0.01 | 46% | 23 Jul → | ||
| 15–15 | -0.03 | 18% | 23 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.03 | 13% | 23 Jul → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.03 | 45% | 23 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.02 | 28% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.01 | 52% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.02 | 25% | 20 Jul → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.06 | 13% | 16 Jul → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.03 | 12% | 16 Jul → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.02 | 18% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.05 | 33% | 14 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.01 | 22% | 9 Jul → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.03 | 48% | 9 Jul → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.04 | 49% | 9 Jul → | ||
| 0–8 | -0.03 | 50% | 9 Jul → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.07 | 41% | 2 Jul → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.02 | 38% | 26 Jun → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.02 | 30% | 26 Jun → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.00 | 27% | 16 Jun → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.01 | 14% | 16 Jun → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.05 | 26% | 16 Jun → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.02 | 29% | 16 Jun → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.01 | 19% | 2 Jun → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.03 | 25% | 31 May → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.02 | 41% | 29 May → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.01 | 27% | 29 May → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.04 | 18% | 29 May → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.07 | 5% | 9 Mar → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.03 | 26% | 9 Mar → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.02 | 20% | 4 Mar → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.04 | 23% | 4 Mar → | ||
| 13–4 | -0.00 | 20% | 4 Mar → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.05 | 27% | 3 Mar → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.08 | 23% | 3 Mar → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.09 | 36% | 27 Feb → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.04 | 25% | 27 Feb → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.03 | 24% | 27 Feb → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.04 | 33% | 7 Feb → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.01 | 29% | 7 Feb → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.06 | 26% | 7 Feb → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.05 | 30% | 6 Feb → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.02 | 29% | 6 Feb → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.02 | 22% | 6 Feb → | ||
| 16–13 | 0.03 | 25% | 5 Feb → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.06 | 12% | 5 Feb → | ||
| 3–13 | 0.00 | 24% | 4 Feb → | ||
| 3–13 | 0.05 | 33% | 4 Feb → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.07 | 24% | 3 Feb → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.02 | 38% | 3 Feb → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.10 | 23% | 3 Feb → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.13 | 51% | 3 Feb → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.01 | 23% | 3 Feb → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.01 | 29% | 1 Feb → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.01 | 29% | 31 Jan → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.06 | 16% | 30 Jan → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.02 | 23% | 30 Jan → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.04 | 18% | 30 Jan → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.05 | 36% | 30 Jan → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.02 | 22% | 27 Jan → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.07 | 31% | 27 Jan → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.06 | 36% | 25 Jan → | ||
| 15–15 | 0.01 | 26% | 23 Jan → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.01 | 37% | 23 Jan → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.00 | 30% | 23 Jan → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.01 | 19% | 23 Jan → | ||
| 15–15 | -0.01 | 12% | 16 Jan → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.09 | 21% | 16 Jan → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.05 | 24% | 16 Jan → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.01 | 19% | 16 Jan → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.04 | 17% | 8 Jan → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.10 | 21% | 8 Jan → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.02 | 24% | 8 Jan → | ||
| 2–13 | 0.02 | 38% | 8 Jan → | ||
| 13–16 | 0.03 | 19% | 8 Jan → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.06 | 31% | 2 Jan → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.01 | 24% | 2 Jan → | ||
| 10–1 | -0.05 | 29% | 2 Jan → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.06 | 26% | 30 Dec → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.00 | 24% | 30 Dec → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.06 | 44% | 30 Dec → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.01 | 41% | 30 Dec → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.06 | 17% | 4 Aug → | ||
| 11–3 | 0.01 | 24% | 4 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.03 | 18% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.01 | 23% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.03 | 14% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.02 | 22% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.03 | 20% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.01 | 33% | 1 Aug → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.03 | 20% | 31 Jul → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.09 | 29% | 31 Jul → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.04 | 17% | 26 Jul → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.04 | 29% | 26 Jul → |
Match data via Leetify.