El Bablo

El Bablo — CS2 Stats

FI76561197984126487[U:1:23860759]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

664Tracked matches45%Win rate2024Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.5 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating19,278Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#92300 of 251316 tracked
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,095 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,278 +673 6 May – 10 Oct · 25 days played
16,31220,814peak 20,8146 May10 Oct
21,180Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,095Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-05-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,095
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 106 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-23
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-23

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,536 below peak (20,814)
  • -190 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 722 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-23
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-23

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEl BabloFACEITLevel 5 · 1,095 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER19,278 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,095csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning36
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD44–53–3Last 10044%Win rateWWLLLWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −3.8pp headshot accuracy · −21ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim6.1
Utility5.6
Positioning3.6
Opening Duels0.1
Clutch4.2

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning3.6
Utility5.6
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels0.9
Win Impact3.3

Composite 4.5/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time553ms−94ms
first ⅓ avg 648ms → last ⅓ avg 553ms
Headshot accuracy11.7%−2.7%
first ⅓ avg 14.4% → last ⅓ avg 11.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 30 Sept →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 0–8 · dust2, 28 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · anubis, 3 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 11 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 64% over 11nukeWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3115–1648%-0.03
mirageC2310–1343%-0.02
infernoC125–742%-0.02
cacheA117–464%-0.02
nukeD81–713%-0.04
anubisC73–443%-0.02
ancientC73–443%-0.03
debris—10–10%-0.19

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

275Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
73.5ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7353%1.0713.7
Dust26152%1.1615.0
Inferno4459%0.9812.8
Ancient3348%1.1015.1
Anubis2450%1.1914.0
Nuke2035%0.9112.8
Cache1020%0.7212.0
Overpass560%1.0215.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.2%Headshot accuracy
38.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.7%Spray accuracy
71.1%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
548msReaction time
31.1%T opening success
36.3%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
12.37HE damage / grenade
5.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.1778% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.0971% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–20.028%11 Oct →
dust213–60.0611%10 Oct →
mirage9–130.0313%10 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0712%3 Oct →
dust29–13-0.078%3 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.048%3 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.065%3 Oct →
cache10–130.0214%3 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0510%3 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0110%3 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0711%3 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0215%3 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0315%3 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.047%3 Oct →
nuke3–6-0.0533%3 Oct →
dust213–4-0.046%3 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.017%30 Sept →
cache9–2-0.0216%30 Sept →
ancient13–100.0116%30 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.0210%30 Sept →
dust213–11-0.017%30 Sept →
inferno13–30.0812%30 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0213%29 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.034%29 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0821%29 Sept →
cache13–11-0.027%29 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.029%24 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0313%20 Sept →
cache9–13-0.079%13 Sept →
inferno13–60.0616%13 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.027%13 Sept →
dust213–1-0.0020%11 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0415%11 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.0911%11 Sept →
mirage7–130.0613%5 Sept →
anubis3–130.0214%5 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0621%5 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0316%4 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.027%4 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0512%2 Sept →
debris0–7-0.190%2 Sept →
cache14–16-0.029%30 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0414%30 Aug →
dust20–8-0.0240%28 Aug →
cache13–70.0213%28 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.069%27 Aug →
dust213–5-0.039%27 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0316%27 Aug →
ancient7–130.016%23 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0420%23 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0113%23 Aug →
mirage13–100.0215%16 Aug →
dust213–50.039%16 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0923%10 Aug →
dust213–9-0.068%10 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0325%10 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0722%10 Aug →
cache13–90.0210%31 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0218%30 Jul →
mirage14–160.0016%27 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.028%25 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0114%25 Jul →
cache13–9-0.027%25 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0221%25 Jul →
cache13–2-0.0017%25 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.1122%25 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0315%25 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0826%24 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0824%24 Jul →
mirage13–60.0310%23 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0311%23 Jul →
dust213–16-0.057%23 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0721%13 Jul →
inferno16–130.0621%13 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0513%17 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0113%17 Jun →
dust29–130.0327%17 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0217%11 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0223%11 Jun →
anubis13–10-0.0113%11 Jun →
dust213–8-0.0216%5 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.034%5 Jun →
dust213–160.0018%5 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0222%24 May →
cache12–12-0.0314%23 May →
dust213–16-0.0319%15 May →
nuke4–13-0.079%15 May →
mirage13–6-0.059%15 May →
nuke10–13-0.028%13 May →
nuke13–8-0.109%13 May →
inferno5–13-0.028%13 May →
dust25–13-0.088%13 May →
dust27–13-0.048%13 May →
dust213–5-0.0513%12 May →
mirage13–60.0310%12 May →
ancient13–16-0.077%10 May →
dust29–130.0128%8 May →
dust24–13-0.0713%8 May →
mirage6–13-0.0517%8 May →
mirage2–13-0.0711%6 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.