GaRY

GaRY — CS2 Stats

76561197980865336[U:1:20599608]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,925Tracked matches28%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,530Hours in CS0Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,071Top 10% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#12251 of 251364 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Sep 2026 (21 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,071 -722 26 Jun – 22 Sept · 27 days played
25,87927,750peak 27,75026 Jun22 Sept
27,750Peak Premier in tracked matches
41Days played since 2026-06-25

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,679 below peak (27,750)
  • -1,321 over 30 days · declining
  • -722 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,929 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-17
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-17

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches8——
Win rate50%——
K/D0.69——
Headshot %65%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate54.2%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy16.8%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.071.090.03 short
Match win rate40.5%46.9%48.4%7.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGaRYFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER26,071 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning65
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–48–4Last 10048%Win rateLWLLWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · −9ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 20

  • 5–15 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility6.3
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.5
Utility6.3
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time520ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 554ms → last ⅓ avg 520ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%−2.8%
first ⅓ avg 17.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 11 Aug →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · nuke, 26 Jul →
344msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · ancient, 14 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 8 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 18dust2Weakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC2511–1444%0.02
anubisS1812–667%0.04
ancientC156–940%0.04
cacheA148–657%0.02
dust2C135–838%0.02
infernoC73–443%0.02
mirage—42–250%0.00
overpass—21–150%0.00
vertigo—10–10%0.03
train—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

256,998Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
8,307Matches
40.5%Match win rate
54.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
16.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
24,653MVPs
7,451Hours (in match)
6,744Bombs planted
1,809Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47135,251
AWP16,581
SSG 083,539
P2503,265
Tec-92,701

Lifetime map wins

12,507dust2
10,298inferno
7,169nuke
5,315train
1,948cbble
928vertigo
70lake
59office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

864Matches
52%Win rate
1.32Avg K/D
92.6ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke6948%1.4018.7
Anubis6659%1.3718.3
Dust24842%1.3218.6
Ancient4045%1.2317.2
Inferno3155%1.6218.6
Train1753%1.1917.6
Mirage1164%1.3817.7
Vertigo838%1.1517.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.1%Headshot accuracy
40.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.0%Spray accuracy
81.2%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
525msReaction time
40.3%T opening success
45.3%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
9.4%Flash assists
8.02HE damage / grenade
10.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache4–13-0.1412%22 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0210%18 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0217%14 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0214%8 Sept →
anubis13–110.0718%8 Sept →
anubis10–130.0315%1 Sept →
inferno13–50.0317%31 Aug →
vertigo10–130.0318%31 Aug →
dust213–80.0322%31 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0111%30 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0117%29 Aug →
dust28–130.0113%29 Aug →
nuke11–130.0717%29 Aug →
nuke11–130.0426%29 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0213%29 Aug →
anubis13–70.1110%29 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0312%29 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.018%29 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0628%28 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0115%28 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0120%28 Aug →
inferno5–130.0115%28 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0013%28 Aug →
ancient11–130.0814%20 Aug →
nuke13–160.0711%20 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.004%19 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0116%16 Aug →
inferno6–130.0014%16 Aug →
cache13–40.0115%15 Aug →
mirage13–90.0319%15 Aug →
nuke13–60.0916%15 Aug →
ancient13–50.1310%15 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0110%14 Aug →
dust213–80.0211%14 Aug →
anubis13–70.0625%13 Aug →
train12–120.039%12 Aug →
nuke13–40.2018%11 Aug →
inferno13–50.0725%10 Aug →
cache6–13-0.089%9 Aug →
anubis13–80.089%8 Aug →
nuke13–110.0619%8 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0418%8 Aug →
anubis13–30.0417%8 Aug →
ancient13–00.1544%8 Aug →
ancient16–140.0214%7 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0516%30 Jul →
cache3–13-0.070%27 Jul →
ancient13–90.0922%26 Jul →
inferno9–130.0215%26 Jul →
mirage13–30.0122%26 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0047%26 Jul →
dust213–80.0616%25 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0819%25 Jul →
anubis0–9-0.0425%24 Jul →
mirage9–130.0310%24 Jul →
anubis13–40.0817%23 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0033%22 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0216%22 Jul →
anubis5–130.0419%22 Jul →
dust213–100.0514%21 Jul →
cache16–140.0810%21 Jul →
nuke0–2-0.090%21 Jul →
nuke13–2-0.0519%10 Jul →
cache13–40.1522%9 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0126%9 Jul →
anubis16–120.1012%9 Jul →
cache13–10.0720%9 Jul →
anubis13–30.039%8 Jul →
cache14–160.0218%8 Jul →
anubis13–100.0518%8 Jul →
anubis13–10.1211%8 Jul →
nuke13–70.0821%7 Jul →
cache13–70.0715%7 Jul →
nuke13–50.1023%7 Jul →
anubis13–20.0224%7 Jul →
dust26–13-0.039%6 Jul →
ancient13–90.0715%6 Jul →
nuke13–50.0317%6 Jul →
cache13–90.0914%6 Jul →
dust22–130.0422%6 Jul →
ancient13–100.0518%5 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0918%3 Jul →
nuke13–00.0912%3 Jul →
overpass13–110.058%3 Jul →
dust28–130.0216%3 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.048%2 Jul →
dust25–130.0017%2 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0423%1 Jul →
cache13–50.0013%1 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.067%30 Jun →
nuke13–60.0029%30 Jun →
nuke15–15-0.0015%30 Jun →
ancient10–130.0214%26 Jun →
cache13–30.1027%26 Jun →
dust215–150.0528%26 Jun →
anubis13–70.0315%26 Jun →
overpass7–13-0.0524%26 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0624%26 Jun →
ancient11–130.0922%25 Jun →
nuke13–160.0431%25 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.