haxz

haxz — CS2 Stats

76561197980804681[U:1:20538953]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,082Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,944 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (43 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,944 → 1,944
+6Tracked matches · now 1,082
0.0ppWin rate · 46.7% → 46.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,510 +1,005 7 Nov – 4 Dec · 4 days played
18,50519,611peak 19,6117 Nov4 Dec
19,611Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,944Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
60Days played since 2025-09-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,944
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 57 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-23
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-23

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGhaxzFACEITLevel 8 · 1,944 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPEAK ELO1,944csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim55
Positioning68
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–56Last 10044%Win rateWLLLLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +4.1pp headshot accuracy · −85ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim5.5
Utility5.7
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.7
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 564ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.5
Positioning6.8
Utility5.7
Mechanics4.5
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact3.9

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time564ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 587ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy21.9%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 23.5% → last ⅓ avg 21.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–2 · nuke, 30 Mar →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · nuke, 22 Oct →
367msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · nuke, 22 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · train, 6 Jan →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 61% over 23anubisWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2514–1156%-0.01
nukeA2314–961%0.00
dust2C197–1237%-0.01
ancientD113–827%-0.03
anubisD61–517%-0.04
trainA53–260%-0.01
cache—40–40%-0.05
overpass—40–40%-0.03
mirage—32–167%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,956Matches
51%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
68.3ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno17359%0.9213.8
Dust214054%0.9314.5
Ancient8141%0.8113.2
Nuke7353%0.9314.1
Mirage5843%0.8012.4
Train3557%1.0013.1
Anubis3438%0.8613.8
Overpass2040%0.7813.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
31.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.9%Spray accuracy
70.5%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
564msReaction time
48.3%T opening success
59.9%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
9.74HE damage / grenade
12.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–10-0.0136%30 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0430%30 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0721%6 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0317%29 Sept →
nuke9–130.0221%19 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0330%17 Sept →
inferno13–100.0022%17 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.0826%7 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0220%25 May →
nuke13–11-0.0218%5 May →
inferno11–13-0.0324%5 May →
cache3–13-0.1310%4 May →
ancient8–13-0.0622%4 May →
nuke13–5-0.0243%22 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.0220%20 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.077%9 Apr →
dust28–130.0315%9 Apr →
nuke13–100.0324%31 Mar →
nuke13–10-0.0216%31 Mar →
nuke13–20.1017%30 Mar →
inferno13–110.0129%30 Mar →
inferno13–160.0421%24 Mar →
nuke13–20.0215%13 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0323%13 Mar →
dust211–130.0422%5 Mar →
inferno13–90.0426%5 Mar →
overpass5–13-0.078%1 Mar →
anubis13–20.0323%1 Mar →
dust23–13-0.1013%27 Feb →
nuke13–100.013%27 Feb →
inferno6–13-0.0743%27 Feb →
ancient9–13-0.0528%26 Feb →
inferno11–130.0134%26 Feb →
nuke13–50.0323%16 Feb →
dust213–90.0136%16 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0835%15 Feb →
anubis5–13-0.0323%3 Feb →
nuke10–130.0128%3 Feb →
inferno16–13-0.0128%3 Feb →
overpass10–130.0122%1 Feb →
dust213–110.0633%1 Feb →
ancient4–13-0.0226%1 Feb →
nuke13–10-0.0419%1 Feb →
inferno13–90.0224%1 Feb →
dust211–13-0.0417%30 Jan →
nuke13–50.0629%30 Jan →
ancient10–13-0.0226%26 Jan →
anubis4–13-0.0529%25 Jan →
dust216–140.0029%20 Jan →
anubis11–13-0.0819%20 Jan →
train13–10.0930%6 Jan →
nuke13–11-0.0230%22 Dec →
overpass8–13-0.069%16 Dec →
dust210–13-0.0319%16 Dec →
inferno9–13-0.0429%9 Dec →
train5–13-0.058%9 Dec →
ancient7–13-0.0426%8 Dec →
dust220–22-0.0029%8 Dec →
nuke13–100.0326%6 Dec →
inferno12–16-0.0427%4 Dec →
ancient13–60.0426%3 Dec →
train13–10.0123%29 Nov →
nuke5–13-0.0720%29 Nov →
dust216–14-0.0221%25 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0712%19 Nov →
nuke7–13-0.0320%19 Nov →
inferno13–50.0214%17 Nov →
ancient5–13-0.0715%16 Nov →
train8–13-0.0222%10 Nov →
overpass22–25-0.0118%10 Nov →
inferno13–70.0419%9 Nov →
ancient16–13-0.0114%9 Nov →
dust213–80.0219%9 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0830%9 Nov →
mirage16–140.0434%7 Nov →
dust211–130.0521%7 Nov →
train13–10-0.0625%6 Nov →
nuke13–10-0.0531%6 Nov →
dust29–130.0418%3 Nov →
mirage13–50.0831%2 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0222%29 Oct →
inferno13–60.0724%27 Oct →
nuke13–70.0317%27 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.109%25 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0119%24 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0147%22 Oct →
inferno13–50.0124%22 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0718%20 Oct →
nuke11–130.0128%20 Oct →
dust213–60.0725%20 Oct →
inferno13–70.0725%19 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0232%13 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0131%11 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0115%11 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0327%10 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0624%5 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0823%5 Oct →
ancient16–130.0326%2 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0428%25 Sept →
nuke10–130.0216%25 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.