n1nja

n1nja — CS2 Stats

US76561197980410292[U:1:20144564]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,152Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,341Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,002Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~12.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#96114 of 252691 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,072 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Sep 2026 (39 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,002 +2,969 25 Feb – 8 Sept · 30 days played
15,62319,002peak 19,00225 Feb8 Sept
19,002Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,072Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
51Days played since 2026-02-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,072
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 129 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 19,002
  • +2,500 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 998 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate42.7%45.7%46.8%4.1% short
Shot accuracy18.1%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.101.051.06above
Match win rate47.1%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGn1njaFACEITLevel 7 · 1,072 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,002 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,072csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning62
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT49–47–4Last 10049%Win rateWWLWWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −4.9pp headshot accuracy · −51ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility5.8
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 30% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 581ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.2
Utility5.8
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time585ms+4ms
first ⅓ avg 582ms → last ⅓ avg 585ms
Headshot accuracy20.5%+3.0%
first ⅓ avg 17.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–9 · ancient, 16 Apr →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · mirage, 22 Apr →
391msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · mirage, 15 Apr →
13–3Biggest win · mirage, 20 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
5–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 58% over 12cacheWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3014–1647%0.01
mirageB2210–1245%0.02
ancientA148–657%0.01
infernoA127–558%0.02
nukeC94–544%0.04
cacheD62–433%0.01
anubis—42–250%0.05
overpass—32–167%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

111,035Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
5,172Matches
47.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
42.7%Headshot %
18.1%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 7 players
13,474MVPs
2,341Hours (in match)
9,412Bombs planted
1,823Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4732,496
AWP16,363
Knife2,918
P2502,891
Nova1,935

Lifetime map wins

14,844dust2
8,270inferno
3,630nuke
2,407train
1,520vertigo
1,492cbble
310office
172aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

921Matches
52%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
76.3ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
32%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4252%1.4019.6
Dust23847%1.1615.8
Inferno3459%1.4717.7
Vertigo2157%2.0420.2
Ancient2060%1.1214.9
Anubis1741%1.3518.9
Nuke1450%1.4820.9
Overpass1338%1.1114.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.2%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.8%Spray accuracy
83.5%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
581msReaction time
30.4%T opening success
56.6%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
6.8%Flash assists
8.52HE damage / grenade
8.20Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.3675% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–100.0317%8 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0122%7 Sept →
dust27–130.0613%1 Sept →
ancient13–70.0117%1 Sept →
dust216–130.0417%1 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0614%27 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0417%27 Aug →
dust213–100.0216%20 Aug →
mirage13–30.0521%20 Aug →
anubis13–30.0020%19 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0218%19 Aug →
inferno13–110.0015%18 Aug →
dust28–130.0125%16 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0532%16 Aug →
nuke13–110.0619%16 Aug →
inferno13–80.0825%4 Aug →
ancient13–50.1020%4 Aug →
inferno13–90.0225%4 Aug →
dust213–60.0013%2 Aug →
dust24–130.0429%1 Aug →
dust29–130.0018%28 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0018%26 Jul →
dust28–130.0322%26 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0117%26 Jul →
dust216–140.0415%26 Jul →
nuke11–130.0931%25 Jul →
cache13–40.0224%23 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0230%22 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0216%12 Jul →
dust211–130.0926%12 Jul →
dust212–120.0124%23 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0020%23 Jun →
mirage13–60.0823%22 Jun →
mirage13–60.1027%22 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.027%19 Jun →
mirage14–160.0313%19 Jun →
ancient13–10-0.0512%15 Jun →
mirage13–100.0418%15 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0315%14 Jun →
dust213–70.0724%13 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0118%9 Jun →
dust213–110.0420%3 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.037%3 Jun →
ancient10–130.0217%29 May →
overpass6–13-0.0116%29 May →
mirage9–130.0121%27 May →
mirage13–50.0927%26 May →
dust213–100.0815%23 May →
anubis10–130.0823%23 May →
cache13–30.0829%20 May →
dust211–13-0.0431%17 May →
mirage5–13-0.0219%16 May →
mirage5–13-0.0814%15 May →
inferno11–130.0514%15 May →
dust27–130.0227%15 May →
ancient13–40.0116%13 May →
ancient6–13-0.0318%11 May →
dust23–130.0324%11 May →
overpass13–60.0527%11 May →
mirage13–70.0830%11 May →
cache8–130.0415%10 May →
cache7–13-0.0423%10 May →
cache7–13-0.0215%10 May →
ancient10–13-0.078%10 May →
mirage14–160.0118%9 May →
nuke15–15-0.058%29 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0231%29 Apr →
anubis13–80.1221%29 Apr →
overpass13–40.0627%29 Apr →
cache5–13-0.0113%28 Apr →
mirage11–130.0417%22 Apr →
mirage13–80.0533%22 Apr →
inferno13–7-0.0531%22 Apr →
dust25–13-0.028%22 Apr →
dust29–13-0.0111%21 Apr →
ancient13–90.1412%16 Apr →
ancient13–110.0016%15 Apr →
mirage2–13-0.0521%15 Apr →
inferno13–80.0417%15 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0510%11 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.069%10 Apr →
ancient13–60.0119%10 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0123%10 Apr →
dust20–13-0.0620%31 Mar →
dust213–3-0.0213%30 Mar →
ancient1–13-0.013%30 Mar →
inferno15–150.0121%30 Mar →
nuke13–50.1220%30 Mar →
ancient13–60.1215%30 Mar →
dust213–50.1317%20 Mar →
nuke15–15-0.0126%20 Mar →
dust23–130.017%20 Mar →
dust213–100.0015%12 Mar →
nuke13–50.0816%8 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.029%8 Mar →
nuke10–130.0227%25 Feb →
inferno13–80.0511%25 Feb →
mirage5–10.1130%25 Feb →
nuke13–80.0417%25 Feb →
dust28–13-0.0022%25 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.