KaiKnatter

KaiKnatter — CS2 Stats

DE76561197978837332[U:1:18571604]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,597Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,097Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,628Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#26722 of 259694 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,033 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Sep 2026 (58 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 24,628 → 24,628
0Faceit ELO · 2,033 → 2,033
+78Tracked matches · now 4,597
+10.3ppWin rate · 37.9% → 48.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,628 -1,470 7 Mar – 6 Sept · 14 days played
24,57426,262peak 26,2627 Mar6 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,033 +0 3 Sept – 6 Sept · 2 observations
2,0332,033peak 2,0333 Sept6 Sept
26,262Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,033Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
58Days played since 2026-03-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,033
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 467 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,634 below peak (26,262)
  • 0 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 372 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate48.0%48.2%50.9%3.0% short
Shot accuracy15.6%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.071.090.03 short
Match win rate51.4%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKaiKnatterFACEITLevel 9 · 2,033 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,628 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,033csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning45
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–51–3Last 10046%Win rateLTWLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · −116ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility6.4
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels0.6
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 609ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning4.5
Utility6.4
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels0.5
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time616ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 650ms → last ⅓ avg 616ms
Headshot accuracy18.9%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 21.5% → last ⅓ avg 18.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–9 · overpass, 1 May →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · cache, 13 Jul →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · inferno, 30 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 27 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
10–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 86% over 7dust2Weakest map · 21% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D245–1921%-0.02
ancientB2010–1050%-0.01
infernoA148–657%0.00
nukeC125–742%-0.00
anubisB126–650%-0.02
cacheA95–456%-0.04
overpassS76–186%0.03
mirage—21–150%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (21% over 24). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

239,396Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
10,536Matches
51.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
48.0%Headshot %
15.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
27,737MVPs
5,298Hours (in match)
13,581Bombs planted
3,411Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4777,891
AWP11,052
P2505,878
Knife5,641

Lifetime map wins

36,113inferno
20,836nuke
17,604dust2
5,461train
2,314vertigo
2,067cbble
298office
203lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,185Matches
50%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
74.7ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient41849%0.9414.9
Inferno34958%1.1015.2
Anubis29046%0.9214.3
Dust228446%0.9814.3
Nuke26255%1.0314.8
Overpass5334%0.9214.1
Train4450%1.2215.8
Cache3247%0.8013.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.2%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
79.9%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
609msReaction time
31.1%T opening success
33.1%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
8.4%Flash assists
8.97HE damage / grenade
9.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.0968% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

21% win rate across 24 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno4–130.0126%24 Oct →
dust212–120.0123%24 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0212%22 Oct →
cache17–190.0119%6 Oct →
inferno13–70.1016%30 Sept →
ancient13–110.0510%30 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0117%29 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0114%21 Sept →
dust23–13-0.1017%17 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0216%13 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0117%13 Aug →
anubis16–140.0715%12 Aug →
dust23–130.0213%12 Aug →
ancient3–80.0514%8 Aug →
anubis12–3-0.0116%8 Aug →
dust213–100.0221%8 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0328%2 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0219%30 Jul →
dust213–50.0322%30 Jul →
anubis13–4-0.0412%25 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0421%23 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0215%22 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0514%22 Jul →
cache13–110.0119%16 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0553%13 Jul →
ancient16–14-0.0620%13 Jul →
dust213–100.0129%8 Jul →
inferno8–130.0126%7 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0916%5 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0313%3 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0313%3 Jul →
dust214–16-0.0318%29 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0619%29 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0618%9 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0315%8 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0325%7 Jun →
nuke19–17-0.039%5 Jun →
mirage15–15-0.0619%25 May →
overpass13–9-0.0217%25 May →
dust214–16-0.0523%24 May →
inferno11–130.0032%24 May →
ancient7–13-0.0235%11 May →
overpass11–13-0.0120%10 May →
dust29–13-0.0316%2 May →
dust213–110.0323%1 May →
ancient5–13-0.0529%1 May →
overpass13–90.1210%1 May →
nuke1–130.0131%1 May →
cache6–13-0.0733%1 May →
nuke11–13-0.0623%1 May →
nuke13–100.0117%1 May →
cache3–13-0.0428%1 May →
cache13–8-0.0316%1 May →
cache13–6-0.0717%29 Apr →
cache13–11-0.0910%29 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0224%28 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0515%27 Apr →
ancient13–00.0721%27 Apr →
inferno13–110.0427%20 Apr →
overpass13–100.0426%19 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0222%19 Apr →
dust24–13-0.0910%18 Apr →
anubis13–40.0216%16 Apr →
dust22–13-0.0814%15 Apr →
overpass13–2-0.0628%14 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0411%14 Apr →
ancient16–140.0017%14 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.0324%8 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0016%8 Apr →
inferno13–50.0320%7 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0032%6 Apr →
dust210–130.0624%6 Apr →
ancient13–3-0.0614%4 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0315%4 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0325%2 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0420%2 Apr →
ancient13–100.0117%2 Apr →
ancient25–220.0023%31 Mar →
dust210–13-0.0332%31 Mar →
ancient13–60.0112%30 Mar →
inferno13–8-0.0324%29 Mar →
nuke13–60.0422%19 Mar →
anubis3–13-0.0913%19 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0324%19 Mar →
inferno0–10-0.1220%15 Mar →
nuke7–13-0.0225%13 Mar →
dust215–150.0820%12 Mar →
ancient10–130.0026%12 Mar →
overpass13–70.0327%12 Mar →
overpass13–60.0814%12 Mar →
inferno13–40.0422%10 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.0115%10 Mar →
nuke6–130.0032%10 Mar →
anubis13–100.0137%9 Mar →
nuke13–60.0625%7 Mar →
inferno13–80.0416%7 Mar →
anubis13–80.0019%7 Mar →
nuke4–130.0616%6 Mar →
inferno13–9-0.0513%6 Mar →
dust210–13-0.0625%1 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.