Ølting 420th Regiment

Ølting 420th Regiment — CS2 Stats

DK76561197975874552[U:1:15608824]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,352Tracked matches57%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,692Hours in CS36Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,551Top 25% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#27386 of 259195 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,611 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,551 +4,872 5 Sept – 31 Oct · 15 days played
19,67924,778peak 24,7785 Sept31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,611 +0 5 Sept – 23 Sept · 4 observations
1,6111,611peak 1,6115 Sept23 Sept
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,611Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-09-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,611
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 140 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-05
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 227 below peak (24,778)
  • +2,945 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 449 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-05
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate38.0%48.2%50.9%12.9% short
Shot accuracy0.5%13.2%13.7%13.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.161.071.09above
Match win rate52.8%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGØlting 420th RegimentFACEITLevel 9 · 1,611 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,551 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,611csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning67
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–30–14Last 10056%Win rateWLLLWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +1.9pp headshot accuracy · +33ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 628ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 618ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility6.0
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning6.7
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact7.4

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time572ms+35ms
first ⅓ avg 537ms → last ⅓ avg 572ms
Headshot accuracy14.6%+2.8%
first ⅓ avg 11.8% → last ⅓ avg 14.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 19 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–2 · nuke, 30 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 7–0 · dust2, 11 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 19 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
12–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 63% over 24anubisWeakest map · 50% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3318–1555%0.01
mirageA2415–963%0.02
infernoB179–853%0.01
nukeA127–558%0.02
anubisB63–350%-0.02
cacheA53–260%-0.01
ancient—10–10%-0.06
vertigo—11–0100%0.01
boulder—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

69,392Lifetime kills
1.16K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
4,117Matches
52.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
38.0%Headshot %
0.5%Shot accuracy
8,386MVPs
1,538Hours (in match)
3,252Bombs planted
787Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

9,589dust2
6,734inferno
5,238nuke
1,385vertigo
399train
60italy
13office
2ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

252Matches
54%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
78.0ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust26461%1.0815.5
Mirage4953%1.0215.2
Nuke3043%1.0814.6
Anubis2941%0.9715.0
Inferno2959%0.9214.3
Ancient2658%0.9314.3
Overpass1471%1.0315.3
Vertigo50%0.7714.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.2%Headshot accuracy
36.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.2%Spray accuracy
74.0%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
568msReaction time
51.1%T opening success
53.4%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
8.05HE damage / grenade
8.47Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.1755% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–3-0.104%1 Nov →
ancient5–13-0.0614%31 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0711%31 Oct →
dust27–130.0013%31 Oct →
inferno13–50.0510%31 Oct →
nuke13–90.0412%30 Oct →
mirage13–60.007%30 Oct →
dust211–130.0321%30 Oct →
nuke0–2-0.0650%30 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0321%30 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0218%30 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0110%29 Oct →
mirage13–100.0310%29 Oct →
inferno13–40.0217%28 Oct →
mirage7–10.0933%28 Oct →
dust211–130.0412%27 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.007%27 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0210%27 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0013%25 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0113%25 Oct →
dust213–110.049%25 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0713%25 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0014%25 Oct →
dust213–40.1116%25 Oct →
cache13–70.0530%25 Oct →
inferno13–80.006%25 Oct →
mirage13–110.055%24 Oct →
dust213–110.0214%24 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0316%24 Oct →
inferno11–130.0212%24 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0312%23 Oct →
mirage12–120.046%23 Oct →
dust213–40.0922%23 Oct →
inferno13–90.0118%23 Oct →
dust213–90.0423%21 Oct →
inferno13–90.0114%21 Oct →
cache16–140.0312%21 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0311%21 Oct →
mirage13–90.079%20 Oct →
dust211–130.054%20 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0216%20 Oct →
dust29–110.0227%20 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.019%19 Oct →
mirage13–30.024%19 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0414%19 Oct →
mirage13–20.1217%19 Oct →
nuke13–70.0316%19 Oct →
dust213–40.0416%19 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.014%18 Oct →
cache13–11-0.019%18 Oct →
nuke12–160.077%18 Oct →
inferno12–120.0412%18 Oct →
dust212–12-0.075%17 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0210%17 Oct →
vertigo13–90.0111%16 Oct →
boulder8–13-0.0610%16 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0219%16 Oct →
nuke8–130.0316%16 Oct →
anubis13–30.1121%16 Oct →
dust213–90.0318%15 Oct →
nuke13–60.0016%15 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0215%15 Oct →
mirage13–60.0613%15 Oct →
mirage12–120.0613%14 Oct →
dust213–100.0811%14 Oct →
mirage13–100.0025%13 Oct →
mirage13–110.0211%12 Oct →
inferno6–130.0124%12 Oct →
inferno13–100.1011%11 Oct →
dust27–00.056%11 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0112%11 Oct →
dust213–110.0014%11 Oct →
dust212–12-0.029%10 Oct →
nuke12–120.056%10 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0116%10 Oct →
dust213–20.0812%10 Oct →
inferno12–120.0520%10 Oct →
dust213–40.0819%10 Oct →
dust26–13-0.038%9 Oct →
dust213–90.0517%9 Oct →
mirage13–90.064%8 Oct →
dust28–130.0015%8 Oct →
mirage12–120.068%7 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.058%7 Oct →
cache7–13-0.107%6 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0213%6 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.036%5 Oct →
dust212–120.0216%5 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.028%4 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.037%4 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0613%4 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.018%3 Oct →
dust20–13-0.104%3 Oct →
anubis13–110.004%3 Oct →
nuke13–30.0318%3 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.1020%3 Oct →
nuke16–130.0211%3 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0218%2 Oct →
nuke13–40.0314%2 Oct →
inferno13–100.0114%2 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.