Kosp

Kosp — CS2 Stats

NO76561197972376313[U:1:12110585]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,214Tracked matches31%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,681Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating26,632Top 5% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#8076 of 251516 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,033 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Oct 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,632 +4,042 25 Jun – 1 Oct · 23 days played
22,59027,664peak 27,66425 Jun1 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,033 +0 31 Aug – 25 Sept · 6 observations
2,0332,033peak 2,03331 Aug25 Sept
27,664Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,033Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-06-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,033
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 467 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,032 below peak (27,664)
  • -914 over 30 days · declining
  • +2,908 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,368 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches53——
Win rate55%——
K/D0.83——
Headshot %68%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate52.3%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy15.8%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.961.071.090.13 short
Match win rate43.2%46.9%48.4%5.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKospFACEITLevel 9 · 2,033 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER26,632 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,033csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning53
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–45–5Last 10050%Win rateLLLWLWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.07 avg rating · +6.4pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 36%
  • Avg reaction 472ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 601ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility5.5
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch2.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 603ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning5.3
Utility5.5
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time579ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 605ms → last ⅓ avg 579ms
Headshot accuracy26.8%+3.3%
first ⅓ avg 23.5% → last ⅓ avg 26.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.47Best match rating · 4–0 · rush_001, 30 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–6 · ancient, 23 Aug →
344msFastest reaction time · 4–0 · rush_001, 30 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 22 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
8–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 71% over 21dust2Weakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2115–671%0.02
infernoA1811–761%0.07
nukeB147–750%0.01
dust2D102–820%-0.02
ancientC104–640%0.00
vertigoC83–538%0.02
rush_001B63–350%0.08
cacheD51–420%0.03
anubisC52–340%-0.02
overpass—32–167%0.14

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

185,172Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
5,524Matches
43.2%Match win rate
52.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
15.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
18,626MVPs
4,055Hours (in match)
3,498Bombs planted
2,953Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4775,973
AWP19,888
FAMAS2,308
MP92,064
SSG 081,977

Lifetime map wins

11,230inferno
6,305dust2
2,782vertigo
2,518train
2,363nuke
1,011cbble
102office
68lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

686Matches
54%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
81.6ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient1338%1.0915.6
Mirage1369%1.3018.6
Anubis888%1.2614.8
Dust2771%1.1621.3
Nuke650%1.1317.8
Inferno580%0.7212.0
Cache333%0.9914.3
Vertigo2100%1.3415.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.0%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.2%Spray accuracy
83.3%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
603msReaction time
35.1%T opening success
41.9%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
3.9%Flash assists
11.23HE damage / grenade
7.86Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.0649% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage2–130.0021%11 Oct →
overpass6–90.0633%9 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0032%4 Oct →
vertigo9–20.2617%4 Oct →
vertigo1–9-0.0775%2 Oct →
dust22–4-0.1010%1 Oct →
vertigo2–9-0.1933%1 Oct →
nuke9–50.1642%1 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0719%1 Oct →
rush_0012–6-0.0118%1 Oct →
rush_0017–30.0112%30 Sept →
rush_0014–00.4724%30 Sept →
rush_0016–80.0718%30 Sept →
rush_0014–00.2133%30 Sept →
rush_0010–4-0.2320%30 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0236%29 Sept →
cache2–40.1921%26 Sept →
dust210–130.0131%24 Sept →
nuke9–10.0214%22 Sept →
nuke6–90.0428%22 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0820%12 Sept →
nuke10–130.0519%12 Sept →
inferno9–130.0422%8 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0032%8 Sept →
vertigo7–90.0736%6 Sept →
nuke9–70.1018%6 Sept →
overpass9–30.2124%6 Sept →
inferno9–10.2122%6 Sept →
inferno9–40.0452%6 Sept →
vertigo9–70.1524%5 Sept →
inferno9–00.4632%5 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.0319%5 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.0526%5 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0720%2 Sept →
ancient0–6-0.13100%23 Aug →
nuke13–80.0116%14 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0318%14 Aug →
inferno13–50.1026%14 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0129%13 Aug →
dust20–13-0.050%13 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0522%13 Aug →
inferno13–90.0015%13 Aug →
cache13–4-0.0213%13 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0824%9 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0320%9 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0424%7 Aug →
mirage13–40.1030%7 Aug →
vertigo8–8-0.088%6 Aug →
inferno9–30.0424%6 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0211%3 Aug →
vertigo9–60.0940%3 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.0929%3 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0019%2 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0419%2 Aug →
anubis1–13-0.0733%2 Aug →
vertigo3–9-0.0527%2 Aug →
dust212–120.0328%29 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0921%26 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0318%25 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0517%25 Jul →
ancient13–80.0626%24 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0123%24 Jul →
ancient13–90.1919%24 Jul →
mirage13–110.0625%24 Jul →
mirage13–40.0927%24 Jul →
mirage16–12-0.0615%22 Jul →
cache10–130.0023%22 Jul →
mirage6–130.1718%22 Jul →
mirage13–1-0.0115%22 Jul →
inferno3–90.0724%22 Jul →
anubis15–150.0421%21 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0319%18 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0530%17 Jul →
nuke13–80.0623%9 Jul →
mirage16–14-0.0222%9 Jul →
mirage13–50.0226%9 Jul →
anubis13–80.0723%9 Jul →
ancient13–100.0919%9 Jul →
inferno8–80.1127%9 Jul →
overpass9–70.1636%7 Jul →
inferno9–20.1523%7 Jul →
nuke16–13-0.0213%6 Jul →
mirage13–110.0232%5 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0331%3 Jul →
mirage13–40.0516%28 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0625%28 Jun →
inferno13–80.0531%28 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0418%28 Jun →
mirage13–110.0518%28 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0421%28 Jun →
nuke0–13-0.0830%27 Jun →
inferno13–40.0239%27 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0133%27 Jun →
mirage13–20.0921%27 Jun →
ancient13–60.1423%27 Jun →
dust213–40.0426%27 Jun →
mirage13–60.1120%26 Jun →
inferno13–60.1519%25 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.0420%25 Jun →
nuke13–80.0513%25 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.