.NoS.*

.NoS.* — CS2 Stats

DE76561197970481689[U:1:10215961]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,323Tracked matches56%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,463Hours in CS68Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,484Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#90051 of 252071 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,544 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,484 -1,516 1 Sept – 14 Oct · 9 days played
18,29521,000peak 21,0001 Sept14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,544 +0 1 Sept – 4 Oct · 2 observations
1,5441,544peak 1,5441 Sept4 Oct
21,000Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,544Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,544
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 207 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,516 below peak (21,000)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 516 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate58.9%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy4.5%13.0%13.3%8.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.471.061.07above
Match win rate42.0%46.3%46.9%5.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG.NoS.*FACEITLevel 8 · 1,544 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,484 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,544csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning57
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–51–3Last 10046%Win rateWLLWWLWWWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +4.2pp headshot accuracy · −86ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility5.6
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch2.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 55% on CT to 36% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 570ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning5.7
Utility5.6
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact6.9

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time569ms+35ms
first ⅓ avg 534ms → last ⅓ avg 569ms
Headshot accuracy17.9%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 18.8% → last ⅓ avg 17.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–8 · ancient, 13 Oct →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 1–8 · dust2, 30 Sept →
234msFastest reaction time · 1–9 · inferno, 10 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · ancient, 15 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
6–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 57% over 7cacheWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA3318–1555%0.01
ancientC3113–1842%0.02
nukeC94–544%-0.01
dust2A95–456%-0.02
mirageA74–357%-0.01
cacheD72–529%-0.02
anubis—30–30%-0.02
vertigo—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

121,575Lifetime kills
1.47K/D · Top 10% of Level 8 players
4,456Matches
42.0%Match win rate
58.9%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 8 players
4.5%Shot accuracy
9,391MVPs
2,064Hours (in match)
4,650Bombs planted
1,154Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4756,659
AWP17,841
MP92,778
MAC-101,664
Knife1,461

Lifetime map wins

9,266inferno
5,384dust2
2,692nuke
2,164vertigo
1,234cbble
530train
154lake
109aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,282Matches
49%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
73.7ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient36048%1.0515.7
Anubis27955%1.0815.8
Inferno25647%1.1215.9
Dust218145%1.1315.5
Nuke7351%1.0815.3
Vertigo6851%1.0814.6
Mirage2733%0.9013.5
Cache1540%0.8011.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.3%Headshot accuracy
40.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.3%Spray accuracy
76.9%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
570msReaction time
36.1%T opening success
54.7%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
7.65HE damage / grenade
8.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.0807% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–30.0620%15 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0619%14 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0312%14 Oct →
nuke13–70.0318%14 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0228%14 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0619%14 Oct →
ancient13–80.1217%13 Oct →
mirage13–40.0820%13 Oct →
inferno13–90.0320%12 Oct →
nuke12–120.0120%12 Oct →
inferno16–140.0823%11 Oct →
inferno13–90.0411%10 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0413%10 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0011%9 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0018%9 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0516%9 Oct →
ancient10–130.038%9 Oct →
ancient13–60.0920%8 Oct →
nuke13–60.0213%8 Oct →
ancient9–130.0217%7 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0317%7 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0119%6 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0024%5 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0718%5 Oct →
ancient8–130.0417%2 Oct →
ancient6–130.037%2 Oct →
cache15–150.0212%2 Oct →
mirage5–00.0538%2 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0929%2 Oct →
inferno10–130.0216%2 Oct →
ancient13–40.0018%2 Oct →
ancient0–30.0320%2 Oct →
ancient9–130.0414%1 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0124%1 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0113%1 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0825%1 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0124%1 Oct →
mirage13–90.0018%1 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0513%30 Sept →
dust21–8-0.0456%30 Sept →
dust26–13-0.1010%30 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0643%29 Sept →
ancient16–130.0424%29 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0324%28 Sept →
inferno11–130.0324%28 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0719%26 Sept →
inferno10–130.0020%26 Sept →
ancient8–130.048%26 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0313%25 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0117%25 Sept →
dust213–100.0119%24 Sept →
inferno13–80.0621%23 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0316%23 Sept →
ancient13–100.1022%22 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0420%22 Sept →
nuke11–130.0318%22 Sept →
inferno13–110.0513%22 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0115%21 Sept →
inferno16–190.0018%21 Sept →
ancient15–190.0021%20 Sept →
ancient13–100.0220%17 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0621%16 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0320%16 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0431%15 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0316%15 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0516%15 Sept →
inferno13–90.0212%15 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0421%15 Sept →
ancient10–130.0011%14 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0013%13 Sept →
nuke0–7-0.0513%13 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0614%11 Sept →
ancient13–110.0321%10 Sept →
inferno20–220.0119%10 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.1914%10 Sept →
ancient13–100.029%9 Sept →
inferno13–40.0721%9 Sept →
inferno6–130.0319%9 Sept →
ancient8–130.1021%9 Sept →
ancient16–130.0914%8 Sept →
dust213–90.0327%8 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0527%6 Sept →
inferno13–100.0222%6 Sept →
inferno13–50.1219%6 Sept →
cache13–100.0417%3 Sept →
ancient13–80.0519%3 Sept →
inferno13–100.0631%3 Sept →
inferno13–50.0328%2 Sept →
dust28–130.0128%2 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0618%2 Sept →
ancient6–130.0618%1 Sept →
inferno13–70.0924%31 Aug →
anubis11–130.0523%31 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0416%30 Aug →
inferno16–13-0.0216%30 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0213%30 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0714%29 Aug →
ancient16–140.1021%29 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0311%29 Aug →
vertigo6–13-0.0117%29 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.