BENIZAKURA

BENIZAKURA — CS2 Stats

76561197969412657[U:1:9146929]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,155Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,892 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−197Faceit ELO · 2,089 → 1,892

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,845 +845 3 Apr – 22 May · 8 days played
19,54620,845peak 20,8453 Apr22 May
20,964Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,089Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
67Days played since 2026-04-03

Faceit ELO

  • 197 below peak (2,089)
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 109 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBENIZAKURAFACEITLevel 10 · 1,892 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,089csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning53
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–55–2Last 10043%Win rateWWLWLLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −8.5pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 625ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 587ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility5.3
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 34 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 55% on T to 38% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 598ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning5.3
Utility5.3
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time597ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 668ms → last ⅓ avg 597ms
Headshot accuracy28.8%−9.3%
first ⅓ avg 38.2% → last ⅓ avg 28.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–7 · mirage, 14 May →
64%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · mirage, 22 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 25 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 29 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 57% over 7infernoWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC4217–2540%-0.01
dust2B189–950%-0.01
infernoD103–730%-0.03
anubisB105–550%-0.02
cacheB84–450%0.01
ancientA74–357%0.00
nuke—31–233%-0.01
train—10–10%0.04
vertigo—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,625Matches
51%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
76.7ADR
60%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage18650%0.9515.1
Dust27653%0.9015.0
Ancient5754%1.0115.5
Inferno5765%1.0615.1
Nuke3642%0.8313.5
Anubis3551%1.0214.4
Cache1932%0.7712.9
Overpass729%0.7511.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.7%Headshot accuracy
34.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.9%Spray accuracy
84.8%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
598msReaction time
55.1%T opening success
37.7%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
9.32HE damage / grenade
8.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.6624% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–10-0.0617%28 Oct →
nuke13–60.0223%28 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0713%26 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0326%25 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0643%23 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0421%19 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0320%17 Oct →
dust213–60.0230%14 Oct →
cache11–130.0317%9 Oct →
ancient8–130.0738%9 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0929%30 Sept →
anubis12–16-0.1021%30 Sept →
mirage13–60.0933%29 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0334%28 Sept →
mirage5–130.0358%26 Sept →
mirage7–130.0340%25 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0919%25 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0044%23 Sept →
mirage13–40.0726%23 Sept →
dust213–90.1127%23 Sept →
train7–130.0437%22 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0164%22 Sept →
mirage7–130.0450%22 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0615%21 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.109%20 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0135%20 Sept →
dust213–100.0329%3 Sept →
ancient13–80.0437%30 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0129%30 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0116%28 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0313%23 Aug →
dust213–70.0225%21 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0314%21 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0125%19 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0518%18 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0117%18 Aug →
vertigo9–13-0.0724%17 Aug →
mirage13–40.0431%16 Aug →
dust213–110.0340%16 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0728%13 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0116%12 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0129%10 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0339%10 Aug →
mirage13–80.0119%9 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0120%8 Aug →
inferno2–6-0.0230%1 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0335%1 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0331%1 Aug →
mirage17–19-0.0424%29 Jul →
inferno13–16-0.0329%29 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0421%28 Jul →
mirage13–60.0543%24 Jul →
anubis13–110.0435%22 Jul →
anubis13–80.0131%21 Jul →
dust214–16-0.0139%19 Jul →
ancient13–30.0620%19 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0138%12 Jul →
mirage12–12-0.0326%12 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0523%10 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0422%5 Jul →
cache13–90.0143%4 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0534%2 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0110%23 Jun →
dust213–100.0021%1 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.0533%31 May →
mirage9–13-0.0430%22 May →
ancient13–100.0220%22 May →
mirage13–9-0.0127%21 May →
anubis13–90.0355%14 May →
mirage13–70.1131%14 May →
dust29–13-0.0435%13 May →
mirage13–7-0.1036%12 May →
dust27–13-0.0229%9 May →
anubis13–60.0547%9 May →
mirage13–50.0234%9 May →
cache11–130.0554%9 May →
inferno11–130.0459%9 May →
mirage10–130.0357%9 May →
mirage13–60.0658%3 May →
mirage8–130.0450%3 May →
dust27–13-0.0348%2 May →
mirage13–80.0349%2 May →
inferno13–2-0.0720%29 Apr →
cache13–40.0650%29 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0032%27 Apr →
mirage12–12-0.0437%26 Apr →
dust29–13-0.0536%23 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.0936%21 Apr →
anubis18–22-0.0322%20 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0529%16 Apr →
anubis9–130.0228%12 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0233%12 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0247%10 Apr →
dust213–9-0.0335%10 Apr →
anubis13–11-0.0922%8 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0130%6 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0231%5 Apr →
inferno11–130.0019%3 Apr →
dust28–13-0.1053%3 Apr →
mirage8–130.0229%3 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.