Kampp

Kampp — CS2 Stats

DK76561197967559878[U:1:7294150]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,943Tracked matches41%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,347Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.7 LearningSupport
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Sep 2026 (40 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,099 → 1,099
+39Tracked matches · now 1,943
−18.5ppWin rate · 59.3% → 40.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,999 +1,502 20 Jun – 25 Jun · 5 days played
18,49720,100peak 20,10020 Jun25 Jun
20,100Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,099Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-06-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,099
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 102 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-16
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-16

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKamppPEAK ELO1,099csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim47
Positioning38
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD42–50–8Last 10042%Win rateLLLTWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +0.4pp headshot accuracy · +27ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 621ms

Last 20

  • 5–14–1 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.3 against its own average).

Aim4.7
Utility6.7
Positioning3.8
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.2

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 66% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 616ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.7
Positioning3.8
Utility6.7
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact1.9

Composite 3.7/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time616ms−68ms
first ⅓ avg 685ms → last ⅓ avg 616ms
Headshot accuracy12.2%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 11.8% → last ⅓ avg 12.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–6 · inferno, 17 Oct →
23%Best headshot accuracy · 4–6 · cache, 20 Aug →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · nuke, 23 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · vertigo, 31 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 56% over 9nukeWeakest map · 25% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB179–853%-0.02
dust2B178–947%-0.01
nukeD164–1225%-0.02
vertigoA95–456%-0.02
fachwerkD82–625%-0.01
cacheD72–529%-0.03
anubisC73–443%-0.04
boulderB63–350%0.04
inferno—43–175%0.03
mirage—30–30%-0.01
overpass—21–150%-0.03
office—21–150%0.02
train—21–150%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

90,484Lifetime kills
1.41K/D · Top 10% of tracked players
8,950Matches
64.2%Match win rate · Top 5% of tracked players
43.0%Headshot %
14.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of tracked players
15,680MVPs
1,335Hours (in match)
6,693Bombs planted
944Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4727,670
AWP4,871
FAMAS2,829
Knife2,295
P2501,978
MP91,922

Lifetime map wins

5,902nuke
5,728dust2
5,060inferno
3,668vertigo
942train
265office
247italy
194lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

117Matches
59%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
74.8ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke3367%1.0012.9
Inferno2462%0.9312.3
Ancient2065%0.9413.9
Vertigo1164%0.8914.3
Dust2944%1.0316.8
Anubis825%0.9015.1
Overpass4100%0.8011.8
Train450%0.629.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.3%Headshot accuracy
33.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.2%Spray accuracy
72.1%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
616msReaction time
20.5%T opening success
25.5%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
9.7%Flash assists
12.16HE damage / grenade
12.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.3117% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 20.477% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache5–13-0.0610%25 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0714%19 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0212%18 Oct →
fachwerk12–12-0.0212%17 Oct →
inferno13–60.129%17 Oct →
ancient6–130.0312%16 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0411%5 Oct →
vertigo13–100.0210%27 Sept →
vertigo3–130.0213%27 Sept →
dust211–130.0322%27 Sept →
vertigo2–12-0.0810%23 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0122%22 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.054%21 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0420%21 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0410%21 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.109%19 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.048%15 Sept →
boulder13–40.1014%15 Sept →
overpass5–13-0.0810%12 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0412%12 Sept →
fachwerk12–120.0120%11 Sept →
boulder13–90.0510%4 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0912%4 Sept →
nuke13–60.0110%4 Sept →
office12–120.0414%4 Sept →
office13–30.0011%2 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0510%29 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0513%29 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.038%29 Aug →
ancient13–40.0212%29 Aug →
cache13–20.0314%29 Aug →
fachwerk13–30.069%29 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0118%29 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0416%29 Aug →
vertigo6–7-0.0712%29 Aug →
fachwerk9–13-0.0213%23 Aug →
boulder12–120.0215%23 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.088%20 Aug →
cache4–60.0523%20 Aug →
vertigo13–9-0.025%20 Aug →
dust24–13-0.055%20 Aug →
fachwerk11–13-0.0216%20 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0411%16 Aug →
dust210–13-0.057%15 Aug →
ancient5–00.046%15 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0116%15 Aug →
inferno9–50.0721%15 Aug →
fachwerk7–13-0.0514%11 Aug →
anubis16–14-0.027%11 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.015%11 Aug →
anubis5–130.0217%10 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0111%8 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0112%8 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0314%8 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0114%8 Aug →
vertigo12–12-0.0116%7 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0410%7 Aug →
fachwerk10–30.0110%7 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0911%7 Aug →
boulder12–12-0.0412%4 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0310%3 Aug →
fachwerk5–13-0.0212%3 Aug →
boulder13–50.0312%3 Aug →
boulder4–130.059%2 Aug →
nuke11–130.0011%2 Aug →
mirage8–130.0117%2 Aug →
nuke12–12-0.0610%1 Aug →
overpass13–90.0314%1 Aug →
dust213–30.0617%1 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.083%31 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0818%31 Jul →
vertigo13–10.016%31 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0712%31 Jul →
ancient11–130.0112%31 Jul →
nuke8–130.009%31 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0019%31 Jul →
vertigo12–12-0.086%31 Jul →
dust213–110.028%8 Jul →
vertigo13–20.007%8 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0211%8 Jul →
nuke9–130.019%8 Jul →
ancient13–110.0013%25 Jun →
ancient13–16-0.039%25 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0219%24 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0222%24 Jun →
ancient13–3-0.034%24 Jun →
nuke7–130.0112%24 Jun →
ancient13–5-0.0316%23 Jun →
ancient11–00.1018%23 Jun →
nuke13–11-0.067%23 Jun →
dust26–00.0314%23 Jun →
dust29–130.0612%22 Jun →
ancient13–9-0.048%22 Jun →
dust213–70.0610%21 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0213%20 Jun →
anubis13–10-0.0610%20 Jun →
train13–110.0514%17 Jun →
dust26–130.0221%17 Jun →
train3–13-0.0413%17 Jun →
dust28–13-0.076%15 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.