neixer

neixer — CS2 Stats

ES76561197967429827[U:1:7164099]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,416Tracked matches77%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,948Hours in CS23Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating30,113Top 1% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersGold band · top ~0.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#553 of 259663 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,378 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 30,113 +1,680 12 Sept – 28 Oct · 25 days played
27,44230,113peak 30,11312 Sept28 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,378 +0 16 Sept – 4 Oct · 3 observations
2,3782,378peak 2,37816 Sept4 Oct
30,113Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,378Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-09-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,378
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 122 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-16
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-16

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 30,113
  • +2,155 over 30 days · improving
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-16
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-16

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches10173+28
Win rate63%48%+15pp
K/D1.100.84+0.26
Headshot %52%47%+5pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; previous 3 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate50.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy12.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.351.09
Match win rate51.0%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGneixerFACEITLevel 10 · 2,378 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER30,113 · Gold bandPEAK ELO2,378csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning68
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT64–32–4Last 10064%Win rateWWWWWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · −40ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 469ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 20

  • 18–2 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 498ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility7.2
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: higher utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 67% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.88 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 67% on T to 41% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning6.8
Utility7.2
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time491ms−47ms
first ⅓ avg 538ms → last ⅓ avg 491ms
Headshot accuracy16.7%−4.5%
first ⅓ avg 21.1% → last ⅓ avg 16.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 11 Oct →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · cache, 11 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · inferno, 23 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 28 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
W7Current streak
8–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 6nukeWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2517–868%0.02
cacheA2213–959%0.01
dust2S1913–668%0.03
mirageB115–645%0.02
ancientS108–280%0.01
nukeC73–443%0.00
anubisS65–183%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

263,262Lifetime kills
1.35K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
9,279Matches
51.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
50.4%Headshot %
12.5%Shot accuracy
25,365MVPs
4,030Hours (in match)
7,962Bombs planted
2,701Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47110,864
AWP22,529
MP95,710
MAC-105,314
P2504,119

Lifetime map wins

36,186dust2
22,422inferno
3,286nuke
2,409train
1,978vertigo
1,429cbble
1,359safehouse
506dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,561Matches
51%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
85.6ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient41052%1.1016.7
Inferno41061%1.1817.1
Dust227948%1.0415.9
Anubis19349%1.1317.0
Mirage9938%0.9914.7
Nuke8148%0.9515.4
Overpass4856%1.1515.5
Train4248%1.0616.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.4%Headshot accuracy
38.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.8%Spray accuracy
78.3%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
498msReaction time
66.8%T opening success
41.0%CT opening success
0.88Enemies flashed / flash
11.6%Flash assists
11.55HE damage / grenade
5.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–60.0121%28 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0319%28 Oct →
inferno13–1-0.0111%28 Oct →
mirage13–60.0916%28 Oct →
dust213–10.0717%28 Oct →
cache13–100.0110%28 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.009%28 Oct →
mirage6–130.0422%28 Oct →
inferno13–50.0215%28 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0125%27 Oct →
ancient13–40.0418%27 Oct →
inferno16–120.0122%26 Oct →
cache16–14-0.038%26 Oct →
inferno13–60.0314%26 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0417%26 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0215%26 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0222%26 Oct →
cache13–70.0122%25 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0326%25 Oct →
anubis13–110.0213%25 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0110%25 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0216%25 Oct →
nuke13–70.0211%24 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0411%24 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0020%24 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0914%24 Oct →
nuke13–60.0719%24 Oct →
dust210–130.0127%24 Oct →
dust213–80.0413%24 Oct →
cache13–70.0213%24 Oct →
inferno13–50.0918%23 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0125%19 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0314%19 Oct →
cache7–130.0511%19 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0220%18 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0119%18 Oct →
cache11–130.0115%18 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0015%18 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0316%17 Oct →
ancient13–110.0114%17 Oct →
dust216–120.0320%17 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0411%17 Oct →
dust210–130.0337%17 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0718%17 Oct →
inferno10–130.0613%17 Oct →
mirage15–150.0318%17 Oct →
ancient13–100.0313%16 Oct →
dust213–100.0723%16 Oct →
anubis13–30.0013%16 Oct →
dust25–130.0118%16 Oct →
nuke13–60.0313%16 Oct →
ancient13–2-0.0116%16 Oct →
inferno13–20.1020%16 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0211%16 Oct →
mirage5–130.0414%16 Oct →
inferno10–130.038%14 Oct →
dust213–90.1326%14 Oct →
dust24–130.0522%13 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0414%13 Oct →
inferno13–110.0215%13 Oct →
cache13–50.0312%13 Oct →
ancient16–130.0219%13 Oct →
mirage13–90.0317%12 Oct →
mirage8–00.0312%12 Oct →
mirage15–150.0316%12 Oct →
dust213–60.0116%12 Oct →
cache16–140.0210%11 Oct →
inferno11–130.0118%11 Oct →
cache15–150.0115%11 Oct →
dust213–40.1721%11 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0321%11 Oct →
inferno13–90.0524%11 Oct →
cache13–20.1540%11 Oct →
dust213–110.039%11 Oct →
inferno13–100.0619%10 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0515%10 Oct →
anubis13–60.0330%10 Oct →
cache10–30.0418%10 Oct →
dust213–10.0140%9 Oct →
cache13–10.0634%9 Oct →
mirage13–110.0011%9 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0828%9 Oct →
inferno13–60.0919%9 Oct →
cache13–30.1033%9 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0023%9 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.0121%8 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0314%30 Sept →
cache8–130.0120%27 Sept →
ancient13–30.0917%26 Sept →
cache9–130.0326%26 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0413%26 Sept →
inferno13–20.0713%23 Sept →
dust213–20.1331%22 Sept →
inferno14–160.0518%22 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0519%17 Sept →
cache0–13-0.0438%12 Sept →
ancient13–60.038%12 Sept →
inferno13–80.0115%12 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0116%12 Sept →
inferno13–70.0110%6 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.