roca

roca — CS2 Stats

US76561197966107627[U:1:5841899]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,796Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
15,521Hours in CS83Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.7 ElitePositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,060 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Aug 2026 (50 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,060 → 3,060
+191Tracked matches · now 3,796
+22.0ppWin rate · 42.3% → 64.3%

Rating over time

3,060Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-08-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,060
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 440 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches174——
Win rate59%——
K/D1.18——
Headshot %65%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,061), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate69.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy10.9%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.771.09
Match win rate45.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGrocaFACEITLevel 10 · 3,060 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO3,060csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning73
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–40–6Last 10054%Win rateWWWWWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +60pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +5.9pp headshot accuracy · +68ms reaction

Win rate up 60pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 39%
  • Avg reaction 639ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 39%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 20

  • 12–6–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 36%
  • Avg reaction 565ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility6.5
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels6.4
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 90% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

CT openings. 65% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 11.0° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Reaction time. 558ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning7.3
Utility6.5
Mechanics9.0
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact9.8

Composite 8.7/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time553ms+27ms
first ⅓ avg 525ms → last ⅓ avg 553ms
Headshot accuracy34.8%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 32.1% → last ⅓ avg 34.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 11 Oct →
64%Best headshot accuracy · 10–1 · nuke, 21 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · cache, 30 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
W9Current streak
4–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 59% over 22mirageWeakest map · 46% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3015–1550%0.06
mirageB2813–1546%0.05
nukeA2213–959%0.04
infernoA116–555%0.06
cache—44–0100%0.04
ancient—20–20%0.09
anubis—22–0100%0.08
vertigo—11–0100%0.16

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (46% over 28). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

370,411Lifetime kills
0.77K/D
10,048Matches
45.2%Match win rate
69.2%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
10.9%Shot accuracy
29,429MVPs
10,911Hours (in match)
9,031Bombs planted
3,028Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47201,870
AWP28,271
SSG 086,900
Knife5,652
SG 5535,607
P2505,238

Lifetime map wins

19,737dust2
17,573inferno
12,557train
10,213nuke
3,701cbble
1,844vertigo
165office
83aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,266Matches
56%Win rate
1.31Avg K/D
88.7ADR
59%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage47852%1.2618.1
Dust239357%1.2717.8
Anubis38760%1.2818.6
Nuke26861%1.3318.9
Ancient18051%1.2417.4
Inferno15363%1.2919.0
Train9363%1.3618.9
Overpass8850%1.2118.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

35.6%Headshot accuracy
39.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
90.4%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
558msReaction time
52.3%T opening success
64.7%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
12.5%Flash assists
8.97HE damage / grenade
10.51Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 28 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–90.0633%17 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0145%16 Oct →
mirage13–50.0239%16 Oct →
dust213–30.1238%15 Oct →
mirage13–90.0938%14 Oct →
dust213–10.1458%14 Oct →
mirage13–90.0537%14 Oct →
cache13–40.0544%14 Oct →
cache13–40.0632%13 Oct →
mirage3–130.0122%13 Oct →
nuke9–130.0531%13 Oct →
dust23–130.0444%13 Oct →
ancient12–120.1440%13 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0128%13 Oct →
dust213–10.2338%11 Oct →
nuke11–130.0240%11 Oct →
mirage5–130.0725%11 Oct →
dust213–110.0521%11 Oct →
nuke13–90.0424%11 Oct →
mirage12–120.0837%9 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0635%8 Oct →
mirage13–50.0740%7 Oct →
dust213–70.0647%7 Oct →
mirage9–130.0057%6 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0311%6 Oct →
nuke13–20.0947%6 Oct →
cache13–80.0534%6 Oct →
dust213–110.0333%5 Oct →
nuke7–50.0111%5 Oct →
inferno10–130.0340%5 Oct →
nuke16–120.0419%4 Oct →
inferno14–160.0534%3 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0226%2 Oct →
dust213–50.1425%1 Oct →
mirage13–90.0944%1 Oct →
dust213–90.0534%30 Sept →
inferno4–130.0342%30 Sept →
nuke4–130.0625%27 Sept →
dust213–160.0324%26 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0126%25 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0135%25 Sept →
mirage13–80.0336%23 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0728%22 Sept →
nuke13–50.0726%21 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0940%21 Sept →
ancient8–130.0418%20 Sept →
dust211–130.0620%19 Sept →
mirage13–50.1643%18 Sept →
dust213–80.1332%17 Sept →
nuke9–130.0734%17 Sept →
nuke13–100.0340%17 Sept →
mirage13–50.0232%16 Sept →
dust23–130.0638%16 Sept →
mirage10–130.0744%15 Sept →
dust28–130.0434%15 Sept →
dust213–90.0539%14 Sept →
dust213–110.1234%14 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0133%14 Sept →
inferno13–60.0740%14 Sept →
dust211–130.0554%13 Sept →
mirage13–30.1030%13 Sept →
inferno13–90.1537%12 Sept →
mirage13–80.0324%12 Sept →
dust28–130.0233%12 Sept →
nuke13–100.0629%12 Sept →
inferno13–40.1040%11 Sept →
dust212–120.0937%11 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0629%10 Sept →
dust25–130.0244%10 Sept →
mirage13–90.0923%10 Sept →
vertigo9–60.1634%9 Sept →
dust27–130.0129%9 Sept →
mirage4–130.0539%9 Sept →
nuke13–10.1225%8 Sept →
dust213–70.0848%8 Sept →
nuke13–60.1736%7 Sept →
anubis13–30.056%6 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0129%6 Sept →
dust213–100.1429%6 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0227%3 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0142%2 Sept →
mirage13–60.0945%30 Aug →
mirage11–130.0716%30 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0130%30 Aug →
anubis13–100.1024%29 Aug →
dust213–100.1326%28 Aug →
mirage12–120.1025%27 Aug →
dust212–120.0545%27 Aug →
inferno9–60.1933%26 Aug →
mirage11–130.0924%26 Aug →
inferno5–10.0842%26 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0239%25 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0145%25 Aug →
nuke13–60.0026%24 Aug →
nuke5–130.0518%23 Aug →
mirage7–130.0523%23 Aug →
nuke3–70.0521%22 Aug →
inferno8–130.0133%22 Aug →
inferno13–100.0239%21 Aug →
nuke10–10.1464%21 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.