Jeddan

Jeddan — CS2 Stats

SE76561197966013565[U:1:5747837]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,314Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,406Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating25,000Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#20652 of 252584 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,271 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,314 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,000 +941 31 Jul – 16 Oct · 35 days played
23,22825,716peak 25,71631 Jul16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,271 +0 10 Sept – 16 Oct · 3 observations
2,2712,271peak 2,27110 Sept16 Oct
25,716Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,271Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-07-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,271
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 229 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-10
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 716 below peak (25,716)
  • -716 over 30 days · declining
  • +941 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-23
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-10

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches77——
Win rate51%——
K/D0.95——
Headshot %64%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,061), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate52.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy12.9%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.051.09
Match win rate44.6%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJeddanFACEITLevel 10 · 2,271 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,000 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,271csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning64
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateLWLWLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −2.5pp headshot accuracy · −10ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 515ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility6.4
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch3.0

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 65% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 65% on CT to 49% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.4
Utility6.4
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time519ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 527ms → last ⅓ avg 519ms
Headshot accuracy21.9%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 21.6% → last ⅓ avg 21.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 14–16 · dust2, 12 Aug →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · dust2, 22 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · inferno, 10 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
11–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 7mirageWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B4322–2151%-0.00
infernoB168–850%0.01
nukeA116–555%0.01
cacheB105–550%-0.01
mirageC83–538%0.01
ancientS75–271%0.03
anubisC52–340%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

136,345Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
5,459Matches
44.6%Match win rate
52.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
12.9%Shot accuracy
12,143MVPs
2,756Hours (in match)
4,789Bombs planted
1,535Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,975
AWP15,093
FAMAS2,112
P2502,080
Tec-91,559

Lifetime map wins

12,469dust2
11,097inferno
4,139nuke
2,877train
1,172cbble
955vertigo
115lake
97office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,070Matches
53%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
76.4ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust214757%0.9914.7
Inferno8566%1.1816.1
Nuke6656%1.0215.2
Ancient3839%1.0114.5
Train2365%1.1214.7
Mirage2138%0.8912.5
Anubis838%0.8413.6
Cache425%0.8111.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.6%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.4%Spray accuracy
79.6%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
512msReaction time
48.7%T opening success
65.0%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
14.3%Flash assists
9.72HE damage / grenade
5.50Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient5–13-0.0233%16 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0120%16 Oct →
inferno12–160.0312%16 Oct →
inferno13–60.1221%16 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0611%15 Oct →
cache13–110.0112%15 Oct →
anubis5–130.0119%15 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0511%15 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0215%14 Oct →
dust213–60.0430%14 Oct →
cache4–130.0121%14 Oct →
nuke16–140.0623%14 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0013%13 Oct →
ancient13–30.0217%13 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0223%13 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0120%13 Oct →
dust213–50.0022%13 Oct →
dust211–130.0226%7 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0523%7 Oct →
mirage4–3-0.0322%3 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0521%1 Oct →
mirage13–80.0322%1 Oct →
anubis13–90.0126%1 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0920%23 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0619%22 Sept →
dust22–00.03100%22 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.065%21 Sept →
dust213–90.0121%21 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0215%21 Sept →
inferno13–160.0120%21 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0220%19 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0225%17 Sept →
cache13–80.0417%16 Sept →
mirage13–30.0411%16 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0522%16 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0126%14 Sept →
dust211–130.0422%14 Sept →
dust22–4-0.0123%14 Sept →
cache13–10.0718%13 Sept →
inferno13–90.0721%13 Sept →
dust213–00.039%13 Sept →
inferno13–110.1330%10 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0643%10 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0120%10 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0628%10 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0215%10 Sept →
nuke13–30.0225%8 Sept →
nuke13–70.0614%6 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0221%6 Sept →
dust24–50.0729%4 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0316%3 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0420%3 Sept →
inferno13–110.0218%3 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0321%3 Sept →
inferno11–5-0.0436%3 Sept →
dust213–60.0421%1 Sept →
mirage13–80.0427%1 Sept →
cache0–13-0.0315%31 Aug →
dust213–80.0328%31 Aug →
nuke9–40.0332%30 Aug →
inferno9–6-0.029%30 Aug →
mirage7–130.0623%29 Aug →
inferno1–80.0317%27 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0130%25 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0121%25 Aug →
dust216–140.0725%23 Aug →
nuke2–5-0.050%20 Aug →
dust213–90.0121%20 Aug →
dust213–80.0722%20 Aug →
dust211–130.0119%19 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0718%18 Aug →
ancient13–80.0522%18 Aug →
inferno10–130.0025%13 Aug →
ancient13–10.0525%13 Aug →
ancient13–90.0032%12 Aug →
dust214–160.1317%12 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0422%12 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0330%12 Aug →
inferno13–80.0211%12 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0334%12 Aug →
nuke15–150.0118%12 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0410%12 Aug →
anubis6–12-0.0620%12 Aug →
dust213–100.0026%10 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.077%10 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0023%10 Aug →
dust212–15-0.0614%9 Aug →
ancient13–40.0931%4 Aug →
dust213–1-0.0111%4 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0125%4 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0317%4 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0421%2 Aug →
dust213–60.0629%2 Aug →
nuke13–80.0517%2 Aug →
nuke13–50.0411%31 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0122%31 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0030%31 Jul →
dust213–70.0832%30 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0426%30 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0627%30 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.