Latew0w

Latew0w — CS2 Stats

76561197965319514[U:1:5053786]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,824Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
10,535Hours in CS47Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.0 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,608 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 21 Oct 2026 (14 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,608 → 3,608
+36Tracked matches · now 2,824
−6.9ppWin rate · 69.0% → 62.1%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,646 +2,647 17 Jan – 6 Jul · 11 days played
24,99928,202peak 28,20217 Jan6 Jul
Faceit ELO: 3,608 +0 3 Sept – 21 Oct · 3 observations
3,6083,608peak 3,6083 Sept21 Oct
28,202Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,608Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
69Days played since 2025-09-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,608
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 4,000 ELO at 4,000 — 392 to go
  • Reached: 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-03
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate71.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.9%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.081.09
Match win rate63.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLatew0wFACEITLevel 10 · 3,608 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,608csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning73
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY61–35–4Last 10061%Win rateLWLWWLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −5.9pp headshot accuracy · +45ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 483ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility6.7
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 65% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning7.3
Utility6.7
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels7.7
Win Impact9.0

Composite 8.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time482ms−58ms
first ⅓ avg 540ms → last ⅓ avg 482ms
Headshot accuracy24.1%−5.8%
first ⅓ avg 29.8% → last ⅓ avg 24.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.34Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 28 May →
59%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · mirage, 25 Mar →
305msFastest reaction time · 7–6 · mirage, 3 Dec →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 18 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
6–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 7cacheWeakest map · 50% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2416–867%0.03
nukeA1610–663%0.02
dust2A149–564%0.02
infernoA148–657%0.07
cacheB84–450%0.04
ancientS75–271%0.05
anubisA53–260%0.04
poseidon—31–233%-0.05
train—32–167%0.03
brewery—21–150%-0.02
sanctum—10–10%0.04
overpass—11–0100%0.09
rooftop—10–10%0.06
grail—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

625,399Lifetime kills
1.08K/D
18,760Matches
63.4%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 10 players
71.2%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
15.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
40,736MVPs
19,912Hours (in match)
15,100Bombs planted
4,815Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47350,564
AWP39,609
Glock-1812,733
P2508,350
Knife5,484
UMP-454,940

Lifetime map wins

23,484inferno
14,935dust2
12,655nuke
8,237train
4,564cbble
2,601vertigo
342lake
284office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,514Matches
56%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
84.6ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage57154%1.1416.9
Nuke46362%1.2116.5
Ancient27457%1.2317.1
Dust224553%1.1516.8
Inferno19559%1.1616.6
Anubis18356%1.2017.5
Train10860%1.1716.2
Cache9463%1.1716.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.6%Headshot accuracy
33.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
78.8%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
476msReaction time
65.4%T opening success
56.2%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
9.02HE damage / grenade
12.18Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–160.0419%22 Oct →
cache13–70.0418%21 Oct →
mirage5–30.1829%20 Oct →
dust213–50.0315%19 Oct →
inferno13–30.0621%18 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0311%15 Oct →
cache9–130.0420%11 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0429%11 Oct →
inferno9–70.1031%11 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0417%9 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0027%4 Oct →
ancient9–130.0421%4 Oct →
inferno8–130.0239%3 Oct →
mirage13–40.0028%2 Oct →
cache6–130.0431%21 Sept →
mirage13–110.0230%14 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0117%9 Sept →
cache13–80.0525%5 Sept →
dust213–30.0314%4 Sept →
anubis13–20.2337%31 Aug →
cache12–120.0120%31 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0327%14 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0219%10 Aug →
poseidon0–9-0.1738%29 Jul →
mirage13–100.0530%23 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0020%18 Jul →
inferno13–00.2116%18 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0221%18 Jul →
mirage13–30.1233%18 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0117%9 Jul →
nuke13–70.0032%6 Jul →
mirage16–130.0025%2 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0016%30 Jun →
sanctum8–80.0428%12 Jun →
poseidon9–30.1431%31 May →
inferno9–20.3432%28 May →
cache13–60.1632%27 May →
dust20–13-0.080%27 May →
nuke13–160.0727%27 May →
dust213–50.0138%26 May →
dust213–50.1924%26 May →
mirage13–50.1229%26 May →
poseidon7–9-0.1037%25 May →
nuke1–2-0.130%20 May →
inferno13–30.0224%16 May →
ancient13–40.0838%15 May →
cache16–130.0539%14 May →
nuke13–100.0525%13 May →
nuke13–110.0236%11 May →
dust213–7-0.0426%11 May →
inferno10–13-0.0017%9 May →
nuke13–80.0525%9 May →
ancient6–13-0.0427%9 May →
dust215–150.0531%8 May →
mirage13–5-0.0116%7 May →
overpass13–30.0936%6 May →
nuke13–50.0637%6 May →
mirage13–10.0730%6 May →
mirage13–5-0.0020%3 May →
nuke13–90.0436%1 May →
mirage11–13-0.0543%29 Apr →
dust212–16-0.0224%27 Apr →
dust213–50.0928%25 Apr →
mirage11–130.0725%24 Apr →
dust213–30.0530%22 Apr →
mirage13–40.0833%22 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.0113%22 Apr →
inferno13–10.0338%2 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0514%31 Mar →
ancient13–70.1126%25 Mar →
mirage13–60.0359%25 Mar →
anubis13–100.0522%15 Mar →
nuke13–30.0847%15 Mar →
nuke13–40.1639%15 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0319%15 Feb →
mirage13–40.0928%11 Feb →
ancient13–40.1334%11 Feb →
inferno4–130.0625%10 Feb →
mirage4–130.0232%10 Feb →
mirage7–13-0.0217%9 Feb →
dust213–160.0124%5 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0417%19 Jan →
train13–80.0734%17 Jan →
ancient13–40.0324%17 Jan →
train13–100.0433%17 Jan →
mirage7–60.0536%3 Dec →
nuke7–13-0.0929%3 Dec →
inferno7–90.0733%29 Nov →
train4–13-0.0335%8 Nov →
mirage13–80.1134%11 Oct →
inferno9–70.1428%7 Oct →
rooftop7–90.0622%7 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0318%26 Sept →
inferno8–80.0250%17 Sept →
brewery5–9-0.0719%17 Sept →
brewery9–70.0425%12 Sept →
grail13–10.0621%12 Sept →
inferno0–3-0.0150%8 Sept →
mirage13–80.0631%8 Sept →
nuke13–00.0319%8 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.