Cako ☁

Cako ☁ — CS2 Stats

FR76561197965211562[U:1:4945834]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

725Tracked matches69%Win rate2025Tracked since
1,184Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,543Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#76086 of 260011 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,286 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Sep 2026 (38 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,543 +2,025 28 Jun – 28 Sept · 23 days played
18,16121,581peak 21,58128 Jun28 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,286 +0 29 Aug – 1 Sept · 2 observations
1,2861,286peak 1,28629 Aug1 Sept
21,581Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,286Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-06-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,286
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 65 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,038 below peak (21,581)
  • -680 over 30 days · declining
  • +2,286 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,457 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate35.8%46.8%48.2%12.4% short
Shot accuracy10.3%13.0%13.2%2.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.131.061.07above
Match win rate33.2%46.3%46.9%13.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCako ☁FACEITLevel 8 · 1,286 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,543 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,286csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning48
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–39–2Last 10059%Win rateLWWWWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +4.8pp headshot accuracy · +39ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility5.8
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels0.7
Clutch4.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 562ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning4.8
Utility5.8
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time566ms−86ms
first ⅓ avg 652ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy14.8%−4.4%
first ⅓ avg 19.2% → last ⅓ avg 14.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 30 Jun →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · ancient, 30 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · ancient, 22 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 28 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 83% over 6ancientWeakest map · 37% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2919–1066%0.01
ancientC197–1237%-0.01
cacheA1710–759%0.01
mirageS96–367%0.01
anubisB63–350%0.02
nukeS65–183%0.03
infernoS64–267%-0.02
vertigo—32–167%-0.04
office—32–167%0.01
train—21–150%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (37% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

75,324Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
3,196Matches
33.2%Match win rate
35.8%Headshot %
10.3%Shot accuracy
5,218MVPs
1,184Hours (in match)
2,548Bombs planted
510Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,471
AWP13,672
P902,021
Tec-91,307
MP91,280

Lifetime map wins

10,447dust2
1,648inferno
850nuke
790train
122vertigo
116office
95lake
84safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

185Matches
53%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
81.7ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust27967%1.1715.1
Mirage3027%0.9315.0
Ancient2352%1.5217.6
Anubis1747%1.0114.9
Inferno1765%1.2118.4
Train838%1.1016.9
Nuke743%0.9313.3
Overpass30%0.629.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.5%Headshot accuracy
38.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.2%Spray accuracy
80.7%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
562msReaction time
29.2%T opening success
28.8%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
7.80HE damage / grenade
8.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.5168% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.2453% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

37% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage12–160.0222%28 Sept →
dust213–90.0221%28 Sept →
dust213–6-0.036%26 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0017%23 Sept →
vertigo13–8-0.067%23 Sept →
dust213–30.0228%8 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0712%3 Sept →
office9–13-0.0415%3 Sept →
ancient13–60.0014%31 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0324%30 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0112%30 Aug →
anubis13–90.074%29 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0219%29 Aug →
nuke13–3-0.078%29 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0110%28 Aug →
cache13–10.1223%28 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0013%27 Aug →
dust210–13-0.034%26 Aug →
cache7–130.0114%26 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0413%26 Aug →
ancient12–12-0.019%25 Aug →
nuke13–40.1417%25 Aug →
dust213–50.0514%25 Aug →
ancient9–10.024%25 Aug →
anubis13–20.0716%24 Aug →
cache13–3-0.0416%24 Aug →
inferno13–110.0423%24 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0120%22 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0223%22 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.047%22 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0211%22 Aug →
cache13–40.0625%21 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0317%21 Aug →
nuke13–60.0718%18 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0115%15 Aug →
train10–130.0518%15 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.009%14 Aug →
dust216–120.0313%14 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0211%12 Aug →
train13–30.1019%12 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.037%10 Aug →
mirage13–100.0410%10 Aug →
ancient6–130.0016%10 Aug →
ancient13–30.019%10 Aug →
ancient13–80.0219%9 Aug →
mirage16–140.0320%9 Aug →
dust29–130.0117%8 Aug →
dust213–60.0416%8 Aug →
ancient13–40.0512%8 Aug →
cache13–20.0318%8 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0017%8 Aug →
ancient12–16-0.047%7 Aug →
ancient11–130.0216%7 Aug →
ancient2–4-0.0425%6 Aug →
dust213–110.0210%6 Aug →
inferno16–13-0.028%5 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0316%5 Aug →
cache13–60.0325%4 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0215%4 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0910%3 Aug →
ancient13–40.0314%3 Aug →
cache13–30.0314%2 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0312%31 Jul →
dust24–130.0316%31 Jul →
vertigo4–13-0.0516%31 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.039%30 Jul →
dust213–110.0218%30 Jul →
dust211–130.0310%30 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.08100%30 Jul →
vertigo13–2-0.0019%30 Jul →
dust219–160.0318%28 Jul →
dust213–80.0318%28 Jul →
mirage8–130.0124%28 Jul →
dust212–16-0.0125%27 Jul →
anubis10–130.0222%27 Jul →
dust213–70.0814%10 Jul →
office13–40.0125%10 Jul →
office13–40.0715%10 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0912%5 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0213%5 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0410%5 Jul →
inferno13–90.0417%5 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0514%5 Jul →
nuke13–80.0618%4 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0614%4 Jul →
mirage13–70.1220%4 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.029%4 Jul →
dust216–14-0.0217%4 Jul →
dust213–60.1311%4 Jul →
cache13–110.0410%4 Jul →
dust213–110.0524%4 Jul →
cache13–30.0529%3 Jul →
cache13–60.0021%3 Jul →
cache0–13-0.0213%1 Jul →
cache4–130.0623%1 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0014%30 Jun →
dust213–30.1515%30 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0320%29 Jun →
cache12–12-0.038%28 Jun →
anubis13–9-0.0214%28 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.