mega

mega — CS2 Stats

US76561197964511478[U:1:4245750]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,163Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,181Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,910 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate52.4%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy14.5%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.101.071.09meets
Match win rate48.4%46.9%48.4%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 10 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmegaFACEITLevel 9 · 1,910 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning76
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT58–42Last 10058%Win rateWWWWWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −1.3pp headshot accuracy · −1ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 637ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 649ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility6.1
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels5.4
Clutch3.6

Excellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Counter-strafing. 93% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 11.8° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Reaction time. 667ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning7.6
Utility6.1
Mechanics9.7
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time657ms−58ms
first ⅓ avg 715ms → last ⅓ avg 657ms
Headshot accuracy23.8%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 25.0% → last ⅓ avg 23.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 7–0 · inferno, 12 Apr →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 5–11 · ancient, 12 Dec →
438msFastest reaction time · 5–11 · ancient, 12 Dec →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 9 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W6Current streak
9–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 70% over 20dust2Weakest map · 33% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2818–1064%0.01
infernoS2215–768%0.02
dust2D217–1433%-0.01
nukeS2014–670%0.02
anubisC52–340%0.00
overpass—21–150%-0.00
cache—11–0100%0.00
train—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

96,517Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
3,433Matches
48.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
52.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
14.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
9,797MVPs
2,181Hours (in match)
4,244Bombs planted
1,169Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,984
AWP4,022
FAMAS2,848
P2502,524
MP92,325

Lifetime map wins

10,987inferno
8,307nuke
8,155dust2
2,291train
1,403vertigo
214cbble
188dust
144aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,240Matches
50%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
78.7ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient23846%1.0817.1
Inferno23056%1.1317.0
Nuke19758%1.1316.6
Anubis13345%1.0016.1
Dust27039%1.0615.7
Mirage5042%0.9917.3
Overpass825%0.8713.0
Vertigo520%0.8314.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.1%Headshot accuracy
41.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.0%Spray accuracy
93.5%Counter-strafing
11.8°Preaim
667msReaction time
61.1%T opening success
52.4%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
10.34HE damage / grenade
8.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–90.0229%17 Oct →
nuke13–80.0123%17 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0124%17 Oct →
inferno13–60.0726%17 Oct →
anubis13–20.1529%12 Oct →
inferno13–110.0415%12 Oct →
nuke0–13-0.059%4 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0120%3 Oct →
nuke13–80.1633%27 Sept →
dust211–130.0543%26 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0428%26 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0938%26 Sept →
ancient14–160.0019%25 Sept →
ancient13–110.0433%25 Sept →
nuke13–60.0716%25 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0422%23 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0224%23 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0032%23 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0224%23 Sept →
dust222–18-0.0230%6 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0120%5 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0215%5 Sept →
dust26–130.0024%4 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0811%4 Sept →
nuke16–120.0327%2 Sept →
dust213–100.0014%24 Aug →
inferno14–160.0217%15 Aug →
ancient13–90.0122%8 Aug →
anubis9–130.0116%11 Jul →
cache19–170.0032%11 Jul →
nuke13–4-0.0228%11 Jul →
dust216–130.0222%26 Apr →
dust210–130.0122%21 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.0220%21 Apr →
ancient13–60.0328%12 Apr →
nuke13–90.1121%12 Apr →
inferno7–00.1839%12 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0726%8 Apr →
nuke16–130.0227%8 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0216%28 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0926%28 Mar →
ancient11–130.0322%10 Jan →
inferno16–13-0.0114%10 Jan →
overpass10–13-0.0726%28 Dec →
ancient5–11-0.01100%12 Dec →
nuke13–90.0128%12 Dec →
dust23–13-0.0629%12 Dec →
nuke6–13-0.0227%11 Dec →
dust24–13-0.0632%11 Dec →
inferno19–15-0.0018%11 Dec →
inferno13–50.0225%3 Dec →
inferno8–13-0.0212%23 Nov →
ancient13–70.0110%22 Nov →
overpass13–30.0648%17 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0225%15 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0518%10 Oct →
dust28–00.0323%10 Oct →
ancient13–30.0530%10 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0416%8 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0523%6 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0417%5 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0126%5 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0322%3 Oct →
nuke13–80.0727%2 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0336%1 Oct →
dust213–90.0122%1 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0230%30 Sept →
ancient13–30.0918%29 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0214%24 Sept →
ancient13–30.0726%20 Sept →
inferno13–90.0819%20 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0222%19 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0023%13 Sept →
dust29–130.0528%13 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0131%13 Sept →
dust27–130.0430%1 Sept →
ancient13–110.0124%1 Sept →
ancient13–80.0620%1 Sept →
inferno13–70.0733%1 Sept →
ancient13–100.0030%1 Sept →
train7–130.0336%23 Aug →
ancient13–90.0633%23 Aug →
dust213–90.0126%23 Aug →
ancient13–10.1041%9 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0023%9 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0217%2 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0124%2 Aug →
nuke16–130.0316%29 Jul →
inferno11–130.0019%29 Jul →
ancient13–4-0.0125%25 Jul →
nuke11–130.0537%25 Jul →
inferno13–70.0323%25 Jul →
ancient12–16-0.0222%24 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0118%24 Jul →
inferno13–80.0317%21 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0332%21 Jul →
ancient13–110.0118%21 Jul →
nuke13–110.0429%20 Jul →
inferno13–60.0022%20 Jul →
inferno6–130.0432%17 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.