s1

s1 — CS2 Stats

PL76561197964340427[U:1:4074699]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,053Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,268Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidHybrid Rifler
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate54.9%51.9%
Shot accuracy20.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.141.08
Match win rate51.5%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGs1FACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning56
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54424Last 10054%Win rateWLLWLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim8.6
Aggression5.5
Utility7.0
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels0.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.7° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 41% on CT to 24% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 614ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning5.6
Utility7.0
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels1.4
Win Impact6.2

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time610ms−6ms
first ⅓ avg 616ms → last ⅓ avg 610ms
Headshot accuracy26.0%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 25.3% → last ⅓ avg 26.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.18Best rating — mirage 13–4
131Biggest win — mirage
7Longest win streak
914In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 62% over 21dust2Weakest map · 42% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB32171553%0.03
ancientA2113862%0.03
anubisB147750%0.02
cacheB126650%0.04
dust2C125742%0.03
nukeA53260%0.01
inferno330100%0.04
office1010%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

550,839Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
15,132Matches
51.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
54.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
20.8%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 10 players
65,351MVPs
9,458Hours (in match)
7,231Bombs planted
11,153Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47244,001
AWP84,471
Glock-1819,118
P2508,536
Tec-95,347
UMP-454,968
Knife4,924

Lifetime map wins

28,109dust2
22,918inferno
12,142train
11,428nuke
8,799vertigo
4,180cbble
36lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.3%Headshot accuracy
39.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.6%Spray accuracy
85.6%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
614msReaction time
23.7%T opening success
41.2%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
11.6%Flash assists
6.85HE damage / grenade
21.38Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 23.6786% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–80.1236%13 Aug
mirage4–50.0925%29 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0026%26 Jul
ancient13–60.0924%24 Jul
cache8–13-0.0620%23 Jul
mirage13–30.0324%16 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0524%3 Jun
cache13–60.0927%2 Jun
office5–13-0.0331%1 Jun
mirage16–120.0528%31 May
dust26–13-0.0323%28 May
nuke13–100.0315%25 May
cache13–50.0642%25 May
cache13–90.1530%18 May
cache12–120.0425%15 May
cache8–130.0530%14 May
mirage2–4-0.0629%12 May
nuke7–13-0.1022%12 May
cache2–13-0.0718%10 May
cache10–13-0.0523%6 May
cache10–130.0222%3 May
mirage13–10-0.0224%3 May
mirage15–15-0.0118%30 Apr
ancient13–90.0834%30 Apr
cache13–70.0024%29 Apr
anubis16–12-0.0419%29 Apr
nuke12–160.0231%29 Apr
mirage13–100.0011%29 Apr
ancient13–90.0633%29 Apr
cache13–30.0931%29 Apr
mirage13–40.1134%28 Apr
ancient13–110.0828%28 Apr
anubis13–50.1128%28 Apr
inferno13–110.0227%28 Apr
dust20–13-0.1133%28 Apr
mirage13–40.1822%28 Apr
anubis5–13-0.0726%27 Apr
mirage6–0-0.0222%27 Apr
dust213–9-0.0328%27 Apr
ancient10–13-0.0415%27 Apr
anubis13–30.0225%27 Apr
mirage6–130.0119%27 Apr
ancient13–90.0029%26 Apr
mirage11–130.0620%26 Apr
nuke13–80.0229%26 Apr
dust213–110.0725%26 Apr
mirage13–10.1139%26 Apr
ancient11–130.0318%26 Apr
anubis2–130.0541%26 Apr
nuke13–50.0823%25 Apr
inferno13–4-0.0225%25 Apr
mirage13–8-0.0219%25 Apr
anubis5–130.0517%24 Apr
dust213–110.0328%24 Apr
mirage6–130.0831%24 Apr
ancient13–30.0619%24 Apr
inferno13–30.1115%23 Apr
mirage11–130.0736%23 Apr
ancient8–130.0831%22 Apr
ancient13–40.0521%22 Apr
mirage13–11-0.0030%21 Apr
anubis8–13-0.0520%20 Apr
anubis13–90.0113%20 Apr
ancient13–110.0317%19 Apr
dust27–7-0.0133%19 Apr
mirage13–30.0721%19 Apr
mirage13–90.0639%30 Dec
dust213–20.1018%14 Dec
mirage14–160.0225%14 Dec
dust212–120.1324%7 Dec
ancient13–40.0725%7 Dec
mirage13–20.0220%6 Dec
mirage11–130.0123%29 Nov
mirage13–70.0230%29 Nov
dust216–120.0334%28 Nov
ancient13–100.0236%28 Nov
mirage13–110.1124%27 Nov
mirage11–13-0.0127%22 Nov
ancient13–70.0726%22 Nov
mirage8–130.0424%27 Oct
mirage2–8-0.110%15 Sept
mirage13–40.1040%9 Sept
ancient0–13-0.0442%9 Sept
dust27–130.0640%9 Sept
anubis11–130.0126%22 Jun
dust211–130.0527%21 Jun
anubis13–40.0616%20 Jun
mirage3–13-0.0822%20 Jun
dust212–120.0421%19 Jun
ancient5–120.0331%19 Jun
anubis5–130.0519%7 Jun
anubis13–60.0622%7 Jun
mirage10–13-0.0132%20 Mar
anubis10–13-0.0225%20 Mar
mirage13–100.0029%20 Mar
ancient10–13-0.0228%20 Mar
anubis13–110.0227%19 Mar
ancient13–110.0111%19 Mar
ancient13–10.0916%19 Mar
mirage11–130.0027%19 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →