Sontavuori

Sontavuori — CS2 Stats

FI76561197963296753[U:1:3031025]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,021Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating7,545Light Blue band · top ~66.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2 · 507 ELOTop 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

7,545Peak Premier in tracked matches
507Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
66Days played since 2025-04-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 507
  • Next: Level 3 at 751 — 244 to go
  • Reached: Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 7,545
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 2,455 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSontavuoriFACEITLevel 2 · 507 ELOSTANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER7,545 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO507csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim36
Positioning40
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–52–6Last 10042%Win rateLWWLLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −3.3pp headshot accuracy · +12ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 756ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 759ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 753ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim3.6
Utility5.2
Positioning4.0
Opening Duels0.1
Clutch2.4

Effective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 70% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.79 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 47% on T to 27% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 774ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.6
Positioning4.0
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact7.2

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time776ms−52ms
first ⅓ avg 828ms → last ⅓ avg 776ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%−2.4%
first ⅓ avg 16.4% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–1 · nuke, 6 May →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 9–3 · inferno, 22 Jul →
547msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · nuke, 27 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 3 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
4–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 58% over 24mirageWeakest map · 23% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2414–1058%-0.02
dust2B179–853%-0.02
nukeB158–753%-0.00
mirageD133–1023%-0.03
vertigoC52–340%-0.01
anubis—41–325%-0.05
cache—30–30%-0.06
office—30–30%-0.02
agency—31–233%-0.03
ancient—21–150%-0.05
debris—20–20%-0.04
rooftop—20–20%-0.08
overpass—21–150%-0.05
brewery—21–150%-0.04
poseidon—10–10%0.01
dogtown—11–0100%0.00
whistle—10–10%-0.17

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (23% over 13). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,123Matches
48%Win rate
0.76Avg K/D
61.7ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage25243%0.7511.0
Dust223742%0.7711.1
Nuke22758%0.8011.8
Inferno22752%0.7410.5
Anubis6844%0.7310.5
Ancient4745%0.649.3
Vertigo2938%0.6710.8
Overpass875%0.9210.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.5%Headshot accuracy
31.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.6%Spray accuracy
81.8%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
774msReaction time
47.3%T opening success
27.1%CT opening success
0.79Enemies flashed / flash
4.5%Flash assists
11.82HE damage / grenade
3.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.5476% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 774.0016ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.3265 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke3–13-0.0513%5 Nov →
inferno13–0-0.0110%3 Nov →
dust213–90.0214%3 Nov →
anubis10–13-0.0511%2 Nov →
mirage12–16-0.0619%23 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0113%23 Oct →
nuke9–50.079%22 Oct →
inferno5–130.0013%21 Oct →
dust213–3-0.016%21 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0110%20 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0723%16 Oct →
inferno13–100.0024%12 Oct →
vertigo7–13-0.046%11 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.073%7 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.108%30 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0314%27 Sept →
dust214–160.0219%27 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0718%27 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0117%27 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0617%15 Sept →
dust28–130.0016%6 Sept →
dust213–60.0214%5 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.0432%5 Aug →
inferno9–4-0.0320%5 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0315%3 Aug →
nuke13–60.0011%3 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0413%2 Aug →
inferno13–90.0117%31 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0211%29 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0919%29 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0112%28 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.076%22 Jul →
cache6–13-0.099%18 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0313%18 Jul →
poseidon8–80.0125%17 Jul →
dust210–13-0.1014%16 Jul →
nuke9–20.039%15 Jul →
debris4–9-0.0729%13 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0010%12 Jul →
office5–13-0.0722%12 Jul →
nuke6–9-0.1510%11 Jul →
debris8–8-0.0133%11 Jul →
cache2–13-0.075%8 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0218%8 Jul →
mirage9–130.0627%7 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0317%7 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0415%8 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0811%1 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0616%30 Mar →
inferno7–130.0111%15 Mar →
nuke9–130.0041%5 Mar →
inferno13–40.0317%1 Mar →
inferno13–11-0.0512%23 Feb →
dust216–130.0311%20 Feb →
nuke13–50.0017%15 Feb →
mirage13–100.0515%13 Feb →
mirage10–130.0222%13 Feb →
nuke13–100.0114%29 Jan →
vertigo4–9-0.158%29 Jan →
mirage13–11-0.0320%19 Jan →
rooftop8–8-0.0914%6 Jan →
nuke13–16-0.017%6 Jan →
dust27–13-0.036%5 Jan →
inferno13–00.0426%5 Jan →
mirage1–13-0.0624%1 Jan →
mirage0–13-0.077%30 Dec →
dust213–7-0.079%30 Dec →
overpass8–8-0.0713%23 Dec →
inferno5–9-0.089%18 Nov →
rooftop7–9-0.078%18 Nov →
dust213–40.0717%14 Oct →
dust219–22-0.0115%10 Aug →
overpass9–5-0.0319%22 Jul →
inferno9–30.0842%22 Jul →
inferno7–90.0913%8 Jul →
inferno5–9-0.0523%2 Jul →
office10–13-0.0112%2 Jul →
dust26–13-0.1011%24 Jun →
inferno8–80.0014%18 Jun →
inferno2–9-0.179%16 Jun →
brewery3–9-0.0612%16 Jun →
agency3–13-0.0017%27 May →
vertigo9–60.0732%27 May →
inferno9–30.086%18 May →
agency6–13-0.0316%14 May →
nuke8–13-0.0816%14 May →
agency13–1-0.079%8 May →
brewery9–6-0.0235%8 May →
dogtown9–50.0016%8 May →
nuke11–130.0414%7 May →
nuke9–10.2410%6 May →
inferno6–9-0.0332%6 May →
office10–130.0314%28 Apr →
vertigo9–00.1510%28 Apr →
inferno9–40.0816%28 Apr →
anubis8–13-0.099%28 Apr →
vertigo8–8-0.1127%28 Apr →
nuke6–9-0.0712%25 Apr →
inferno9–3-0.076%25 Apr →
whistle3–9-0.1725%25 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.